Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
USCSA Southeast Conference Mens SB GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Massanutten
2/7/2016 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  2/7/2016                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast Conference 
Massanutten Mens SB GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:28.03 will be used. 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 2:53.13 Rank : 1st 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
349 A Peter Moseley 26.58 (3) 28.52 (3) 55.10 (3) (3) * 
350 A Richard Seehausen 27.82 (4) 29.09 (5) 56.91 (5) (5) * 
351 A Ethan Miller 29.12 (8) 32.00 (10 1:01.12 (8) (8) * 
352 A Alexandre Barbet 29.56 (10 32.19 (12 1:01.75 (9) (9) 
355 A Blake Sells DSQ 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 2:57.36 Rank : 2nd 23 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
477 A Zachary Provant 26.44 (2) 27.85 (2) 54.29 (2) (2) * 
481 A Christopher Martin 29.90 (14 29.65 (7) 59.55 (7) (7) * 
479 A Greg Swanson 33.18 (35 30.34 (9) 1:03.52 (14)(14)* 
486 A Jordan Buzzell 30.59 (16 33.20 (18 1:03.79 (16)(16) 
485 A Scott Cabaniss 32.47 (28 34.42 (24 1:06.89 (23)(23) 
480 A Alexander Lupi 28.98 (7) 39.18 (43 1:08.16 (28)(28) 
483 A Ethan Steen 32.01 (22 37.30 (37 1:09.31 (31)(31) 
478 A Tom Smith 37.33 (49 34.07 (22 1:11.40 (38)(36) 
482 A Ben Pickus 43.53 (60 45.76 (56 1:29.29 (55)(47) 
484 A Mackenzie Gotsch 39.11 (53 
 
Team : ECU 
Total Time : 3:06.59 Rank : 3rd 39 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
363 A charles lake 28.68 (6) 29.51 (6) 58.19 (6) (6) * 
365 A Grayson Overholt 30.45 (15 32.38 (14 1:02.83 (13)(13)* 
370 A Alex Walsh 32.74 (31 32.83 (16 1:05.57 (20)(20)* 
368 A Tristen hindman 32.63 (30 33.21 (19 1:05.84 (21)(21) 
375 A Stuart Todd 30.66 (18 36.45 (33 1:07.11 (24)(24) 
500 A Matt Rader 38.05 (50 36.11 (32 1:14.16 (43)(39) 
367 A Joe Krebs 42.22 (59 42.57 (49 1:24.79 (53)(46) 
364 A Matthew Schiwy 35.49 (42 DSQ 
 
Team : APSU 
Total Time : 3:10.32 Rank : 4th 43 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
309 A Shane Cleverly 29.76 (11 32.13 (11 1:01.89 (10)(10)* 
345 A Patrick Clifton 30.64 (17 33.04 (17 1:03.68 (15)(15)* 
302 A Caleb Branch 32.17 (24 32.58 (15 1:04.75 (18)(18)* 
312 A Sawyer Chipley 32.11 (23 33.44 (20 1:05.55 (19)(19) 
300 A Keegan Hufham 29.39 (9) 38.45 (42 1:07.84 (27)(27) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/8/2016 3:33:35 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved