Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
BOYS GS TEAM¹
LMC BOYS GIANT SLALOM - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Mountain
2/4/2016 5:00 PM

BOYS GS INDIVIDUAL¹print

                          SINGLE COURSE RACE  2/4/2016                    Page 1 
 
Lake Michigan Conference 
February 4, 2016 @ Boyne Mountain 
BOYS GIANT SLALOM 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 60 A ERSF Benjamin Hicks 31.76 (1) 31.91 (1) 1:03.67 (1) 
2 64 A HS Shea Fuhrman 32.82 (3) 32.43 (2) 1:05.25 (2) 
3 38 A CVX Brad Klinger 32.80 (2) 32.79 (3) 1:05.59 (3) 
4 46 A ERSF Finn Husband 32.99 (4) 32.83 (4) 1:05.82 (4) 
5 51 A ERSF Addison Clark 33.13 (6) 32.98 (5) 1:06.11 (5) 
6 16 A CVX Matt Good 33.12 (5) 33.14 (6) 1:06.26 (6) 
7 72 A HS Sam Bailey 33.64 (8) 33.40 (7) 1:07.04 (7) 
8 1 A BC Spencer Binkley 33.45 (7) 34.03 (11) 1:07.48 (8) 
9 71 A HS Max Sydow 34.26 (10) 33.41 (8) 1:07.67 (9) 
10 50 A ERSF Gaven Mortensen 34.39 (11) 33.53 (10) 1:07.92 (10) 
11 3 A BC Griffin Powers 33.80 (9) 34.58 (12) 1:08.38 (11) 
12 56 A ERSF Chris Morrison 34.47 (12) 34.89 (16) 1:09.36 (12) 
13 2 A BC Devin Baker 34.81 (14) 34.65 (13) 1:09.46 (13) 
14 5 A BC Quintin Kuhn 34.72 (13) 34.77 (15) 1:09.49 (14) 
15 70 A HS Thomas Kelbel 35.21 (16) 35.05 (17) 1:10.26 (15) 
16 66 A HS Stone Calnen 35.75 (18) 34.66 (14) 1:10.41 (16) 
17 20 A CVX Keon Taylor 36.04 (19) 35.47 (19) 1:11.51 (17) 
18 74 A HS Jimmie DeCamp 34.96 (15) 36.56 (22) 1:11.52 (18) 
19 17 A CVX Ben Peterson 35.70 (17) 36.00 (21) 1:11.70 (19) 
20 57 A ERSF Christian Stellin 39.43 (23) 33.42 (9) 1:12.85 (20) 
21 95 A GRY Kendall Tomzak 36.66 (20) 37.03 (23) 1:13.69 (21) 
22 27 A CVX Walker Fogle 37.30 (21) 37.78 (25) 1:15.08 (22) 
23 99 A GRY Chris Baudoux 38.41 (22) 38.85 (26) 1:17.26 (23) 
24 105 A GRY Jacob Macfalda 41.78 (27) 35.66 (20) 1:17.44 (24) 
25 100 A GRY Mathieu Paulet 40.62 (25) 39.94 (27) 1:20.56 (25) 
26 6 A BC Dominick Baugh 40.71 (26) 40.07 (28) 1:20.78 (26) 
27 96 A GRY Joe Petroskey 46.06 (29) 35.17 (18) 1:21.23 (27) 
28 91 A GRY Bryce Whitley 40.40 (24) 40.87 (29) 1:21.27 (28) 
29 4 A BC Magnus Joker 43.79 (28) 44.06 (30) 1:27.85 (29) 
30 18 A CVX Hunter Cox DNF 37.57 (24) 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 58 B ERSF Jonas Pryde 35.49 (1) 35.79 (1) 1:11.28 (1) 
2 19 B CVX Brandon Clark 37.05 (2) 37.79 (3) 1:14.84 (2) 
3 52 B ERSF Elijah Szumera 38.48 (5) 37.07 (2) 1:15.55 (3) 
4 55 B ERSF Brody Ray 37.06 (3) 38.54 (5) 1:15.60 (4) 
5 54 B ERSF Justin Jansen 37.75 (4) 38.27 (4) 1:16.02 (5) 
6 36 B CVX Matej Hmciar 40.27 (6) 40.59 (8) 1:20.86 (6) 
7 53 B ERSF Tom Morrison 41.03 (8) 41.67 (9) 1:22.70 (7) 
8 21 B CVX Andrew Baten 40.85 (7) 43.22 (11) 1:24.07 (8) 
9 39 B CVX David Ritter 44.56 (11) 42.87 (10) 1:27.43 (9) 
10 22 B CVX Ben Boss 43.90 (10) 44.53 (14) 1:28.43 (10) 
11 26 B CVX Hayden Dvoraceck 44.85 (12) 44.27 (13) 1:29.12 (11) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/4/2016 6:48:26 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved