Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys SL Individual R¹
BNC Meet Boys Slalom - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Mountain
2/1/2016 10:00 AM

Boys SL Team Results¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  2/1/2016                      Page 1 
 
Big North Conference (BNC) at Boyne Mountain Resort 
Hosted by Gaylord 
Boys Slalom 
 
Current Class : V 
 
Team : PET Total Points : 21.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
103 V Mitch Makela 37.54 (1) 38.42 (1) 1:15.96 (1) 1 * 
104 V Garret Lundteigen 38.08 (2) 38.49 (2) 1:16.57 (2) 2 * 
105 V Ethan Siegwart 39.80 (6) 40.43 (6) 1:20.23 (6) 6 * 
106 V Silas Lee 42.46 (11 43.18 (12 1:25.64 (12) 12 * 
109 V Riley Norton 43.04 (14 43.99 (13 1:27.03 (13) 13 
110 V Tristan Akins 1:25.27 (28 45.03 (15 2:10.30 (26) 26 
 
Team : TCC Total Points : 29.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
82 V Lars Hornburg 38.76 (3) 39.23 (3) 1:17.99 (3) 3 * 
151 V Teague Tompkins 40.24 (7) 41.01 (7) 1:21.25 (7) 7 * 
152 V Joe Aulicino 42.05 (9) 41.63 (8) 1:23.68 (9) 9 * 
153 V Max Ranger 42.56 (12 42.42 (10 1:24.98 (10) 10 * 
89 V Mac Galante 42.34 (10 43.04 (11 1:25.38 (11) 11 
150 V Max Fiegel 42.83 (13 DNF 29 
 
Team : TCW Total Points : 50.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
17 V Austin Skibowski 39.41 (5) 39.57 (4) 1:18.98 (4) 4 * 
21 V Evan Culp 39.30 (4) 39.78 (5) 1:19.08 (5) 5 * 
14 V Robert OBrien 45.35 (18 46.35 (20 1:31.70 (18) 18 * 
22 V Ethan Friar 51.83 (24 52.51 (24 1:44.34 (23) 23 * 
11 V Luke DePlaunty 52.01 (25 53.00 (25 1:45.01 (24) 24 
 
Team : CAD Total Points : 54.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
32 V Alex Netzley 41.42 (8) 41.88 (9) 1:23.30 (8) 8 * 
46 V Dominic Cataldo 43.91 (15 44.87 (14 1:28.78 (14) 14 * 
43 V Tim Coffey 44.37 (16 45.48 (16 1:29.85 (15) 15 * 
58 V Leo Laviene 45.73 (19 45.59 (17 1:31.32 (17) 17 * 
38 V James Tomaszewski 46.80 (21 46.14 (19 1:32.94 (19) 19 
39 V Joe Meier 46.06 (20 47.45 (21 1:33.51 (20) 20 
 
Team : GYD Total Points : 84.0 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
137 V Sean Stock 45.24 (17 45.81 (18 1:31.05 (16) 16 * 
135 V Joseph Kowatch 48.44 (22 49.09 (23 1:37.53 (21) 21 * 
138 V Theo Kolka 48.64 (23 48.97 (22 1:37.61 (22) 22 * 
134 V Ben Smith 59.95 (26 1:00.50 (26 2:00.45 (25) 25 * 
136 V Mitchell Gapinski 1:06.26 (27 1:07.36 (27 2:13.62 (27) 27 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/1/2016 9:36:26 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved