Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys GS Individual R¹
BNC Meet Boys Giant Slalom - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Mountain
2/1/2016 10:00 AM

Boys GS Team Results¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  6/1/2016                      Page 1 
 
Big North Conference (BNC) at Boyne Mountain Resort 
Hosted by Gaylord 
Boys Giant Slalom 
 
Current Class : V 
 
Team : PET Total Points : 23.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
103 V Mitch Makela 28.82 (1) 28.80 (1) 57.62 (1) 1 * 
104 V Garret Lundteigen 28.97 (2) 28.93 (2) 57.90 (2) 2 * 
105 V Ethan Siegwart 29.73 (8) 29.50 (6) 59.23 (6) 6 * 
106 V Silas Lee 30.53 (14 30.59 (13 1:01.12 (14) 14 * 
111 V Davis Blint 30.84 (17 31.43 (21 1:02.27 (20) 20 
109 V Riley Norton 31.88 (22 31.18 (20 1:03.06 (21) 21 
 
Team : TCC Total Points : 31.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
151 V Teague Tompkins 29.09 (5) 29.23 (5) 58.32 (5) 5 * 
82 V Lars Hornburg 29.39 (6) 30.01 (10 59.40 (7) 7 * 
89 V Mac Galante 29.99 (9) 29.91 (8) 59.90 (9) 9 * 
153 V Max Ranger 29.99 (9) 30.02 (11 1:00.01 (10) 10 * 
152 V Joe Aulicino 30.12 (11 29.92 (9) 1:00.04 (11) 11 
150 V Max Fiegel 30.42 (13 30.67 (14 1:01.09 (13) 13 
 
Team : CAD Total Points : 51.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
32 V Alex Netzley 29.04 (4) 29.07 (3) 58.11 (3) 3 * 
43 V Tim Coffey 30.34 (12 30.95 (17 1:01.29 (15) 15 * 
39 V Joe Meier 30.78 (16 30.72 (15 1:01.50 (16) 16 * 
38 V James Tomaszewski 31.01 (19 30.85 (16 1:01.86 (17) 17 * 
37 V Parker McNitt 30.98 (18 31.13 (19 1:02.11 (18) 18 
46 V Dominic Cataldo 31.06 (20 31.07 (18 1:02.13 (19) 19 
 
Team : TCW Total Points : 59.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
17 V Austin Skibowski 28.98 (3) 29.16 (4) 58.14 (4) 4 * 
21 V Evan Culp 29.70 (7) 29.73 (7) 59.43 (8) 8 * 
14 V Robert OBrien 31.53 (21 31.91 (22 1:03.44 (22) 22 * 
11 V Luke DePlaunty 33.52 (25 33.49 (25 1:07.01 (25) 25 * 
22 V Ethan Friar 34.37 (26 35.53 (27 1:09.90 (27) 27 
 
Team : GYD Total Points : 85.0 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
137 V Sean Stock 30.60 (15 30.16 (12 1:00.76 (12) 12 * 
135 V Joseph Kowatch 32.09 (23 31.96 (23 1:04.05 (23) 23 * 
138 V Theo Kolka 32.16 (24 31.97 (24 1:04.13 (24) 24 * 
134 V Ben Smith 34.96 (27 34.25 (26 1:09.21 (26) 26 * 
136 V Mitchell Gapinski 40.81 (28 41.10 (28 1:21.91 (28) 28 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved