Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Womens Results¹
USCSA- ACSC Womens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Blue Knob
1/31/2016 12:00 PM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/31/2016                    Page 1 
 
USCSA- ACSC 
Sunday, Jan 31, 2016 
Blue Knob Women SL 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:05.78 will be used. 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 3:18.53 Rank : 1st 14 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Victoria Waldo 32.52 (5) 33.06 (5) 1:05.58 (4) (3) * 
12 A Kelly Oot 33.03 (8) 33.34 (7) 1:06.37 (6) (5) * 
16 A Gabrielle Hedges 32.98 (7) 33.60 (8) 1:06.58 (7) (6) * 
43 B Elle Barrett 38.81 (11 39.81 (12 1:18.62 (11)(2) 
28 A Sarah Bianco 40.54 (12 41.14 (13 1:21.68 (13)(11) 
33 B Meredith Earley 43.21 (13 41.93 (15 1:25.14 (14)(3) 
46 B Ali Burnett 47.40 (18 47.78 (21 1:35.18 (20)(5) 
59 B Caitlin McCabe 49.82 (21 
50 A Hannah Clarke DNF 
55 B Kristen Michael DNF 
64 B Katrina Garzon DSQ 
62 B Geraldine Genovese DNS 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 3:29.41 Rank : 2nd 13 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 B Devon Salasin 29.69 (1) 29.68 (1) 59.37 (1) (1) 
14 A Robin Derr 31.39 (2) 32.18 (2) 1:03.57 (2) (1) * 
17 A Brianne Aveta 31.64 (4) 32.72 (3) 1:04.36 (3) (2) * 
35 A Harris Wright 48.33 (19 33.15 (6) 1:21.48 (12)(10)* 
49 B Krista Goepfrich 44.45 (16 47.47 (20 1:31.92 (17)(4) 
51 B Erin Loftus 48.76 (20 48.63 (24 1:37.39 (21)(6) 
38 A Megan Ross 56.01 (27 48.05 (22 1:44.06 (24)(18) 
56 B Julia Lucas 53.81 (26 52.36 (25 1:46.17 (25)(7) 
61 B Samantha Scott 59.93 (30 57.11 (26 1:57.04 (28)(8) 
58 B Alicia Saraceno 58.47 (29 1:02.60 (29 2:01.07 (29)(9) 
24 A Elizabeth Houston DNF 
 
Team : PITT 
Total Time : 3:33.57 Rank : 3rd 24 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 A Katie Epner 31.51 (3) 37.06 (10 1:08.57 (8) (7) * 
9 A lilliana mchale 33.93 (9) 35.74 (9) 1:09.67 (9) (8) * 
18 A Emily Craine 37.51 (10 37.82 (11 1:15.33 (10)(9) * 
29 A Caroline Stilley 56.61 (28 59.58 (27 1:56.19 (27)(20) 
27 A Anna Lauer DNF 
40 B Anna Hervey DNF 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/31/2016 4:46:41 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved