Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
JV SL Team Results¹
S. Lyon Invit Varsity GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Boyne Highlands, MI
1/30/2016 12:30 PM

Varsity GS Team Resu¹print

                           MI Team Scoring  1/30/2016                     Page 1 
 
South Lyon Invitational Varsity GS 
Boyne Highlands MI 
 
Current Class : Boys 
 
Team : BRI Total Points : 16.0 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
3 Boys Max Braidwood 33.51 (1) 33.04 (1) 1:06.55 (1) 1 * 
4 Boys Mateo Coman 34.41 (6) 33.63 (2) 1:08.04 (4) 4 * 
1 Boys James Staszel 34.01 (4) 34.38 (9) 1:08.39 (5) 5 * 
2 Boys Sam Vaden 34.30 (5) 34.15 (5) 1:08.45 (6) 6 * 
5 Boys Spencer Zack 35.98 (12 35.52 (13 1:11.50 (11) 11 
6 Boys Ethan Straub 43.40 (31 35.65 (15 1:19.05 (24) 24 
 
Team : CC-MER Total Points : 31.0 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
11 Boys Max Tokarz 33.70 (2) 34.15 (5) 1:07.85 (3) 3 * 
12 Boys Logan Freismuth 34.56 (7) 34.26 (7) 1:08.82 (7) 7 * 
13 Boys Sawyer Reed 34.62 (8) 34.28 (8) 1:08.90 (8) 8 * 
14 Boys Justin Woolhiser 35.89 (11 36.36 (17 1:12.25 (13) 13 * 
16 Boys Shane Moir 36.80 (15 49.93 (37 1:26.73 (30) 30 
15 Boys Josh Blossfeld 38.11 (23 DNF 47 
 
Team : SLU Total Points : 45.0 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
83 Boys Dom Santoni 34.83 (10 34.90 (10 1:09.73 (9) 9 * 
81 Boys Adam Caruso 34.77 (9) 34.98 (12 1:09.75 (10) 10 * 
84 Boys Jake Roush 36.52 (14 35.62 (14 1:12.14 (12) 12 * 
82 Boys Adam Lefevre 36.05 (13 37.35 (22 1:13.40 (14) 14 * 
85 Boys Evan Leslie 37.18 (19 36.31 (16 1:13.49 (15) 15 
86 Boys Alex Kilpatrick 42.03 (30 41.08 (31 1:23.11 (27) 27 
 
Team : UD Total Points : 86.0 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
93 Boys Alek Weiermiller 33.80 (3) 33.89 (4) 1:07.69 (2) 2 * 
95 Boys Eric Wagner 37.01 (17 37.09 (21 1:14.10 (17) 17 * 
94 Boys Connor Plagens 38.52 (24 36.91 (19 1:15.43 (20) 20 * 
92 Boys Ward Schiller DNF 34.95 (11 47 * 
96 Boys Evan Anscheutz 37.24 (20 DNF 47 
91 Boys Mike Donovan DNF DNF 47 
 
Team : NFH Total Points : 89.0 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
72 Boys Jared Small 37.05 (18 36.46 (18 1:13.51 (16) 16 * 
73 Boys Adam Raab 37.68 (21 37.04 (20 1:14.72 (19) 19 * 
75 Boys Harrison Bloom 41.61 (29 40.25 (30 1:21.86 (26) 26 * 
71 Boys Ben Raab 40.99 (28 42.49 (32 1:23.48 (28) 28 * 
76 Boys Justin Gardner 37.95 (22 DNF 47 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/30/2016 3:59:50 PM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved