Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Run 2 Start List¹
Run 1 Start List¹
Female Alpine Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Belleayre Ski Center
1/30/2016 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/30/2016                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Atlantic Highlands Conference 
Belleayre Ski Center Giant Slalom January 30th, 2016 
Female Alpine Division 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 4:12.23 will be used. 
 
Team : LAFY 
Total Time : 8:00.33 Rank : 1st 12 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
56 A Sydney Burton 1:17.80 (1) 1:14.01 (1) 2:31.81 (1) (1) * 
58 A Laura Robertello 1:19.02 (4) 1:16.63 (3) 2:35.65 (3) (3) * 
64 A Kendall Sangster 1:29.47 (11 1:23.40 (8) 2:52.87 (8) (8) * 
66 A Emma Matecki 1:28.84 (9) 1:24.16 (9) 2:53.00 (9) (9) 
70 B Lily Pianin 1:51.57 (26 1:46.70 (21 3:38.27 (22)(2) 
192 B Rachael Holappa 1:50.80 (24 1:49.85 (24 3:40.65 (25)(3) 
72 B Julianna Dorozynsk 1:58.41 (30 1:51.21 (25 3:49.62 (28)(5) 
79 B Alex Castiel 2:01.95 (31 1:59.89 (29 4:01.84 (30)(7) 
76 B Kelsea Chang 2:08.07 (33 DNS 
74 B Abbott Price DNS DNS 
78 B Evelyn Adams DNS DNS 
60 A Megan OHare DNF DNS 
 
Team : UPEN 
Total Time : 8:15.61 Rank : 2nd 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
146 A McKenna Boit 1:17.96 (2) 1:18.93 (4) 2:36.89 (4) (4) * 
145 A Natalie McFall 1:23.90 (7) 1:20.86 (6) 2:44.76 (7) (7) * 
149 A Avalon Morell 1:28.18 (8) 1:25.78 (10 2:53.96 (10)(10)* 
148 A Katie Ward 1:39.51 (16 1:42.28 (17 3:21.79 (16)(16) 
150 B Phoebe Hollyer 1:47.93 (22 1:47.90 (22 3:35.83 (21)(1) 
151 B Ada Tomczuk 1:57.65 (29 2:02.11 (31 3:59.76 (29)(6) 
147 A Elizabeth Broden DNF DNS 
 
Team : RUT 
Total Time : 9:07.19 Rank : 3rd 33 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
91 A Mallory Liebman 1:18.51 (3) 1:15.88 (2) 2:34.39 (2) (2) * 
92 A Kathryn Bondy 1:32.86 (13 1:33.39 (13 3:06.25 (13)(13)* 
93 A Katherine Ting 1:42.66 (19 1:43.89 (18 3:26.55 (18)(18)* 
94 A Amy Caprioni 1:45.49 (20 1:44.21 (19 3:29.70 (19)(19) 
95 A Julia Napoli 2:18.87 (34 DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/30/2016 6:46:03 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved