Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Run 2 Start List¹
Run 1 Start List¹
Male Alpine Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Belleayre Ski Center
1/30/2016 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/30/2016                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Atlantic Highlands Conference 
Belleayre Ski Center Giant Slalom January 30th, 2016 
Male Alpine Division 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 4:17.47 will be used. 
 
Team : FAIR 
Total Time : 7:18.11 Rank : 1st 18 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
46 A Ryan Carlucci 1:11.52 (2) 1:08.27 (4) 2:19.79 (2) (2) * 
47 A Lucas Tinkham 1:12.70 (4) 1:07.63 (3) 2:20.33 (3) (3) * 
51 A Brendan Cary 1:19.31 (12 1:18.68 (15 2:37.99 (14)(13)* 
48 A Simon Galligani 1:24.10 (18 1:19.65 (16 2:43.75 (15)(14) 
49 B Tyler Meyer 1:33.95 (25 1:37.44 (24 3:11.39 (21)(3) 
53 B Thomas Mitsch 1:44.66 (34 1:41.12 (26 3:25.78 (27)(6) 
52 B Joseph Imbriani DNS DNS 
50 A Matthew Duggan DNF DNS 
 
Team : LAFY 
Total Time : 7:18.39 Rank : 2nd 17 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
57 A Charles Kelly 1:13.76 (5) 1:09.98 (6) 2:23.74 (4) (4) * 
63 A Paul Polk 1:15.96 (8) 1:10.91 (7) 2:26.87 (6) (6) * 
59 A Will Sargent 1:18.09 (10 1:09.69 (5) 2:27.78 (7) (7) * 
65 A Keaton Holappa 1:29.84 (24 1:27.21 (19 2:57.05 (17)(16) 
187 B Jack Zinn 1:34.30 (26 1:26.75 (18 3:01.05 (18)(2) 
67 B Tristan Daifuku 1:38.93 (31 1:36.00 (23 3:14.93 (23)(4) 
71 B Drew Carleton 1:49.95 (38 1:43.49 (29 3:33.44 (30)(7) 
77 B Kurt Bringsjord DNF DNS 
73 B Christopher Burns 1:12.29 (3) DNF 
55 A Alex Lehmann 1:14.37 (6) DNF 
75 B Kyle Street 2:05.16 (47 DNF 
 
Team : USMA 
Total Time : 7:42.08 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
129 A Joshua Ische 1:17.32 (9) 1:13.29 (9) 2:30.61 (8) (8) * 
132 A Richard Trust 1:26.68 (20 1:07.00 (2) 2:33.68 (9) (9) * 
130 A Aryne Riley 1:20.05 (14 1:17.74 (14 2:37.79 (12)(11)* 
133 A Gavin Felch 1:36.98 (28 1:27.83 (20 3:04.81 (19)(17) 
134 B Jack Young DNS DNS 
131 A Patrick Kearney 1:18.94 (11 DNF 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/30/2016 6:54:09 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved