Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by Class¹
Start List¹
Bryce Mens Ski GS 2 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - VA - Bryce Resort
1/30/2016 9:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/30/2016                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Southeast 
Bryce Ski Mens GS 2 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:43.07 will be used. 
 
Team : DUKE 
Total Time : 2:46.65 Rank : 1st 12 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
19 A Oliver Hopkinson 27.09 (1) 27.37 (1) 54.46 (1) (1) * 
21 A Jeremy Gottlieb 27.58 (3) 28.27 (7) 55.85 (3) (3) * 
20 A Matt Highland 27.96 (6) 28.38 (8) 56.34 (8) (8) * 
24 A Mitchell Law 28.49 (9) 29.23 (9) 57.72 (9) (9) 
28 A Carter Rauch 33.30 (27 32.69 (25 1:05.99 (24)(24) 
22 A Conor Smith 33.87 (30 32.55 (24 1:06.42 (25)(25) 
25 A Conner Silveria 34.66 (33 35.18 (33 1:09.84 (31)(30) 
27 A Camil Craciunescu 36.33 (39 35.88 (35 1:12.21 (36)(34) 
206 A Jake Sumner 37.98 (48 38.58 (50 1:16.56 (45)(37) 
23 A James Stevenson DSQ 34.18 (30 
 
Team : UVA 
Total Time : 2:53.74 Rank : 2nd 26 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
117 A James Waldo 27.22 (2) 28.12 (4) 55.34 (2) (2) * 
116 A Brian ORourke 28.12 (8) 28.09 (3) 56.21 (7) (7) * 
118 A Piotr Gregrowski 30.71 (17 31.48 (18 1:02.19 (17)(17)* 
119 A Michael Serron 31.17 (18 31.53 (19 1:02.70 (18)(18) 
122 A Aidan OKeefe 33.19 (26 33.54 (28 1:06.73 (27)(27) 
121 A Spencer Mooney-Jon 34.38 (32 33.95 (29 1:08.33 (29)(28) 
123 A James Hartnett 35.20 (35 35.01 (32 1:10.21 (32)(31) 
125 A Joseph Daly 35.94 (37 36.07 (37 1:12.01 (35)(33) 
124 A John Vahedi-Faridi 36.66 (42 37.74 (47 1:14.40 (42)(36) 
120 A Nick Braun 33.18 (25 DNF 
 
Team : VT 
Total Time : 2:57.46 Rank : 3rd 38 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
219 A Neil Savage 29.04 (11 29.28 (10 58.32 (11)(11)* 
217 A Jacob Stevens 29.12 (13 29.78 (13 58.90 (13)(13)* 
215 A Thomas Wolfe 30.44 (16 29.80 (14 1:00.24 (14)(14)* 
216 A Ariel Raban 29.81 (15 30.92 (15 1:00.73 (15)(15) 
240 A Kyle McCammon 31.62 (23 31.34 (17 1:02.96 (20)(20) 
213 A Ryan Newmarker 31.31 (21 32.49 (22 1:03.80 (21)(21) 
214 A Terence Solomon 31.60 (22 32.38 (21 1:03.98 (22)(22) 
212 A Peter Bieber 32.53 (24 32.51 (23 1:05.04 (23)(23) 
211 A Alexander Hatala 41.85 (61 37.49 (45 1:19.34 (53)(41) 
218 A Matthew Yourshaw 29.34 (14 DNF 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 2/1/2016 3:58:48 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved