Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys GS Team¹
LMC BOYS GIANT SLALOM - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Nubs Nob
1/28/2016 5:00 PM

Boys GS Individual¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/28/2016                    Page 1 
 
Lake Michigan Conference 
January 28, 2016 @ Nubs Nob 
BOYS GIANT SLALOM 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 60 A ERSF Benjamin Hicks 27.97 (1) 27.42 (1) 55.39 (1) 
2 64 A HS Shea Fuhrman 28.17 (2) 28.07 (2) 56.24 (2) 
3 38 A CVX Brad Klinger 28.88 (3) 28.23 (3) 57.11 (3) 
4 50 A ERSF Gaven Mortensen 29.04 (6) 28.43 (4) 57.47 (4) 
5 57 A ERSF Christian Stellin 28.95 (4) 28.57 (5) 57.52 (5) 
6 46 A ERSF Finn Husband 28.99 (5) 28.82 (6) 57.81 (6) 
7 3 A BC Griffin Powers 29.36 (8) 29.04 (8) 58.40 (7) 
8 71 A HS Max Sydow 29.20 (7) 29.35 (11) 58.55 (8) 
9 16 A CVX Matt Good 29.53 (9) 29.10 (9) 58.63 (9) 
10 72 A HS Sam Bailey 30.30 (10) 28.93 (7) 59.23 (10) 
11 51 A ERSF Addison Clark 30.95 (14) 29.12 (10) 1:00.07 (11) 
12 70 A HS Thomas Kelbel 30.49 (11) 29.90 (12) 1:00.39 (12) 
13 105 A GRY Jacob Macfalda 30.68 (12) 30.65 (14) 1:01.33 (13) 
14 74 A HS Jimmie DeCamp 30.94 (13) 30.54 (13) 1:01.48 (14) 
15 17 A CVX Ben Peterson 31.30 (15) 30.88 (16) 1:02.18 (15) 
16 96 A GRY Joe Petroskey 31.61 (17) 30.78 (15) 1:02.39 (16) 
17 56 A ERSF Chris Morrison 31.31 (16) 31.34 (18) 1:02.65 (17) 
18 18 A CVX Hunter Cox 32.39 (19) 31.20 (17) 1:03.59 (18) 
19 5 A BC Quintin Kuhn 32.35 (18) 32.62 (20) 1:04.97 (19) 
20 75 A HS Brandon Howard 33.54 (22) 31.86 (19) 1:05.40 (20) 
21 27 A CVX Walker Fogle 33.21 (20) 33.00 (22) 1:06.21 (21) 
22 95 A GRY Kendall Tomzak 33.31 (21) 33.19 (23) 1:06.50 (22) 
23 2 A BC Devin Baker 34.37 (23) 32.91 (21) 1:07.28 (23) 
24 6 A BC Dominick Baugh 35.24 (24) 34.87 (24) 1:10.11 (24) 
25 91 A GRY Bryce Whitley 36.19 (25) 34.89 (25) 1:11.08 (25) 
26 4 A BC Magnus Joker 38.05 (26) 37.75 (27) 1:15.80 (26) 
27 22 A CVX Ben Boss 39.40 (27) 39.08 (28) 1:18.48 (27) 
28 100 A GRY Mathieu Paulet DSQ 36.09 (26) 
29 1 A BC Spencer Binkley DNS DNS 
30 99 A GRY Chris Baudoux DNS DNS 
31 29 A CVX Erik Oshaben DNS DNS 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 66 B HS Stone Calnen 31.21 (1) 30.38 (1) 1:01.59 (1) 
2 58 B ERSF Jonas Pryde 32.33 (2) 31.72 (2) 1:04.05 (2) 
3 52 B ERSF Elijah Szumera 32.73 (3) 31.83 (3) 1:04.56 (3) 
4 54 B ERSF Justin Jansen 32.93 (5) 32.57 (4) 1:05.50 (4) 
5 55 B ERSF Brody Ray 32.80 (4) 33.12 (5) 1:05.92 (5) 
6 25 B CVX Addison Bemis 33.35 (6) 33.36 (6) 1:06.71 (6) 
7 65 B HS Ian Whitman 34.99 (8) 34.75 (8) 1:09.74 (7) 
8 36 B CVX Matej Hmciar 36.67 (9) 35.72 (9) 1:12.39 (8) 
9 40 B CVX Tyler Fuchs 37.57 (11) 36.07 (10) 1:13.64 (9) 
10 53 B ERSF Tom Morrison 37.54 (10) 36.13 (11) 1:13.67 (10) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/28/2016 6:27:42 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved