Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
01-26-2016_SL_TEAM_R¹
01-26-2016_SL_IND_RE¹
01-26-2016_SL_TEAM_R¹
Start List 1-26-16¹
MBHSSA SL 01-26-2016 - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Mt. Brighton, MI
1/26/2016 5:30 PM

01-26-2016_SL_IND_RE¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  1/26/2016                     Page 1 
 
MBHSSA SL 01-26-2016 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 33 Boys BU Mitchell Moore 23.98 (1) 22.65 (1) 46.63 (1) 
2 3 Boys BRI Max Braidwood 25.43 (4) 23.29 (2) 48.72 (2) 
3 1 Boys BRI James Staszel 24.84 (2) 23.91 (5) 48.75 (3) 
4 93 Boys UD Alek Weiermiller 25.35 (3) 23.44 (3) 48.79 (4) 
5 34 Boys BU Stuart McNutt 25.75 (7) 23.77 (4) 49.52 (5) 
6 14 Boys CC-ME Logan Freismuth 25.61 (6) 24.03 (6) 49.64 (6) 
7 5 Boys BRI Spencer Zack 25.83 (8) 24.44 (9) 50.27 (7) 
8 52 Boys OKE Yegor Proshlyakov 26.10 (10) 24.31 (7) 50.41 (8) 
9 6 Boys BRI Danny Vaughan 26.44 (12) 24.42 (8) 50.86 (9) 
10 51 Boys OKE Ben Holland 26.45 (13) 24.44 (9) 50.89 (10) 
11 12 Boys CC-ME Justin Woolhiser 25.54 (5) 25.37 (21) 50.91 (11) 
12 91 Boys UD Mike Donovan 26.10 (10) 24.85 (13) 50.95 (12) 
13 86 Boys SLU Brendan Clancy 26.03 (9) 25.07 (16) 51.10 (13) 
14 15 Boys CC-ME Josh Blossfeld 26.60 (14) 25.31 (20) 51.91 (14) 
15 13 Boys CC-ME Sawyer Reed 26.83 (18) 25.15 (18) 51.98 (15) 
16 82 Boys SLU Adam Lefevre 26.80 (17) 25.21 (19) 52.01 (16) 
17 43 Boys HOW Mike Senecal 27.14 (21) 24.96 (14) 52.10 (17) 
18 4 Boys BRI Mateo Coman 27.03 (20) 25.14 (17) 52.17 (18) 
19 81 Boys SLU Adam Caruso 26.74 (16) 25.53 (22) 52.27 (19) 
20 16 Boys CC-ME Blake Rickert 26.62 (15) 25.82 (23) 52.44 (20) 
21 84 Boys SLU Jake Roush 27.52 (22) 24.96 (14) 52.48 (21) 
22 73 Boys FLYER Adam Raab 27.78 (24) 26.17 (24) 53.95 (22) 
23 35 Boys BU Charlie Appleford 30.63 (33) 26.76 (25) 57.39 (23) 
24 36 Boys BU Connor ORourke 29.43 (30) 28.03 (27) 57.46 (24) 
25 11 Boys CC-ME Max Tokarz 32.84 (40) 24.63 (12) 57.47 (25) 
26 76 Boys FLYER Salomon Song 29.14 (29) 28.73 (30) 57.87 (26) 
27 96 Boys UD Eric Wagner 30.03 (31) 28.53 (28) 58.56 (27) 
28 94 Boys UD Connor Plagens 30.98 (34) 27.91 (26) 58.89 (28) 
29 75 Boys FLYER Harrison Bloom 30.62 (32) 29.46 (32) 1:00.08 (29) 
30 2 Boys BRI Sam Vaden 35.78 (45) 24.45 (11) 1:00.23 (30) 
31 85 Boys SLU Evan Leslie 28.28 (26) 32.16 (37) 1:00.44 (31) 
32 44 Boys HOW Aspen Sundberg 31.86 (37) 28.61 (29) 1:00.47 (32) 
33 103 Boys FHS Conner Kunzat 31.94 (38) 30.04 (33) 1:01.98 (33) 
34 41 Boys HOW Andrew Prince 31.35 (35) 30.79 (35) 1:02.14 (34) 
35 22 Boys CSPA Cale Gray 32.00 (39) 30.27 (34) 1:02.27 (35) 
36 65 Boys NRVL Karl Finkbeiner 32.87 (41) 29.41 (31) 1:02.28 (36) 
37 95 Boys UD Jack Condit 31.80 (36) 31.25 (36) 1:03.05 (37) 
38 45 Boys HOW Trent Sheibels 34.41 (43) 32.67 (39) 1:07.08 (38) 
39 74 Boys FLYER Mitchell Krass 27.93 (25) 39.59 (41) 1:07.52 (39) 
40 61 Boys NRVL Tyler Schneider 35.46 (44) 32.43 (38) 1:07.89 (40) 
41 72 Boys FLYER Jared Small 27.68 (23) 41.55 (42) 1:09.23 (41) 
42 71 Boys FLYER Ben Raab 28.30 (27) 42.06 (43) 1:10.36 (42) 
43 66 Boys NRVL David Moore 37.91 (47) 36.22 (40) 1:14.13 (43) 
44 64 Boys NRVL Ben McHugh 37.25 (46) 53.57 (44) 1:30.82 (44) 
45 92 Boys UD Ward Schiller 26.84 (19) DNF 
46 102 Boys FHS Kiernan Fitzsimons 28.67 (28) DSQ 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/26/2016 7:32:51 PM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 1/26/2016 Page 2 
 
MBHSSA SL 01-26-2016 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
47 46 Boys HOW AJ Tincu 33.97 (42) DSQ 
48 55 Boys OKE Benji Liu 41.07 (48) 
49 101 Boys FHS Jackson Smith DNF 
50 32 Boys BU Tucker Pfaff DNF 
51 83 Boys SLU Ryan Francis DNF 
52 104 Boys FHS Matt Williams DNF 
53 54 Boys OKE Nick Balesky DNF 
54 56 Boys OKE Dominick Davidson DNF 
55 31 Boys BU Tyler wood DSQ 
56 63 Boys NRVL Kevin Morrisÿ DSQ 
57 21 Boys CSPA James Jordan 
58 42 Boys HOW Logan Rhodes 
59 53 Boys OKE Daniel Kim 
 
CLASS : Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 572 Girls FLYER Amelie Perez 22.78 (1) 19.94 (1) 42.72 (1) 
2 532 Girls BU Kate Bridges 23.31 (2) 20.48 (2) 43.79 (2) 
3 582 Girls SLU Anna Geyer 24.05 (3) 20.77 (3) 44.82 (3) 
4 583 Girls SLU Natalie Aulicino 26.12 (6) 21.60 (4) 47.72 (4) 
5 552 Girls OKE Mattie Hartle 26.03 (5) 22.20 (5) 48.23 (5) 
6 533 Girls BU Analise Osgood 26.34 (7) 22.41 (6) 48.75 (6) 
7 503 Girls BRI Lilia Staszel 26.36 (8) 23.02 (7) 49.38 (7) 
8 522 Girls CSPA Joaynna Cook 28.27 (10) 24.16 (8) 52.43 (8) 
9 512 Girls CC-ME Erin Gormley 27.53 (9) 24.98 (10) 52.51 (9) 
10 534 Girls BU Amanda Pierce 28.72 (11) 24.58 (9) 53.30 (10) 
11 513 Girls CC-ME Sarah Kurpiers 29.42 (12) 26.36 (13) 55.78 (11) 
12 511 Girls CC-ME Kara Wallace 30.13 (13) 26.31 (12) 56.44 (12) 
13 502 Girls BRI Morgan Myers 25.16 (4) 32.69 (25) 57.85 (13) 
14 506 Girls BRI Izabella Silver 31.26 (14) 28.22 (15) 59.48 (14) 
15 584 Girls SLU Jenna Paulsen 32.75 (16) 29.71 (18) 1:02.46 (15) 
16 504 Girls BRI Emme Darkowski 33.70 (18) 29.24 (16) 1:02.94 (16) 
17 573 Girls FLYER Julia Abbott 33.96 (19) 29.29 (17) 1:03.25 (17) 
18 514 Girls CC-ME Natalie Forster 32.35 (15) 31.62 (22) 1:03.97 (18) 
19 581 Girls SLU Alexis Bidwell 35.85 (23) 29.82 (19) 1:05.67 (19) 
20 574 Girls FLYER Natalie Rollinger 35.40 (22) 31.90 (23) 1:07.30 (20) 
21 571 Girls FLYER Lana Sebesta 36.29 (26) 31.23 (20) 1:07.52 (21) 
22 565 Girls NRVL Serena Wang 35.86 (24) 31.93 (24) 1:07.79 (22) 
23 551 Girls OKE Kendall Bubolz 41.05 (31) 27.52 (14) 1:08.57 (23) 
24 556 Girls OKE Emma Matson 37.65 (27) 31.30 (21) 1:08.95 (24) 
25 563 Girls NRVL Megan McHugh 36.14 (25) 33.95 (26) 1:10.09 (25) 
26 505 Girls BRI Rachel Lazarri 34.28 (20) 38.54 (29) 1:12.82 (26) 
27 601 Girls FHS Ashley McKibbon 38.42 (29) 34.67 (27) 1:13.09 (27) 
28 575 Girls FLYER Jenna Rollstin 38.60 (30) 35.89 (28) 1:14.49 (28) 
29 521 Girls CSPA Marina Abner 41.81 (33) 38.70 (30) 1:20.51 (29) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/26/2016 7:32:51 PM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 1/26/2016 Page 3 
 
MBHSSA SL 01-26-2016 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
30 585 Girls SLU Sidney Schauer 44.59 (35) 45.75 (32) 1:30.34 (30) 
31 516 Girls CC-ME Sarah Gormley 38.08 (28) 56.55 (33) 1:34.63 (31) 
32 586 Girls SLU Camille Cave 41.15 (32) 1:05.09 (34) 1:46.24 (32) 
33 602 Girls FHS Emma Young DNF 26.09 (11) 
34 564 Girls NRVL Brooklyn Peppo DSQ 39.49 (31) 
35 531 Girls BU Caroline Radecky DNF 
36 515 Girls CC-ME Sarah Maxey 33.24 (17) DSQ 
37 523 Girls CSPA Libby Cook 34.81 (21) DSQ 
38 545 Girls HOW Megan Wolan 44.42 (34) DSQ 
39 603 Girls FHS Serena Keller 46.36 (36) DSQ 
40 501 Girls BRI Brook Tyrrell DSQ 
41 561 Girls NRVL Elise Daniel DSQ 
42 541 Girls HOW McClain Smith DSQ 
43 562 Girls NRVL Kat Gruschow DSQ 
44 542 Girls HOW Hanna Kutsch DSQ 
45 543 Girls HOW Colleen Kellogg DSQ 
46 554 Girls OKE Mackey Skelton DSQ 
47 544 Girls HOW Faith Passinault DSQ 
48 535 Girls BU Kelly Pierce DSQ 
49 536 Girls BU Maria Sagante DSQ 
50 553 Girls OKE Inga VanWieren 
51 524 Girls CSPA Isabelle Money 
52 555 Girls OKE Savannah Covell 
53 576 Girls FLYER Johanna Moritzer 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/26/2016 7:32:51 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved