Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys Slalom Team Res¹
BNC Meet Boys Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Schuss Mt
1/25/2016 10:00 AM

Boys Individual Resu¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/25/2016                    Page 1 
 
BNC Meet at Schuss 
Hosted by Traverse City Central 
Boys Slalom 
 
 
CLASS : Class 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 Bib Class Team First Name Last Na 
 
CLASS : V 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 82 V TCC Lars Hornburg 31.64 (1) 31.63 (2) 1:03.27 (1) 
2 103 V PET Mitch Makela 31.70 (2) 31.65 (3) 1:03.35 (2) 
3 104 V PET Garret Lundteigen 32.20 (4) 31.43 (1) 1:03.63 (3) 
4 21 V TCW Evan Culp 32.06 (3) 32.76 (5) 1:04.82 (4) 
5 17 V TCW Austin Skibowski 32.63 (5) 32.59 (4) 1:05.22 (5) 
6 105 V PET Ethan Siegwart 34.46 (10) 33.38 (6) 1:07.84 (6) 
7 152 V TCC Joe Aulicino 33.90 (7) 34.44 (9) 1:08.34 (7) 
8 151 V TCC Teague Tompkins 34.31 (8) 34.07 (7) 1:08.38 (8) 
9 32 V CAD Alex Netzley 34.40 (9) 34.75 (10) 1:09.15 (9) 
10 150 V TCC Max Fiegel 35.37 (13) 34.26 (8) 1:09.63 (10) 
11 153 V TCC Max Ranger 34.77 (11) 35.40 (12) 1:10.17 (11) 
12 46 V CAD Dominic Cataldo 35.77 (14) 35.22 (11) 1:10.99 (12) 
13 106 V PET Silas Lee 35.30 (12) 35.91 (13) 1:11.21 (13) 
14 107 V PET David Paquette 36.43 (15) 36.20 (14) 1:12.63 (14) 
15 108 V PET Kyle Festerling 36.43 (15) 37.15 (16) 1:13.58 (15) 
16 43 V CAD Tiim Coffey 36.89 (17) 36.97 (15) 1:13.86 (16) 
17 38 V CAD James Tomaszewski 37.37 (18) 37.85 (18) 1:15.22 (17) 
18 58 V CAD Leo Laviene 37.65 (19) 37.83 (17) 1:15.48 (18) 
19 39 V CAD Joe Meier 39.05 (21) 38.87 (19) 1:17.92 (19) 
20 14 V TCW Robert OBrien 39.18 (22) 39.04 (20) 1:18.22 (20) 
21 138 V GYD Theo Kolka 38.54 (20) 42.76 (24) 1:21.30 (21) 
22 11 V TCW Luke DePlaunty 40.85 (24) 42.60 (23) 1:23.45 (22) 
23 22 V TCW Ethan Friar 41.66 (25) 42.44 (22) 1:24.10 (23) 
24 137 V GYD Sean Stock 49.12 (26) 39.79 (21) 1:28.91 (24) 
25 135 V GYD Joseph Kowatch 40.21 (23) 57.18 (26) 1:37.39 (25) 
26 136 V GYD Mitchell Gapinski 51.10 (27) 51.74 (25) 1:42.84 (26) 
27 134 V GYD Ben Smith 1:06.28 (28) DNF 
28 85 V TCC Brendan Wells 33.16 (6) DSQ 
29 20 V TCW Logan Pitser DNS 
 
CLASS : JV 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 89 JV TCC Mack Galante 33.85 (1) 34.86 (1) 1:08.71 (1) 
2 157 JV TCC Emerson Green 35.41 (2) 36.47 (5) 1:11.88 (2) 
3 109 JV PET Riley Norton 36.00 (3) 36.41 (4) 1:12.41 (3) 
4 110 JV PET Tristan Akins 36.35 (4) 36.09 (2) 1:12.44 (4) 
5 88 JV TCC Trevor Sepanik 36.58 (6) 36.31 (3) 1:12.89 (5) 
6 80 JV TCC Ajay Provost 36.37 (5) 37.42 (6) 1:13.79 (6) 
7 111 JV PET Davis Blint 38.04 (8) 37.55 (7) 1:15.59 (7) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/25/2016 3:50:38 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved