Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Womens Results¹
Run 2 start list¹
Start List¹
USCSA- ACSC- Womens GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Elk Mountain
1/24/2016 9:39 AM

Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/23/2016                    Page 1 
 
USCSA- ACSC 
Jan 24, 2016 
Elk Mountain- Womens GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 2:08.18 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 3:49.78 Rank : 1st 9 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 A Devon Salasin 37.65 (1) 36.48 (1) 1:14.13 (1) (1) * 
23 A Robin Derr 39.54 (4) 37.87 (3) 1:17.41 (3) (3) * 
12 A Elizabeth Houston 39.89 (5) 38.35 (5) 1:18.24 (5) (5) * 
18 A Brianne Aveta 39.89 (5) 38.47 (7) 1:18.36 (6) (6) 
32 B Harris Wright 40.39 (7) 39.78 (8) 1:20.17 (7) (1) 
38 B Krista Goepfrich 47.25 (12 46.27 (12 1:33.52 (12)(2) 
47 B Megan Ross 50.01 (15 48.04 (15 1:38.05 (14)(3) 
198 B Erin Loftus 50.86 (16 48.15 (16 1:39.01 (15)(4) 
54 B Julia Lucas 58.74 (25 56.10 (24 1:54.84 (22)(5) 
68 B Elizabeth Easterli 1:00.71 (29 55.03 (23 1:55.74 (24)(7) 
58 B Samantha Scott 1:03.26 (34 1:02.50 (32 2:05.76 (32)(10) 
66 B Kayla Rhea 1:05.95 (36 1:04.48 (34 2:10.43 (33)(11) 
61 B Alicia Saraceno 1:12.25 (38 1:07.93 (36 2:20.18 (34)(12) 
64 A Rachel Smoller DNF 38.44 (6) 
50 B Amanda Grega 1:01.72 (30 DSQ 
69 B Brooke Shaffer DNF 
 
Team : CMU 
Total Time : 4:34.26 Rank : 2nd 27 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 A Sloane Macklin 43.47 (8) 41.93 (9) 1:25.40 (8) (7) * 
13 A Niki Kawakami 45.90 (11 47.45 (13 1:33.35 (10)(9) * 
16 A Hannah Lyness 47.50 (13 48.01 (14 1:35.51 (13)(11)* 
22 A Sarah Mica 1:04.67 (35 59.73 (29 2:04.40 (30)(21) 
28 B Carolyn Vanek 1:11.92 (37 1:10.61 (37 2:22.53 (35)(13) 
43 B Sara Jahanian 1:15.15 (41 1:07.66 (35 2:22.81 (36)(14) 
44 A Audrey Cortes DNF 
49 B Angela Gao 1:01.90 (31 DNF 
56 B Desaulles 1:12.57 (39 
 
Team : BUCK 
Total Time : 4:37.95 Rank : 3rd 28 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 A Temerson Alexander 37.75 (2) 37.19 (2) 1:14.94 (2) (2) * 
24 A Christine Quinn 50.89 (17 48.91 (17 1:39.80 (16)(12)* 
30 A Maggie Hersam 52.07 (19 51.14 (21 1:43.21 (18)(14)* 
11 A Cristina Bartolacc 52.91 (20 50.85 (20 1:43.76 (20)(16) 
59 B Beatrice Giordano 58.65 (24 56.61 (26 1:55.26 (23)(6) 
63 B Alexa Krieger 59.01 (26 57.30 (28 1:56.31 (25)(8) 
48 B Kortney Klingert 1:00.54 (28 56.79 (27 1:57.33 (27)(9) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/24/2016 3:35:05 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved