Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Women Individual Res¹
USCSA MCSA Lake Superior Division Women GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Giants Ridge
1/23/2016 10:00 AM

Women Team Result¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/23/2016                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Giants Ridge 
Women GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:23.77 will be used. 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 3:05.75 Rank : 1st 18 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
10 A Sydney Rogers 30.40 (7) 31.26 (6) 1:01.66 (5) (5) * 
4 A Hannah Boman 30.33 (6) 31.69 (8) 1:02.02 (6) (6) * 
18 A Kelsey Sievert 30.89 (9) 31.18 (4) 1:02.07 (7) (7) * 
24 A Gabriella Sorg 31.92 (17 32.04 (11 1:03.96 (11)(10) 
37 B Laura Gove 32.00 (20 32.68 (18 1:04.68 (17)(3) 
35 B Chelsea Spencer 32.23 (22 33.52 (28 1:05.75 (23)(4) 
46 B Courtney Kavanaugh 33.21 (30 33.24 (26 1:06.45 (28)(7) 
28 A Erin Burns 33.48 (32 33.04 (23 1:06.52 (29)(22) 
60 B Marlee Hein 34.36 (39 34.24 (39 1:08.60 (38)(14) 
51 B Rebecca Mattson 35.45 (48 33.93 (34 1:09.38 (40)(15) 
56 B Sarah Niederhofer 35.44 (47 34.11 (36 1:09.55 (41)(16) 
67 B Michelle Ring 34.58 (41 35.68 (49 1:10.26 (44)(17) 
62 B Allison Hitchcock 35.32 (44 35.58 (48 1:10.90 (48)(21) 
44 B Kelsey Klingel 37.10 (56 34.42 (41 1:11.52 (51)(24) 
64 B Claire Mutch 37.37 (57 37.38 (59 1:14.75 (57)(30) 
65 B Emma Sharpe 38.40 (59 37.01 (56 1:15.41 (58)(31) 
72 B Kaitlin Spomer DSQ DNF 
70 B Katarina Kamenar DNS 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 3:05.81 Rank : 2nd 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 A Nathalie Kenny 29.48 (1) 30.31 (1) 59.79 (1) (1) * 
13 A Lisa Koetke 29.89 (3) 31.16 (3) 1:01.05 (3) (3) * 
16 A Ingrid Foslien 30.48 (8) 34.49 (42 1:04.97 (19)(16)* 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 3:08.38 Rank : 3rd 22 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 A Mallory Slicker 29.89 (3) 31.10 (2) 1:00.99 (2) (2) * 
52 B Lili Lockwood 31.05 (10 31.26 (6) 1:02.31 (8) (1) 
15 A Mandy Haferkorn 31.27 (11 31.93 (9) 1:03.20 (9) (8) * 
22 A Elisabeth Wolf 31.68 (14 32.51 (15 1:04.19 (13)(12)* 
33 B Alyssa Sawyer 33.59 (33 33.56 (29 1:07.15 (32)(9) 
25 A Megan Gasser 33.06 (29 34.16 (37 1:07.22 (33)(24) 
31 A Marisa Hicks 34.52 (40 35.17 (46 1:09.69 (43)(27) 
39 B Hope Smith 35.59 (50 35.17 (46 1:10.76 (47)(20) 
41 B Emma Fellows 39.07 (61 38.15 (61 1:17.22 (60)(32) 
45 B Morgan Grundy 39.49 (63 37.90 (60 1:17.39 (61)(33) 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/23/2016 2:28:19 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved