Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys GS Team¹
LMC BOYS GIANT SLALOM - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Schuss Mountain
1/21/2016 1:00 PM

Boys GS Individual¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/21/2016                    Page 1 
 
Lake Michigan Conference 
January 21, 2016 @ Schuss Mountain 
BOYS GIANT SLALOM 
 
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 60 A ERSF Benjamin Hicks 25.65 (2) 25.82 (1) 51.47 (1) 
2 64 A HS Shea Fuhrman 24.87 (1) 27.17 (3) 52.04 (2) 
3 38 A CVX Brad Klinger 26.35 (3) 27.51 (4) 53.86 (3) 
4 46 A ERSF Finn Husband 26.55 (4) 27.52 (5) 54.07 (4) 
5 57 A ERSF Christian Stellin 27.31 (5) 27.55 (6) 54.86 (5) 
6 72 A HS Sam Bailey 27.64 (6) 28.06 (8) 55.70 (6) 
7 71 A HS Max Sydow 28.14 (7) 27.62 (7) 55.76 (7) 
8 51 A ERSF Addison Clark 28.36 (8) 28.76 (9) 57.12 (8) 
9 70 A HS Thomas Kelbel 28.61 (10) 28.95 (10) 57.56 (9) 
10 105 A GRY Jacob Macfalda 28.57 (9) 29.37 (11) 57.94 (10) 
11 17 A CVX Ben Peterson 29.20 (11) 29.63 (14) 58.83 (11) 
12 74 A HS Jimmie DeCamp 29.71 (12) 29.39 (12) 59.10 (12) 
13 2 A BC Devin Baker 30.10 (13) 30.12 (16) 1:00.22 (13) 
14 56 A ERSF Chris Morrison 30.48 (14) 29.90 (15) 1:00.38 (14) 
15 99 A GRY Chris Baudoux 31.10 (15) 31.22 (18) 1:02.32 (15) 
16 18 A CVX Hunter Cox 31.98 (16) 30.37 (17) 1:02.35 (16) 
17 95 A GRY Kendall Tomzak 32.88 (17) 32.62 (20) 1:05.50 (17) 
18 91 A GRY Bryce Whitley 33.36 (18) 32.94 (21) 1:06.30 (18) 
19 75 A HS Brandon Howard 34.38 (19) 32.34 (19) 1:06.72 (19) 
20 6 A BC Dominick Baugh 35.18 (21) 32.97 (22) 1:08.15 (20) 
21 50 A ERSF Gaven Mortensen 44.06 (24) 26.97 (2) 1:11.03 (21) 
22 4 A BC Magnus Joker 36.12 (22) 35.77 (23) 1:11.89 (22) 
23 96 A GRY Joe Petroskey 45.86 (25) 29.53 (13) 1:15.39 (23) 
24 28 A CVX Josh Hinkley 39.24 (23) 39.58 (24) 1:18.82 (24) 
25 1 A BC Spencer Binkley DNS DNS 
26 7 A BC John Paul Moody DNS DNS 
27 3 A BC Griffin Powers DNS DNS 
28 20 A CVX Keon Taylor DNS DNS 
29 25 A CVX Addison Bemis DNS DNS 
30 100 A GRY Mathieu Paulet 35.02 (20) DNF 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 58 B ERSF Jonas Pryde 29.12 (1) 29.41 (1) 58.53 (1) 
2 55 B ERSF Brody Ray 29.37 (2) 29.59 (2) 58.96 (2) 
3 66 B HS Stone Calnen 29.44 (3) 30.42 (3) 59.86 (3) 
4 54 B ERSF Justin Jansen 30.51 (4) 30.79 (4) 1:01.30 (4) 
5 52 B ERSF Elijah Szumera 31.23 (5) 30.95 (5) 1:02.18 (5) 
6 280 B ERSF Guy Woods 32.73 (6) 32.41 (6) 1:05.14 (6) 
7 65 B HS Ian Whitman 33.86 (7) 32.45 (7) 1:06.31 (7) 
8 53 B ERSF Tom Morrison 34.94 (8) 34.41 (8) 1:09.35 (8) 
9 30 B CVX Carson Whitley DNS DNS 
10 39 B CVX David Ritter DNS DNS 
11 26 B CVX Hayden Dvoraceck DNS DNS 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/21/2016 2:31:28 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved