Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
01-19-2016_SL_TEAM_R¹
01-19-2016_SL_IND_RE¹
01-19-2016_SL_TEAM_R¹
MBHSSA SL 01-19-2016 - Dual, Combined
USA - MI - Mt. Brighton, MI
1/19/2016 12:00 PM

01-19-2016_SL_IND_RE¹print

                          DUAL COURSE RACE  1/19/2016                     Page 1 
 
MBHSSA SL 01-19-2016 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 33 Boys BU Mitchell Moore 22.68 (2) 21.63 (3) 44.31 (1) 
2 42 Boys HOW Logan Rhodes 22.42 (1) 22.05 (7) 44.47 (2) 
3 2 Boys BRI Sam Vaden 22.74 (3) 21.77 (5) 44.51 (3) 
4 4 Boys BRI James Staszel 22.90 (4) 21.88 (6) 44.78 (4) 
5 82 Boys SLU Brendan Clancy 23.05 (6) 22.25 (8) 45.30 (5) 
6 5 Boys BRI Spencer Zack 23.01 (5) 22.53 (13) 45.54 (6) 
7 51 Boys OKE Ben Holland 23.10 (7) 22.45 (12) 45.55 (7) 
8 92 Boys UD Ward Schiller 23.63 (10) 22.26 (9) 45.89 (8) 
9 91 Boys UD Mike Donovan 23.59 (9) 22.42 (10) 46.01 (9) 
10 52 Boys OKE Yegor Proshlyakov 23.42 (8) 23.32 (20) 46.74 (10) 
11 14 Boys CC-ME Josh Blossfeld 24.27 (13) 22.67 (14) 46.94 (11) 
12 16 Boys CC-ME Blake Rickert 24.07 (11) 23.07 (17) 47.14 (12) 
13 83 Boys SLU Adam Lefevre 24.18 (12) 23.36 (21) 47.54 (13) 
14 1 Boys BRI Mateo Coman 24.67 (15) 23.08 (18) 47.75 (14) 
15 84 Boys SLU Ryan Francis 24.83 (16) 24.12 (22) 48.95 (15) 
16 72 Boys FLYER Jared Small 25.77 (17) 24.46 (23) 50.23 (16) 
17 95 Boys UD Connor Plagens 26.69 (18) 26.33 (27) 53.02 (17) 
18 31 Boys BU Charlie Appleford 29.48 (24) 25.05 (26) 54.53 (18) 
19 13 Boys CC-ME Logan Freismuth 33.55 (31) 22.42 (10) 55.97 (19) 
20 36 Boys BU Tyler Wood 24.66 (14) 31.74 (41) 56.40 (20) 
21 102 Boys FHS Kiernan Fitzsimons 28.37 (22) 28.56 (33) 56.93 (21) 
22 54 Boys OKE Nick Balesky 27.89 (19) 29.17 (34) 57.06 (22) 
23 41 Boys HOW Andrew Prince 29.11 (23) 28.02 (32) 57.13 (23) 
24 11 Boys CC-ME Max Tokarz 36.14 (32) 21.21 (2) 57.35 (24) 
25 45 Boys HOW Trent Sheibels 29.52 (25) 30.46 (36) 59.98 (25) 
26 62 Boys NRVL Jack Maibach 30.30 (27) 30.89 (37) 1:01.19 (26) 
27 63 Boys NRVL Michael Straky 30.07 (26) 31.21 (38) 1:01.28 (27) 
28 22 Boys CSPA Cale Gray 30.36 (28) 31.41 (40) 1:01.77 (28) 
29 56 Boys OKE Dominick Davidson 32.70 (30) 30.45 (35) 1:03.15 (29) 
30 61 Boys NRVL Sam Stevens 31.20 (29) 32.40 (42) 1:03.60 (30) 
31 73 Boys FLYER Adam Raab 44.29 (37) 23.29 (19) 1:07.58 (31) 
32 85 Boys SLU Jake Roush 44.38 (38) 24.75 (25) 1:09.13 (32) 
33 66 Boys NRVL Ben McHugh 36.59 (33) 35.78 (45) 1:12.37 (33) 
34 96 Boys UD Eric Wagner 27.99 (20) 45.03 (50) 1:13.02 (34) 
35 53 Boys OKE Daniel Kim 28.14 (21) 47.56 (51) 1:15.70 (35) 
36 65 Boys NRVL Noah Luikart 37.39 (35) 38.92 (47) 1:16.31 (36) 
37 6 Boys BRI Ethan Straub 54.62 (39) 22.95 (16) 1:17.57 (37) 
38 94 Boys UD Evan Anschuetz 37.16 (34) 43.55 (49) 1:20.71 (38) 
39 34 Boys BU Stuart McNutt 43.04 (36) 49.57 (52) 1:32.61 (39) 
40 3 Boys BRI Max Braidwood 1:05.62 (40) 34.54 (44) 1:40.16 (40) 
41 15 Boys CC-ME Sawyer Reed 20.99 (1) 
42 81 Boys SLU Adam Caruso DNS 21.75 (4) 
43 93 Boys UD Alek Weiermiller DNF 22.90 (15) 
44 86 Boys SLU Dominic Santoni 24.60 (24) 
45 75 Boys FLYER Harrison Bloom DSQ 26.54 (28) 
46 35 Boys BU Cooper Osgood DNF 27.11 (29) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/19/2016 7:54:05 PM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 1/19/2016 Page 2 
 
MBHSSA SL 01-19-2016 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Boys 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
47 71 Boys FLYER Ben Raab 27.30 (30) 
48 103 Boys FHS Conner Kunzat DNF 27.95 (31) 
49 64 Boys NRVL Karl Finkbeiner DNF 31.27 (39) 
50 74 Boys FLYER Mitchell Krass DNF 32.79 (43) 
51 12 Boys CC-ME Justin Woolhiser DSQ 38.05 (46) 
52 21 Boys CSPA James Jordan 38.98 (48) 
53 104 Boys FHS Matt Williams 1:20.52 (53) 
54 32 Boys BU Tucker Pfaff DNF 
55 44 Boys HOW Aspen Sundberg DNF 
56 55 Boys OKE Benji Liu DNF 
57 76 Boys FLYER Justin Gardner DNF 
58 43 Boys HOW Michael Senecal DSQ 
 
CLASS : Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 572 Girls FLYER Amelie Perez 20.86 (2) 21.69 (1) 42.55 (1) 
2 532 Girls BU Kate Bridges 20.90 (3) 21.88 (2) 42.78 (2) 
3 582 Girls SLU Anna Geyer 20.80 (1) 21.99 (3) 42.79 (3) 
4 583 Girls SLU Natalie Aulicino 23.59 (6) 23.86 (6) 47.45 (4) 
5 552 Girls OKE Mattie Hartle 22.79 (5) 24.76 (9) 47.55 (5) 
6 533 Girls BU Analise Osgood 24.08 (7) 24.31 (8) 48.39 (6) 
7 535 Girls BU Kelly Pierce 24.57 (9) 23.89 (7) 48.46 (7) 
8 534 Girls BU Amanda Pierce 24.17 (8) 26.40 (13) 50.57 (8) 
9 541 Girls HOW Hannah Kutsch 24.60 (10) 25.43 (10) 50.94 (9) 
10 531 Girls BU Maria Segante 25.05 (13) 25.94 (12) 50.99 (10) 
11 502 Girls BRI Morgan Myers 22.39 (4) 29.08 (17) 51.47 (11) 
12 511 Girls CC-ME Erin Gormley 24.83 (11) 26.89 (14) 51.72 (12) 
13 513 Girls CC-ME Sarah Kurpiers 25.25 (14) 27.65 (16) 52.90 (13) 
14 501 Girls BRI Brook Tyrrell 31.15 (26) 23.58 (4) 54.73 (14) 
15 553 Girls OKE Inga VanWieren 24.89 (12) 30.02 (19) 54.91 (15) 
16 503 Girls BRI Lilia Staszel 32.26 (32) 23.84 (5) 56.10 (16) 
17 555 Girls OKE Savannah Covell 28.97 (17) 27.46 (15) 56.43 (17) 
18 506 Girls BRI Izabella Silver 28.96 (16) 29.29 (18) 58.25 (18) 
19 554 Girls OKE Mackey Skelton 29.16 (18) 30.50 (21) 59.66 (19) 
20 581 Girls SLU Alexis Bidwell 28.82 (15) 30.96 (24) 59.78 (20) 
21 562 Girls NRVL Kat Gruschow 29.32 (19) 30.63 (22) 59.95 (21) 
22 584 Girls SLU Erika Auner 30.26 (22) 31.27 (25) 1:01.53 (22) 
23 585 Girls SLU Jenna Paulsen 31.48 (28) 30.49 (20) 1:01.97 (23) 
24 573 Girls FLYER Julia Abbott 30.19 (21) 32.04 (26) 1:02.23 (24) 
25 514 Girls CC-ME Natalie Forster 31.97 (29) 30.63 (22) 1:02.60 (25) 
26 515 Girls CC-ME Sarah Maxey 30.86 (23) 32.21 (27) 1:03.07 (26) 
27 505 Girls BRI Rachel Lazarri 31.05 (25) 33.04 (29) 1:04.09 (27) 
28 504 Girls BRI Emme Darkowski 31.44 (27) 32.89 (28) 1:04.33 (28) 
29 571 Girls FLYER Lana Sebesta 32.13 (30) 33.34 (31) 1:05.47 (29) 
30 516 Girls CC-ME Sarah Gormley 33.16 (34) 33.09 (30) 1:06.25 (30) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/19/2016 7:54:05 PM 
DUAL COURSE RACE 1/19/2016 Page 3 
 
MBHSSA SL 01-19-2016 
Mt. Brighton, MI 
 
 
CLASS : Girls 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Red Blue Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
31 556 Girls OKE Emma Matson 33.27 (35) 33.36 (32) 1:06.63 (31) 
32 523 Girls CSPA Libby Cook 32.32 (33) 34.79 (34) 1:07.11 (32) 
33 601 Girls FHS Ashley McKibbon 33.60 (36) 35.13 (37) 1:08.73 (33) 
34 512 Girls CC-ME Kara Wallace 44.56 (46) 25.52 (11) 1:10.08 (34) 
35 566 Girls NRVL Megan McHugh 35.44 (39) 35.06 (36) 1:10.50 (35) 
36 564 Girls NRVL Ainsley Kirkland 36.27 (41) 35.00 (35) 1:11.27 (36) 
37 576 Girls FLYER Johanna Moritzer 36.47 (42) 38.61 (39) 1:15.08 (37) 
38 545 Girls HOW Paige Van Gordon 38.67 (44) 40.11 (41) 1:18.78 (38) 
39 575 Girls FLYER Jenna Rollstin 44.71 (47) 34.25 (33) 1:18.96 (39) 
40 543 Girls HOW Colleen Kellogg 33.94 (37) 46.52 (42) 1:20.46 (40) 
41 602 Girls FHS Emma Young 42.57 (45) 38.98 (40) 1:21.55 (41) 
42 524 Girls CSPA Isabelle Money 30.92 (24) 51.52 (44) 1:22.44 (42) 
43 546 Girls HOW Megan Wolan 45.15 (48) 49.91 (43) 1:35.06 (43) 
44 586 Girls SLU Camille Cave 1:04.62 (49) 37.98 (38) 1:42.60 (44) 
45 565 Girls NRVL Serena Wang 36.80 (43) 1:08.83 (45) 1:45.63 (45) 
46 574 Girls FLYER Natalie Rollinger 30.14 (20) 1:38.16 (46) 2:08.30 (46) 
47 551 Girls OKE Kendall Bubolz 35.55 (40) DNS 
48 603 Girls FHS Serena Keller DSQ DNF 
49 101 Girls FHS Jackson Smith DNF 
50 542 Girls HOW McClain Smith 32.14 (31) 
51 521 Girls CSPA Marina Abner 34.10 (38) 
52 522 Girls CSPA Joaynna Cook DNF 
53 544 Girls HOW Faith Passinault DNF 
54 536 Girls BU Caroline Radecky DNF 
55 561 Girls NRVL Brooklyn Peppo DSQ 
56 563 Girls NRVL Elise Daniel DSQ 
57 613 Girls STCAT Anissa Sant DSQ 
58 46 Girls HOW AJ Tincu 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/19/2016 7:54:05 PM 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved