Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Boys Final Results¹
1st Run Start List¹
NIAA 2016 Boys GS Race 1 - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NV - Mt. Rose Ski Tahoe
1/20/2016 10:00 AM

Boys Team Results¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/20/2016                Page 1 
 
NIAA 2016 Boys 
Race 1 - GS 
 
Each team must have 5 members and is scored by Lowest Total of Place 
 
Team : Galena Total Score : 38 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
57 Matt Smallhouse 29.20 (3) 29.09 (3) 58.29 (3) * 
50 Spencer Karam 29.44 (5) 29.63 (6) 59.07 (5) * 
45 Tommy Corcoran 29.89 (7) 29.97 (7) 59.86 (7) * 
53 Adam Radow 30.29 (9) 30.35 (9) 1:00.64 (9) * 
52 Alton Prentice 33.03 (21 33.32 (23 1:06.35 (23) * 
51 Cole Mattison DSQ 
58 Tanner Smith DSQ 
59 Russell Hicks 
 
Team : Manogue Total Score : 43 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
71 Nick Fischer 28.06 (1) 28.56 (1) 56.62 (1) * 
73 Trent Funke 29.77 (6) 29.45 (5) 59.22 (6) * 
76 Ollie Osborne 31.91 (15 31.03 (10 1:02.94 (13) * 
74 Alex Gant 32.17 (16 32.29 (14 1:04.46 (15) * 
75 Noah Long 32.83 (20 32.99 (20 1:05.82 (19) * 
72 Joe Fry 33.46 (25 32.70 (19 1:06.16 (22) 
98 Chase McAninch 34.62 (30 37.65 (37 1:12.27 (34) 
77 Andrew Salaz DSQ 
 
Team : Wooster Total Score : 75 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
306 William Casaceli 29.36 (4) 29.27 (4) 58.63 (4) * 
311 Daniel DOlimpio 31.24 (12 31.11 (11 1:02.35 (11) * 
318 Blake Shane 32.53 (19 33.04 (21 1:05.57 (18) * 
312 Jesse Rosenberg 32.46 (17 34.12 (26 1:06.58 (24) * 
308 Alex Jones 37.03 (37 38.00 (40 1:15.03 (36) * 
309 Kameron Bell 41.06 (46 41.12 (44 1:22.18 (44) 
310 Dylan Dahle DNF 
313 sam Georgeson DSQ 
 
Team : Reno Total Score : 104 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
210 Park Peterson- 33.54 (26 32.36 (16 1:05.90 (20) * 
201 Mason Solberg 33.25 (24 32.65 (18 1:05.90 (20) * 
207 Davis Bradstreet 34.01 (29 33.40 (24 1:07.41 (26) * 
203 Tanner Harvey 33.89 (28 35.38 (31 1:09.27 (28) * 
204 Henry Old 35.64 (33 35.76 (32 1:11.40 (32) * 
206 Sam Eardley 40.49 (44 39.24 (42 1:19.73 (42) 
202 Alex OHalloran DSQ 
185 Cole Cuevas DSQ 
205 Garrett Recob 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/20/2016 7:07:50 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved