Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
Taschereau 2010 - Slalom, Ladies
CAN - Qc - Tremblant
1/16/2010 9:30 AM

Official Results¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
COUPE TASCHEREAU 2010 SL  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT10.5198  
Tremblant JANUARY 16, 2010 
MONT-TREMBLANT Laurentienne 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD LACAILLE JC (CAN) COURSE GRAND-PRIX 
REFEREE BRAULT F. (DLS) START 785 M 
CHIEF OF RACE PLOURDE A. (TREMB) FINISH 630 M 
VERTICAL DROP 155 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER RHEAUME R. (SKIBE) ROG M. (OUTA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- GRENNAN ERIKA (CAN) -A- GRENNAN ERIKA (CAN) 
-B- PLOURDE GABRIELLE (CA-B- PLOURDE GABRIELLE (CAN) 
-C- PAPINEAU CORINE (CAN) -C- PAPINEAU CORINE (CAN) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 41/(40) 47/(45) 
START TIME 10.00 13.30 
WEATHER: FOGGY AND MISTY SNOW: DAMMeE TEMP. S: -2 C F: -2 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 228.30 ----------------------- 
F=600 
PL BIB ACA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 11 63686 TOMMY, Mikaela OUTA/95 41.61 42.68 1:24.29 0.00 
2 28 69681 ARMSTRONG, Justina AOA/95 42.26 42.85 1:25.11 5.84 
3 10 63653 PICHETTE-BEAURIVAGE, La ESTR/95 41.73 43.93 1:25.66 9.75 
4 6 63570 JEANNOTTE-RIVARD, Sarah ESTR/95 42.70 43.61 1:26.31 14.38 
5 14 64004 BOUCHER, Laurie SKIBE/95 42.14 44.28 1:26.42 15.16 
6 4 67490 TOPPING, Rachel SKIBE/95 42.93 43.51 1:26.44 15.30 
7 27 67521 DEMERS-TELMOSSE, Sandri DLS/95 43.52 43.70 1:27.22 20.86 
8 22 63977 BEGIN, Valerie C SKIBE/95 41.95 45.97 1:27.92 25.84 
9 32 67529 HUOT, Gabrielle DLS/95 44.79 44.53 1:29.32 35.80 
10 43 69532 LEVEILLE, Charline DLS/95 45.39 44.06 1:29.45 36.73 
11 35 64014 DESJARDINS MICHAUD, Aur ESTR/95 46.01 45.28 1:31.29 49.83 
12 50 67532 FORTIER, Maggie DLS/96 45.67 45.96 1:31.63 52.25 
13 40 67494 TAPPERT, Michelle DLS/95 45.78 46.13 1:31.91 54.24 
14 12 67537 GLOOR, Amanda OUTA/95 44.65 47.52 1:32.17 56.09 
15 36 67528 HARTMANN, Eleena DLS/95 46.29 46.09 1:32.38 57.59 
 
 
16-01-10 / MONT-TREMBLANT LIST: Nat2010_1007A. NAT10.5198SF8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TDC 8000/8001 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved