Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Mens Team Results¹
Womens Individual R¹
ACSC- Womens SL Run¹
USCSA- ACSC- Womens SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - pennsylvania - Ski Sawmill
1/16/2016 9:00 AM

Womens Team Results¹print

                         USCSA Team Scoring  1/16/2016                    Page 1 
 
USCSA- ACSC 
Saturday Jan. 16, 2016 
SL Women 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 3:11.01 will be used. 
 
Team : PNST 
Total Time : 3:55.57 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
7 A Devon Salasin 36.02 (1) 39.97 (1) 1:15.99 (1) (1) * 
12 A Robin Derr 36.74 (3) 41.56 (2) 1:18.30 (2) (2) * 
18 A Brianne Aveta 38.46 (4) 42.82 (5) 1:21.28 (3) (3) * 
27 A Elizabeth Houston 38.78 (5) 44.07 (7) 1:22.85 (6) (6) 
43 B Harris Wright 40.10 (10 45.19 (8) 1:25.29 (9) (1) 
64 B Erin Loftus 1:01.57 (30 1:03.64 (23 2:05.21 (23)(7) 
54 B Megan Ross 1:04.38 (34 1:04.22 (24 2:08.60 (26)(9) 
40 A Julia Lucas 1:06.79 (37 1:08.46 (27 2:15.25 (27)(17) 
33 A Amanda Grega DSQ 
58 B Samantha Scott 59.52 (29 DSQ 
50 B Alicia Saraceno 1:04.00 (33 DNF 
63 B Krista Goepfrich DNS 
65 B Kayla Rhea DNS 
66 B Emily Krise DNF 
 
Team : VU 
Total Time : 4:07.09 Rank : 2nd 16 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 A Victoria Waldo 39.44 (7) 42.09 (3) 1:21.53 (4) (4) * 
15 A Kelly Oot 39.60 (8) 42.58 (4) 1:22.18 (5) (5) * 
29 A Gabrielle Hedges 39.88 (9) 43.50 (6) 1:23.38 (7) (7) * 
57 B Elle Barrett 45.01 (13 50.71 (11 1:35.72 (11)(2) 
35 A Sarah Bianco 49.51 (17 54.25 (13 1:43.76 (13)(11) 
46 B Ali Burnett 53.18 (22 56.64 (16 1:49.82 (17)(3) 
62 B Caitlin McCabe 1:02.00 (31 1:05.40 (26 2:07.40 (25)(8) 
16 A Meredith Earley DNF 
51 B Hannah Clarke 41.76 (12 DSQ 
59 B Kristen Michael DNS 
47 B Geraldine Genovese DNF 
 
Team : PITT 
Total Time : 5:13.56 Rank : 3rd 36 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
48 B Carolyn Vanek 1:06.59 (36 DNF 
61 B Angela Gao DSQ 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved