Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
B2 and G2 Team¹
B1 and G1 Team¹
Girls 2 Team Results¹
Girls 2 Individual¹
Girls 1 Team Results¹
Girls 1 Individual¹
Boys 2 Team results¹
Boys 2 Individual¹
Boys 1 Individual¹
35th Welch Villiage Invitation - Dual, Combined
USA - MN - Welch Village
1/22/2010 7:00 AM

Boys 1 Team Results¹print

                       DUAL COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/22/2010                 Page 1 
 
35th Welch Village Invitation 
4 competitors per class count for team score 
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Points 
Each team must include at least 3 members whose Class begins with B1 
 
Team : LaCrosse Logan Total Points : 279 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
47 B1 KJOS Zak 31.44 (4) 32.01 (5) 1:03.45 (5) 96 * 
63 B1 BARTLEY Nathan 32.73 (9) 33.10 (10 1:05.83 (8) 93 * 
31 B1 LEINFELDER Sam 33.01 (10 33.51 (14 1:06.52 (11) 90 * 
14 B1 KJOS Alex DNF DNF 
 
Team : Hastings Total Points : 266 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
11 B1 HOFFMAN Matt 30.43 (3) 31.29 (4) 1:01.72 (3) 98 * 
28 B1 ERICKSON Dustin 34.31 (16 34.50 (19 1:08.81 (15) 86 * 
45 B1 PEINE Adam 35.99 (25 35.94 (24 1:11.93 (19) 82 * 
61 B1 BOETCHER Matt 47.05 (45 36.69 (29 1:23.74 (39) 62 
 
Team : Northfield Total Points : 257 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
17 B1 LUNDELL Jacob 33.31 (11 33.08 (9) 1:06.39 (10) 91 * 
34 B1 STRIKE Cameron 34.00 (15 33.85 (17 1:07.85 (13) 88 * 
50 B1 GERSEMEHL Michael 37.04 (26 37.79 (33 1:14.83 (23) 78 * 
66 B1 JOKELA Henry 41.34 (41 41.24 (47 1:22.58 (34) 67 
 
Team : Woodbury Total Points : 257 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
16 B1 JOHNSON Brady 31.74 (5) 30.61 (1) 1:02.35 (4) 97 * 
65 B1 FABRO Joe 35.96 (24 36.31 (25 1:12.27 (20) 81 * 
49 B1 LUND Karl 39.43 (33 34.13 (18 1:13.56 (22) 79 * 
33 B1 STEFELY Matt DSQ 33.45 (13 
 
Team : Lakes Area Alpine Total Points : 252 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Red Blue Combined Points Used 
__________________________________________________________________________________ 
20 B1 BRINK Jon 32.59 (8) 33.67 (15 1:06.26 (9) 92 * 
3 B1 BRINK Wolfgang 35.36 (21 32.61 (8) 1:07.97 (14) 87 * 
53 B1 CHURCHILL Ross 39.14 (30 39.49 (38 1:18.63 (28) 73 * 
37 B1 BACKMAN Michael 55.48 (50 36.88 (30 1:32.36 (42) 59 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/24/2010 1:28:03 AM 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved