Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial Result¹
Run 2 Start¹
Webb Moffett Cup - Slalom, Men
USA - WA - Summit at Snoqualmie
1/9/2016 10:45 AM

Category Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
WEBB MOFFETT CUP  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0527  
TAS JANUARY 9, 2016 
SUMMIT AT SNOQUALMIE PACIFIC NORTHWEST DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
RESULTS WITH RANKS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Maynard, Steven (USA) COURSE PACIFIC CREST SL 
REFEREE Bielaski, Brice (USA) START 1080 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Henry, Dan (USA) FINISH 940 M 
VERTICAL DROP 140 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 8617/10/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Graves, Michael (USA) Tansley, Marvin (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Billstin, Austin (USA) -A- Billstin, Austin (USA) 
-B- Richards, Carver (USA) -B- Richards, Carver (USA) 
-C- Olsen, Josh (USA) -C- Olsen, Josh (USA) 
-D- Salenz, Lawewnce (USA) -D- Salenz, Lawrence (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 50/(49) 54/(52) 
START TIME 10.45 14.00 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR------------------------ 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS CAT/YR RUN 1 RUN 2 TOTAL 
 
3 3 Ireton, Christopher U19 2/98 45.35 (2) 47.73 (1) 1:33.08 (1) 
2 2 Davis, Micah U19 2/99 44.87 (1) 48.42 (2) 1:33.29 (2) 
1 1 McBurney, Matthew U16 2/00 46.01 (3) 1:05.36 (38) 1:51.37 (20) 
4 4 McBurney, Tiger U19 3/97 48.14 (5) 48.98 (3) 1:37.12 (3) 
6 6 Kershaw, Ryan U14 3/02 50.12 (7) 51.70 (6) 1:41.82 (5) 
5 5 Dale, Jack U14 3/02 53.91 (22) 54.84 (14) 1:48.75 (16) 
9 9 Beck, Karl U14 4/02 48.28 (6) 51.64 (5) 1:39.92 (4) 
20 20 Tansley, Wilfrid U16 4/01 50.43 (8) 51.79 (7) 1:42.22 (6) 
26 26 Beres, John U14 4/02 51.76 (14) 53.43 (9) 1:45.19 (8) 
11 11 Gardella, Trenton U14 4/02 51.35 (12) 54.52 (12) 1:45.87 (9) 
10 10 Derwin, Zachary U14 4/02 52.19 (16) 54.62 (13) 1:46.81 (12) 
25 25 Folta, Alex U16 4/00 50.72 (10) 57.32 (21) 1:48.04 (13) 
22 22 Wathen, Lucas U14 4/02 52.77 (19) 55.60 (17) 1:48.37 (14) 
15 15 Fox, Cormac U16 4/01 52.05 (15) 56.57 (19) 1:48.62 (15) 
23 23 Miller, Ryan U14 4/02 53.38 (20) 55.49 (15) 1:48.87 (17) 
 
 
09-01-16 / SUMMIT AT SNOQUALMIE LIST: NLM716 U0527 SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND TIMING TAG-Heuer 540 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved