Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Individual Results¹
Womens GS Bibbo¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Women GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Afton Alps
1/9/2016 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/9/2016                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Afton Alps 
Women GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:06.63 will be used. 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 2:39.46 Rank : 1st 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
21 B Ahnika Hesbjerg 25.83 (4) 26.36 (2) 52.19 (2) (1) 
14 A Mikelle Dougherty 25.52 (2) 27.19 (12 52.71 (5) (4) * 
5 A Sarah Skogmo 26.44 (11 26.80 (6) 53.24 (9) (8) * 
18 A Elizabeth Drusch 26.36 (10 27.15 (11 53.51 (10)(9) * 
10 A Juliann Moes 26.01 (6) 27.69 (14 53.70 (12)(11) 
24 B Claire Poppendeck 27.11 (14 26.94 (8) 54.05 (13)(2) 
16 A Emily Weber 26.58 (12 27.47 (13 54.05 (13)(12) 
25 B Paige Breidinger 27.83 (19 28.35 (16 56.18 (16)(3) 
26 B Dannyelle Moon 27.79 (18 28.91 (18 56.70 (18)(4) 
 
Team : NMU 
Total Time : 2:39.48 Rank : 2nd 20 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
7 A Mandy Haferkorn 24.80 (1) 26.28 (1) 51.08 (1) (1) * 
15 A Elisabeth Wolf 26.07 (8) 26.83 (7) 52.90 (7) (6) * 
1 A Alyssa Sawyer 27.24 (15 28.26 (15 55.50 (15)(13)* 
13 A Marisa Hicks 27.57 (16 29.34 (20 56.91 (19)(15) 
19 A Hope Smith 28.07 (20 29.12 (19 57.19 (20)(16) 
23 B Lili Lockwood DNS 
 
Team : UWLAX 
Total Time : 2:41.74 Rank : 3rd 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
8 A Natalie Gjermo 25.52 (2) 26.99 (10 52.51 (3) (2) * 
3 A Hannah Nelson 26.06 (7) 26.76 (4) 52.82 (6) (5) * 
11 A Katie Ruhde 27.59 (17 28.82 (17 56.41 (17)(14)* 
 
Team : UMNTC 
Total Time : 2:46.06 Rank : 4th 31 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
4 A Gabriella Sorg 25.84 (5) 26.71 (3) 52.55 (4) (3) * 
9 A Laura Gove 26.91 (13 26.78 (5) 53.69 (11)(10)* 
17 A Katarina Kamenar 29.53 (22 30.29 (22 59.82 (22)(18)* 
20 A Kaitlyn Cornwell 32.64 (24 33.56 (24 1:06.20 (24)(20) 
12 A Sarah Niederhofer DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/9/2016 1:19:50 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved