Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
WMC Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - SHAWNEE PEAK
1/14/2010 5:00 PM
results will be uploaded at race conclusion

Results w/ team scor¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/14/2010                    Page 1 
 
SHAWNEE PEAK 
Western Maine Conference Slalom Host: Yarmouth 
Cape Elizabeth, Falmouth and Greely 
 
 
CLASS : F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 1 F YAR Natalie Aiken 44.33 (1) 46.25 (2) 1:30.58 (2) 
2 2 F FAL Casey Hilfrank 47.25 (4) 50.93 (6) 1:38.18 (5) 
3 3 F GRE Catherine Ferguson 48.41 (6) 53.11 (8) 1:41.52 (8) 
4 4 F CAPE Molly Ham 1:01.01 (23) 1:03.19 (21) 2:04.20 (22) 
5 5 F YAR Isabel Casselman 53.84 (17) 54.73 (14) 1:48.57 (15) 
6 6 F FAL Caroline Clement 49.51 (8) 58.29 (18) 1:47.80 (14) 
7 7 F GRE Erin Cadigan 49.25 (7) 50.29 (5) 1:39.54 (6) 
8 8 F CAPE Kylie Tanabe 1:09.64 (27) 1:13.22 (29) 2:22.86 (27) 
9 10 F FAL Allie Lycan 49.51 (8) 51.92 (7) 1:41.43 (7) 
10 11 F GRE Kelsey Ouellette 50.62 (11) 54.50 (13) 1:45.12 (11) 
11 12 F CAPE Diedre Curran DNF 1:10.36 (27) 
12 13 F YAR Smythe Eddy 47.24 (3) 49.15 (3) 1:36.39 (3) 
13 14 F FAL Elizabeth Carew 50.52 (10) 53.50 (10) 1:44.02 (9) 
14 16 F CAPE Piper Otterbein 1:54.18 (28) 1:06.37 (23) 3:00.55 (28) 
15 18 F FAL McKenzie Myers 53.65 (15) 53.72 (11) 1:47.37 (13) 
16 19 F GRE Jessica Wilson 1:00.57 (22) 1:03.84 (22) 2:04.41 (23) 
17 21 F FAL Sara Jacobson 51.75 (14) 54.10 (12) 1:45.85 (12) 
18 22 F GRE Sophie Schmid 1:03.83 (24) 1:11.35 (28) 2:15.18 (26) 
19 23 F YAR Claudia Lockwood 47.31 (5) 49.81 (4) 1:37.12 (4) 
20 24 F FAL Caroline Bauer 58.12 (20) 59.60 (20) 1:57.72 (19) 
21 25 F GRE Abby Patch 1:05.67 (26) 1:09.23 (26) 2:14.90 (25) 
22 26 F YAR Elizabeth Asbell 53.70 (16) 57.16 (16) 1:50.86 (17) 
23 27 F FAL Sarah Weigel 51.45 (13) 53.18 (9) 1:44.63 (10) 
24 28 F GRE Jordan Ouellette 51.11 (12) 58.16 (17) 1:49.27 (16) 
25 29 F YAR Carrie Adams 55.35 (19) 56.39 (15) 1:51.74 (18) 
26 30 F FAL Katie Carew 58.91 (21) 58.94 (19) 1:57.85 (20) 
27 31 F GRE Madeleine Whittier 44.88 (2) 44.28 (1) 1:29.16 (1) 
28 32 F YAR Kate Myers 1:04.19 (25) 1:06.56 (24) 2:10.75 (24) 
29 34 F YAR Abby Vogel 55.21 (18) 1:08.69 (25) 2:03.90 (21) 
 
CLASS : M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 36 M YAR Matt Gross 41.56 (3) 41.52 (1) 1:23.08 (2) 
2 37 M FAL Nick Bachman 1:03.82 (34) 48.08 (16) 1:51.90 (22) 
3 38 M GRE Shane DelBianco 46.21 (11) 47.56 (14) 1:33.77 (13) 
4 40 M CAPE Jack Barber 41.81 (4) DNF 
5 41 M YAR Reed Wommack 49.14 (15) 43.41 (4) 1:32.55 (10) 
6 42 M FAL Ben Weigel 42.36 (5) 43.42 (5) 1:25.78 (4) 
7 43 M GRE Richard Judge 1:00.34 (28) 54.11 (25) 1:54.45 (24) 
8 44 M CAPE Samuel Kozlowski DNF 47.42 (13) 
9 45 M YAR Adam Sampson 45.59 (10) 42.19 (3) 1:27.78 (5) 
10 46 M FAL John Lake 43.38 (6) 47.85 (15) 1:31.23 (9) 
11 47 M GRE William Lones 51.47 (19) 52.58 (21) 1:44.05 (17) 
12 49 M YAR Spencer Dorsett 44.70 (9) 45.01 (8) 1:29.71 (6) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/14/2010 7:25:05 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved