Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Results¹
Individual Results¹
Unofficial Bibbo¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Men GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Wild Mountain
1/3/2016 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/3/2016                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Wild Mountain 
Men GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:03.41 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 2:19.28 Rank : 1st 7 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
55 A Teagan Olin 21.84 (2) 24.00 (2) 45.84 (2) (1) * 
72 A Lara Midthum 22.06 (5) 24.52 (5) 46.58 (3) (2) * 
61 A Grady Gores 21.66 (1) 25.20 (19 46.86 (5) (4) * 
85 B Finley Clark 22.47 (11 24.45 (3) 46.92 (6) (2) 
92 B Tobias Macedo 22.27 (8) 25.04 (13 47.31 (10)(3) 
77 A Jack Post 22.61 (15 24.71 (7) 47.32 (11)(8) 
88 B Ross Backer 21.97 (3) 25.53 (21 47.50 (13)(5) 
82 A Spencer Knack 22.86 (19 24.82 (10 47.68 (14)(9) 
97 B Ian Taylor 23.18 (29 25.23 (20 48.41 (21)(9) 
102 B Kieren Downs 23.97 (37 26.39 (37 50.36 (37)(16) 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 2:22.33 Rank : 2nd 24 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
63 A Trevor Pinewski 22.34 (10 24.72 (8) 47.06 (7) (5) * 
68 A Alexander Carlberg 22.52 (12 24.72 (8) 47.24 (9) (7) * 
116 B Croix Turner 23.01 (21 25.01 (12 48.02 (18)(7) 
74 A Ben Minkel 22.91 (20 25.12 (17 48.03 (19)(12)* 
114 B Cameron Strike 23.15 (26 25.10 (16 48.25 (20)(8) 
84 B William Nafstad 23.17 (27 25.53 (21 48.70 (23)(10) 
50 A Sam Richter 22.17 (7) 26.72 (41 48.89 (25)(15) 
80 A Kyle Martinson 23.09 (24 26.26 (34 49.35 (29)(19) 
112 B Grant Magnuson 24.07 (38 25.94 (29 50.01 (34)(14) 
98 B Mason Gould 24.57 (42 26.59 (40 51.16 (41)(19) 
93 B Alex Bruss 24.84 (46 27.55 (45 52.39 (43)(21) 
107 B Peter Schmitz 25.77 (51 28.37 (51 54.14 (50)(25) 
90 B Joseph Muske DNS 
101 B Sam Anderson DNS 
111 B Jeffery Griffin DNS 
105 B Kristian Moen DNF 
 
Team : UMN 
Total Time : 2:24.52 Rank : 3rd 35 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
86 B Nick Damberg 21.97 (3) 23.74 (1) 45.71 (1) (1) 
58 A Will Raedeke 22.29 (9) 24.45 (3) 46.74 (4) (3) * 
119 B andrew cumming 22.71 (17 25.08 (15 47.79 (16)(6) 
76 A Matthew Polland 23.17 (27 25.63 (25 48.80 (24)(14)* 
70 A Nick Eagon 23.35 (31 25.63 (25 48.98 (28)(18)* 
94 B Chris Wallner 23.42 (32 26.11 (32 49.53 (30)(11) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/5/2016 7:48:41 PM 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved