Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Results¹
Individual Results¹
Unofficial Bibbo¹
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division Women GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MN - Wild Mountain
1/3/2016 10:00 AM

Team Results¹print

                          USCSA Team Scoring  1/3/2016                    Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division 
Wild Mountain 
Women GS 
 
Best three A team members combined times make up a teams total time. 
If needed ghost times of 1:06.18 will be used. 
 
Team : STO 
Total Time : 2:23.39 Rank : 1st 6 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
1 A Gabby Gencheff 22.53 (1) 24.86 (1) 47.39 (1) (1) * 
24 A PerrySchaffner 22.67 (2) 25.31 (3) 47.98 (2) (2) * 
9 A Alex Gencheff 22.90 (4) 25.12 (2) 48.02 (3) (3) * 
20 A Megan Daneiski 22.75 (3) 25.72 (6) 48.47 (4) (4) 
32 B Laura Post 23.04 (5) 25.44 (4) 48.48 (5) (1) 
27 B Grace White 23.27 (7) 25.69 (5) 48.96 (6) (2) 
33 B Abbey Everson 23.26 (6) 26.02 (8) 49.28 (7) (3) 
41 B Ingrid Foslien 23.71 (12 25.98 (7) 49.69 (9) (4) 
37 B Anna Ewald 23.50 (9) 26.49 (14 49.99 (12)(5) 
40 B Caroline Grubbs 24.29 (16 26.45 (13 50.74 (14)(6) 
42 B Eleanor Goodnow 26.60 (32 26.87 (17 53.47 (31)(13) 
16 A Natalie Kenny DNF 
 
Team : UMN 
Total Time : 2:30.32 Rank : 2nd 21 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
13 A Kelsey Sievert 23.55 (11 26.31 (11 49.86 (10)(6) * 
7 A Hannah Boman 23.79 (13 26.11 (9) 49.90 (11)(7) * 
4 A Gabriella Sorg 23.52 (10 27.04 (18 50.56 (13)(8) * 
34 B Chelsea Spence 25.55 (31 27.37 (22 52.92 (27)(11) 
22 A Laura Gove 25.06 (26 28.21 (31 53.27 (29)(17) 
18 A Kelsey Klingel 25.42 (29 28.02 (30 53.44 (30)(18) 
28 B Becca Mattson 26.89 (34 29.64 (34 56.53 (33)(14) 
30 B Katarina Kamenar 28.84 (38 30.05 (35 58.89 (35)(16) 
 
Team : UMD 
Total Time : 2:33.26 Rank : 3rd 30 Place Points 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Result Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 A Sarah Skogmo 24.42 (19 26.36 (12 50.78 (15)(9) * 
19 A Juliann Moes 24.47 (20 26.59 (15 51.06 (17)(10)* 
14 A Mikelle Dougherty 24.28 (15 27.14 (20 51.42 (19)(11)* 
21 A Emily Weber 24.49 (21 27.41 (24 51.90 (20)(12) 
11 A Elizabeth Drusch 24.82 (24 27.82 (29 52.64 (25)(15) 
25 B Sarah Mackay 25.16 (27 27.77 (27 52.93 (28)(12) 
31 B Claire Poppendeck DNS 
35 B Ahnika Hesbjerg DNS 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/3/2016 1:36:14 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved