Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Oktoberfest Super D - Single Crs, Best
USA - PA - Blue Mountain Ski Area
9/27/2015 12:30 PM
Start time is moved up to 12:30

Results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  9/27/2015                    Page 1 
 
 
 
CLASS : Amateur Men 19-39 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 214 Amate 1 Matthew Shirk 4:59.57 (1) 4:59.57 (1) 
2 219 Amate Frank Disbbrzeski 5:06.45 (2) 5:06.45 (2) 
3 208 Amate 1 Jason Hallman 5:21.18 (3) 5:21.18 (3) 
4 999 Amate BRAD ROCK 5:22.39 (1) 5:22.39 (1) 
5 206 Amate 1 MATTHEW DIGILIO 5:23.47 (4) 5:23.47 (4) 
6 216 Amate 1 Calvin Zimmerman 5:25.42 (5) 5:25.42 (5) 
7 209 Amate 1 Curtis Miller 5:26.54 (6) 5:26.54 (6) 
8 204 Amate 1 Timothy Collins 5:27.48 (7) 5:27.48 (7) 
9 213 Amate 1 Corbin Sherman 5:27.71 (8) 5:27.71 (8) 
10 220 Amate Steve Solt 5:29.96 (9) 5:29.96 (9) 
11 215 Amate 1 Joel Wells 5:30.17 (10) 5:30.17 (10) 
12 205 Amate 1 Devin Albrecht 5:30.55 (11) 5:30.55 (11) 
13 218 Amate Paul Nolt 5:36.20 (12) 5:36.20 (12) 
14 207 Amate 1 Evan Gill 5:47.24 (13) 5:47.24 (13) 
15 203 Amate 1 Matt Arnold 6:00.05 (14) 6:00.05 (14) 
16 217 Amate Aaron Houtsch 6:20.07 (15) 6:20.07 (15) 
17 210 Amate 1 Michael Montminy DNF 
18 211 Amate 1 Marcus Nolt DNF 
19 212 Amate 1 Zachary Shearon 
 
CLASS : Amateur Men 40  
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 252 Amate 1 Fred Heinly 5:06.45 (1) 5:06.45 (1) 
2 258 Amate 1 Dan Whitehead 5:13.31 (2) 5:13.31 (2) 
3 254 Amate 1 tony pajakinas 5:32.38 (3) 5:32.38 (3) 
4 251 Amate 1 Gerry Creighton 5:39.78 (4) 5:39.78 (4) 
5 256 Amate 1 Matt Stiegler 6:13.25 (5) 6:13.25 (5) 
6 257 Amate 1 Paul Swanholm 6:14.34 (6) 6:14.34 (6) 
7 259 Amate John Watson 6:26.18 (7) 6:26.18 (7) 
8 253 Amate 1 Mark Keefer 7:44.51 (8) 7:44.51 (8) 
 
CLASS : Amateur Men  
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 201 Amate 1 Jack Arnold 6:08.10 (1) 6:08.10 (1) 
2 202 Amate 1 Jimmy Foglio IV 6:30.63 (2) 6:30.63 (2) 
 
CLASS : Expert/Pro Men 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 121 Exper 1 Jon Gabor 4:43.79 (1) 4:43.79 (1) 
2 255 Exper 1 John Ronca 4:56.32 (2) 4:56.32 (2) 
3 123 Exper 1 John Milby 5:00.22 (3) 5:00.22 (3) 
4 124 Exper 1 Ryan Wolstenholme 5:08.31 (4) 5:08.31 (4) 
5 120 Exper 1 Daniel Brodeen 5:16.32 (5) 5:16.32 (5) 
6 122 Exper 1 Lee Herchenroder 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 9/27/2015 2:12:29 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved