Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
2nd Run Start List¹
AUSTRALIA NEW ZEALAND CUP - Giant Slalom, Ladies
AUS - NSW - Perisher
8/24/2015 7:45 AM

Split Time Report¹print

                          SKI AND SNOWBOARD AUSTRALIA                            
 
AUSTRALIA NEW ZEALAND CUP  
 
 
AUGUST 24, 2015 
PERISHER  
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name st to int1 int1 to fin Time Combined 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 3 U21 NZL HUDSON, Piera 30.579 (1) 27.701 (2) 58.28 (1)  
second run 31.461 (1) 29.762 (2) 1:01.22 (1) 1:59.50  
2 5 U21 NZL GRIGG, Eliza 30.814 (2) 27.671 (1) 58.48 (2)  
second run 32.008 (3) 29.745 (1) 1:01.75 (2) 2:00.23  
3 12 U21 GBR CLISSOLD, Honor 31.691 (4) 28.911 (6) 1:00.60 (3)  
second run 32.077 (4) 30.126 (4) 1:02.20 (3) 2:02.80  
4 7 U18 AUS PARKER, Kathryn 31.869 (6) 28.824 (4) 1:00.69 (5)  
second run 32.284 (6) 30.068 (3) 1:02.35 (4) 2:03.04  
5 1 SR AUS HASLAU, Jessica 32.142 (8) 28.467 (3) 1:00.61 (4)  
second run 31.773 (2) 30.675 (7) 1:02.44 (6) 2:03.05  
6 8 U21 USA LORD, Madison 31.800 (5) 28.924 (7) 1:00.72 (6)  
second run 32.171 (5) 30.185 (5) 1:02.35 (4) 2:03.07  
7 35 U18 AUS HOUGH, Annabelle 32.569 (15) 28.900 (5) 1:01.46 (8)  
second run 32.633 (10) 30.909 (10) 1:03.54 (9) 2:05.00  
8 6 U21 AUS WOOD, Sophie 32.227 (9) 29.623 (13) 1:01.85 (10)  
second run 32.632 (9) 30.738 (8) 1:03.37 (7) 2:05.22  
9 37 U21 AUS TOMKINSON, Lily 32.781 (17) 29.213 (9) 1:01.99 (11)  
second run 33.160 (18) 30.239 (6) 1:03.40 (8) 2:05.39  
10 14 SR GBR MACEY, Abbie 32.267 (10) 29.249 (10) 1:01.51 (9)  
second run 32.862 (13) 31.121 (14) 1:03.98 (13) 2:05.49  
11 17 U18 AUS OFFORD, Zali 31.414 (3) 29.561 (12) 1:00.97 (7)  
second run 32.531 (7) 32.229 (19) 1:04.76 (16) 2:05.73  
12 11 U21 USA NAWROCKI, Rachel 32.549 (14) 29.691 (14) 1:02.24 (13)  
second run 32.586 (8) 31.060 (13) 1:03.64 (10) 2:05.88  
13 16 U21 USA STEFFEY, Amanda 32.423 (11) 30.106 (19) 1:02.53 (16)  
second run 32.884 (15) 30.919 (11) 1:03.80 (11) 2:06.33  
14 19 U18 AUS BURNS, Annabelle 32.527 (13) 29.944 (17) 1:02.47 (15)  
second run 33.485 (21) 30.998 (12) 1:04.48 (15) 2:06.95  
15 23 U18 DAN BIGOM, Cirkeline 32.585 (16) 30.219 (20) 1:02.80 (18)  
second run 32.809 (12) 31.559 (15) 1:04.36 (14) 2:07.16  
16 9 U21 USA WATTS, Jordan 32.495 (12) 29.825 (15) 1:02.32 (14)  
second run 32.878 (14) 32.244 (20) 1:05.12 (17) 2:07.44  
17 2 U21 AUS KAPUR, Sarah 33.823 (24) 29.979 (18) 1:03.80 (21)  
second run 33.434 (20) 31.797 (18) 1:05.23 (18) 2:09.03  
18 25 U18 AUS ETHERTON, Kendra 33.941 (25) 30.533 (23) 1:04.47 (22)  
second run 33.763 (22) 31.746 (17) 1:05.50 (19) 2:09.97  
19 30 U18 AUS MELIS, Natalie 34.086 (26) 30.865 (24) 1:04.95 (23)  
second run 34.294 (25) 31.635 (16) 1:05.92 (20) 2:10.87  
20 18 U18 AUS FARRELL, Zanna 36.910 (30) 30.332 (21) 1:07.24 (25)  
second run 33.027 (16) 30.817 (9) 1:03.84 (12) 2:11.08  
 
 
 
24-08-15 / PERISHER LIST: FLW216 AUS5026.714 GF3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING TAG-Heuer 540 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved