Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
CCC Giant Slalom - Single Crs, Combined
USA - ME - Shawnee Peak
1/12/2010 5:00 PM

results w/team score¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/12/2009                    Page 1 
 
SHAWNEE PEAK 
CCC Giant Slalom Host: Lake Region 
Yarmouth, Freeport and Scarborough 
 
 
CLASS : FEMALE 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 15 F FREEM Elie Pier 27.99 (1) 27.88 (1) 55.87 (1) 
2 6 F YARMS Julia Primeau 29.33 (2) 28.76 (2) 58.09 (2) 
3 2 F YARMS Chapin Dorsett 29.57 (3) 29.81 (3) 59.38 (3) 
4 7 F FREEM Wynne Cushing 30.35 (4) 30.40 (4) 1:00.75 (4) 
5 4 F SCARM Abby Mills 31.11 (5) 31.18 (6) 1:02.29 (5) 
6 5 F LRMS Abby Scott 32.31 (8) 31.13 (5) 1:03.44 (6) 
7 13 F LRMS Katie Caufield 31.42 (6) 32.02 (8) 1:03.44 (6) 
8 9 F LRMS Sam Marucci 31.96 (7) 31.73 (7) 1:03.69 (8) 
9 1 F LRMS Nicole Marucci 32.91 (9) 32.99 (9) 1:05.90 (9) 
10 19 F FREEM Lily Lamarre 34.37 (11) 34.23 (10) 1:08.60 (10) 
11 17 F LRMS Taylor Cronin 34.25 (10) 35.59 (12) 1:09.84 (11) 
12 10 F YARMS Erin Chandler 34.92 (12) 35.49 (11) 1:10.41 (12) 
13 14 F YARMS Campbell Dorsett 38.35 (13) 37.86 (13) 1:16.21 (13) 
14 11 F FREEM Lucy Zachau 39.65 (14) 38.41 (14) 1:18.06 (14) 
15 23 F LRMS Isabel Scribner 44.26 (15) 42.57 (17) 1:26.83 (15) 
16 24 F YARMS Samantha Jones 45.43 (16) 42.76 (18) 1:28.19 (16) 
17 22 F YARMS Sierra Mahoney 46.91 (17) 43.76 (19) 1:30.67 (17) 
18 18 F YARMS Madeline Christie 49.14 (19) 46.36 (20) 1:35.50 (18) 
19 20 F SCARM Kristen Chamberlai 48.97 (18) 47.42 (21) 1:36.39 (19) 
20 3 F FREEM Ashley Taylor DNF 39.00 (16) 
21 16 F SCARM Kyleigh Hodgkins DNF 38.65 (15) 
 
CLASS : MALE 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 58 M YARMS Tucker Grout 26.72 (1) 27.17 (1) 53.89 (1) 
2 26 M YARMS Thomas Lord 27.09 (2) 27.30 (4) 54.39 (2) 
3 30 M YARMS Jack Elder 27.28 (3) 27.23 (3) 54.51 (3) 
4 39 M FREEM Ryder Bennell 27.39 (6) 27.20 (2) 54.59 (4) 
5 38 M YARMS Rhys Eddy 27.31 (4) 28.21 (5) 55.52 (5) 
6 35 M FREEM Blake Enrico 27.37 (5) 28.32 (6) 55.69 (6) 
7 25 M LRMS Taylor Davis 29.05 (8) 28.92 (7) 57.97 (7) 
8 43 M FREEM Spencer Drake 29.00 (7) 29.75 (8) 58.75 (8) 
9 28 M SCARM Matthew McAlary 30.62 (9) 30.79 (11) 1:01.41 (9) 
10 51 M FREEM Jack Sutton 31.00 (10) 30.51 (10) 1:01.51 (10) 
11 32 M SCARM Andrew Mills 31.88 (12) 30.84 (12) 1:02.72 (11) 
12 29 M LRMS Lucien Sulloway 31.26 (11) 32.11 (13) 1:03.37 (12) 
13 49 M LRMS Jeremy Black 32.13 (14) 32.43 (14) 1:04.56 (13) 
14 42 M YARMS Connor Cilley 31.94 (13) 33.48 (17) 1:05.42 (14) 
15 40 M SCARM Jack Hughes 32.15 (15) 33.28 (16) 1:05.43 (15) 
16 54 M FREEM Caleb Abbot 32.19 (16) 33.73 (19) 1:05.92 (16) 
17 33 M LRMS Brendon Harmon 32.78 (18) 33.16 (15) 1:05.94 (17) 
18 46 M YARMS Jake Inger 32.99 (19) 33.86 (20) 1:06.85 (18) 
19 27 M FREEM Chase Coleman 33.83 (20) 33.59 (18) 1:07.42 (19) 
20 37 M LRMS Timmy Cronin 32.70 (17) 34.75 (23) 1:07.45 (20) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/12/2010 6:07:15 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved