Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Golden Rose Race B - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - Timberline Lodge
5/31/2015 10:15 AM
Race will start at 1:15

1st Run Start List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE 2015  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0412  
MT HOOD ACADEMY MAY 31, 2015 
TIMBERLINE LODGE PACIFIC NORTHWEST DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD COURSE WEST PALMER 
REFEREE START 0 M 
CHIEF OF RACE FINISH 0 M 
VERTICAL DROP 0 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U361/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- -A-  
-B- -B-  
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 10.15 13.30 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/YR NAT 
 
1 9 Tobler, Max U21 MRST/95 65.29 
2 13 Hanseler, Christian U21 CMAC/96 75.93 
3 14 Kurahara, Montana U18 MHA/97 78.72 
4 7 Osborne, Andrew U21 CMAC/96 52.74 
5 19 Nelson, Preston U18 TAS/97 84.62 
6 11 Toribio, Devon U16 CMAC/99 71.59 
7 20 Estrella, Michael U18 SARS/97 85.11 
8 21 Gunesch, Nathan U18 MHA/98 87.35 
9 17 Lujan, Tanner U18MBSEF/97 82.47 
10 18 Ruddick, John Ashlay U18 IND/97 84.11 
11 15 Cravens, R Minam U16MBSEF/99 81.69 
12 16 Duffy, Grant U21 SPAC/96 82.35 
13 12 Hamlin, Grant U21MBSEF/96 74.13 
14 10 Ellis, Tyler U18 CMAC/98 71.02 
15 6 Macedo, Michel U18 BRA/98 46.82 
16 22 Wright, Spencer U16 IMD/99 89.30 
17 23 Wurden, Nicholas U21 CMAC/95 95.71 
18 114 Moe-lange, Peter U18 CMAC/98 102.81 
19 25 O`Connor, Matt U16 IMD/00 105.20 
20 26 Blackburn, Jake U16 IMD/00 110.34 
21 27 McClellan, Cole U16 SSRA/99 111.94 
22 118 Webb, Jeffrey U18 MRST/98 114.29 
23 29 Snyder, Bennett U14 IMD/01 115.66 
24 30 Blackburn, John U18 IMD/98 115.72 
25 31 Vanderhoef, Otto U16 TAS/99 125.80 
26 32 Dart, Cooper U16 IMD/99 127.87 
27 33 Lafky, Walter U16MBSEF/99 129.69 
28 34 LeCuyer, Tristan U18 CMAC/98 130.83 
29 35 Kray, Corbin U18 CMAC/97 135.42 
30 36 Simpson, Scot U16 SSRA/99 136.38 
31 37 Panos, Alexi U16 SARS/99 137.39 
32 38 Klonsky, Jake U16MBSEF/99 137.62 
33 40 Simmons, Zachary U16 MHA/00 138.16 
34 41 Edmondson, Korbyn U16 SARS/99 142.97 
35 42 Farley, Jared U16 SSRA/99 150.26 
36 43 Smith, Jack U14MBSEF/01 152.27 
37 44 Paek, Maximilian U16 TAS/99 153.99 
38 45 Jendrezak, Carter U16 IMD/00 155.66 
39 46 Hayes, Joseph U18 CMAC/97 156.49 
40 47 Trimble, Trevor U16 MRST/99 156.62 
41 48 Eisen, Erik U16 FW/00 161.56 
42 49 Raitt, Jay U18 MHA/98 161.68 
43 50 Davenport, Luke U16 FW/00 162.78 
44 51 Koefoed, Andy U21 CMAC/96 163.45 
45 52 McHenry, Niko U16 SARS/00 166.47 
46 53 Gibbons, Gregory U18 SPAC/98 171.05 
47 54 Westman, Kristopher U16 SPAC/00 172.49 
48 55 Felgar, Casey U16 FW/00 173.94 
49 56 Larson, Tyler U14 SPAC/01 174.73 
50 57 Mozen, Isaac U14 FW/01 175.56 
51 59 Manke, Reid U16 WPSC/99 189.57 
52 60 Valls, Adam U16 MRT/99 189.77 
53 61 Greenslade, Luke U16 MHA/99 191.15 
54 62 Casady, Tristan U16 WPSC/99 191.87 
55 113 McBurney, Matthew U16 TAS/00 193.41 
56 64 Kershaw, Ryan U14 WPSC/02 196.30 
57 65 Lafreniere, Max U16 CMAC/00 198.57 
58 66 O`brien, Riley U16MBSEF/00 204.53 
59 67 Beck, Karl U14 TAS/02 210.68 
60 68 Koefoed, Jack U16 CMAC/99 220.12 
61 69 Budd, Connor U16 CMAC/00 221.57 
62 70 Musgrave, Colt U14 MHA/02 225.78 
63 71 Sharpe, Blake U16 CMAC/99 228.15 
64 72 Vandersloot, Maxwell U16 SARS/99 239.37 
65 73 Layman, Brady U16 CWSC/99 239.97 
66 74 Kray, Wyatt U16 CMAC/00 240.75 
67 115 Mamola, Jake U14 SSRA/01 242.43 
68 76 Clairmont, Zen U16 MHA/00 247.98 
69 77 Mallinen, Finn U14 SARS/02 249.58 
70 78 Manke, Kyle U16 WPSC/99 249.58 
71 79 Lewis, Benjamin U14 SSRA/01 253.77 
72 80 Nardone, Joshua U14 CSRT/02 253.78 
73 81 Lefevre, Cassell U14 CSRT/01 257.16 
74 82 Day, Oliver U14 TAS/01 268.03 
75 83 Graves, Evan U14 TAS/02 269.77 
76 84 Shurtleff, Jacob U14 SARS/01 274.61 
77 86 Klebleev, Timur U14 MAC/02 279.45 
78 87 Varadan, Aditya U14 SSRA/01 283.04 
79 88 Miller, Asa U16 MRT/00 293.36 
80 89 Cauble, Jack U14MBSEF/01 298.52 
81 90 Levy, Nash U16 MRT/00 301.32 
82 91 Dexter, William U14 SSRA/01 301.74 
83 92 Liaboe, Johannes U14 SSRA/01 347.39 
84 119 Lawrence, Nicholas U14 CSRT/01 356.03 
85 94 Westman, Cale U14 SPAC/02 365.39 
86 95 Brown, Campbell U14 MHA/02 399.18 
87 102 Cox, Samuel U14 SSRA/01  
88 97 Clairmont, Zak U14 MHA/02  
89 100 Esnoz, Jarod U18 MRT/98  
90 98 Glumbik, Ty U14 MHA/02  
91 103 Anderson, Reilley U14 SSRA/01  
92 101 James, Aidan U14 SPAC/01  
93 96 Barnes, Luc U14MBSEF/01  

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved