Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4    Link to This RaceResults  
1st Run Start List¹
Golden Rose - Slalom, Men
USA - OR - Timberline Lodge
5/30/2015 8:45 AM

Official Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
GOLDEN ROSE 2015  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0407  
MT HOOD ACADEMY MAY 30, 2015 
TIMBERLINE LODGE PACIFIC NORTHWEST DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
OFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Maynard, Steven (USA) COURSE WEST PALMER 
REFEREE Ellis, John (USA) START 2316 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Spadaro, Jason (USA) FINISH 2216 M 
VERTICAL DROP 100 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. U361/12/07 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Towlerton, Kent (USA) Taggart, Roger (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Jonny Walker (USA) -A- Jonny Walker (USA) 
-B- Jackson Spadaro (USA) -B- Jackson Spadaro (USA) 
-C- Levi Brown (USA) -C- Levi Brown (USA) 
-D- Ashley Ruddick (USA) -D- Ashley Ruddick (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 39/(38) 43/(41) 
START TIME 8.45 12.15 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: PACKED TEMP. S: 7 C F: 8 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 32.12 ----------------------- 
F=720 
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 3 F5983390 Winters, Luke USA/97 35.45 35.04 1:10.49 0.00 
2 13 E6064406 Steffey, George USA/97 35.98 34.99 1:10.97 4.90 
3 2 P5987979 Tobler, Max MRST/95 35.75 36.72 1:12.47 20.22 
4 8 P5855101 Osborne, Andrew CMAC/96 36.59 36.38 1:12.97 25.33 
5 12 X6117873 Macedo, Michel BRA/98 36.93 37.69 1:14.62 42.18 
6 5 P6171664 Toribio, Devon CMAC/99 38.23 36.48 1:14.71 43.10 
7 16 P6170484 Lujan, Tanner MBSEF/97 38.25 37.05 1:15.30 49.13 
8 15 P5888730 Duffy, Grant SPAC/96 38.58 36.96 1:15.54 51.58 
9 19 P6169486 Gunesch, Nathan MHA/98 38.50 37.59 1:16.09 57.20 
10 20 I6280559 Wright, Spencer IMD/99 38.47 37.81 1:16.28 59.14 
11 22 P6081350 Moe-lange, Peter CMAC/98 39.48 37.47 1:16.95 65.98 
12 30 I6121719 Dart, Cooper IMD/99 39.37 38.10 1:17.47 71.30 
13 29 P6220588 Vanderhoef, Otto TAS/99 40.20 37.97 1:18.17 78.45 
14 27 I6212002 Snyder, Bennett IMD/01 39.45 39.07 1:18.52 82.02 
15 36 P6215859 Klonsky, Jake MBSEF/99 40.40 38.52 1:18.92 86.11 
 
 
30-05-15 / TIMBERLINE LODGE LIST: NLM1315 U0407 SM8 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved