Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
USCSA ITHACA COLLEGE GIRLS SL - Single Crs, Combined
USA - NY - Labrador Mountain
1/17/2010 9:30 AM

Team Girls SL¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/17/2010                Page 1 
 
USCSA ITHACA COLLEGE INVITATIONAL GIRLS SL 
LABRADOR MOUNTAIN 
RACE TRAIL: CUT-THROAT 
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time 
 
Team : Syracuse Total Time : 4:27.24 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
9 White Julia 42.92 (2) 42.83 (1) 1:25.75 (2) * 
11 Salzman Nicole 44.40 (3) 45.76 (5) 1:30.16 (3) * 
24 Anderson Kirsten 45.48 (4) 45.85 (6) 1:31.33 (5) * 
29 Franks Danielle 53.48 (24 52.64 (20 1:46.12 (22) 
43 Bracken Kelli 55.50 (27 54.60 (23 1:50.10 (24) 
 
Team : Alfred Total Time : 4:38.97 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
2 Pfiefer Lauren 40.96 (1) 43.13 (2) 1:24.09 (1) * 
15 Caggianelli Megan 48.41 (9) 48.79 (10 1:37.20 (9) * 
20 Bihun Ulana 48.53 (10 49.15 (12 1:37.68 (11) * 
30 Dvorak Claire 52.11 (20 51.37 (18 1:43.48 (18) 
42 Sahi Catherine 1:06.17 (30 DNF 
 
Team : Cornell Total Time : 4:44.66 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
7 Loftus Elizabeth 46.10 (6) 45.26 (4) 1:31.36 (6) * 
26 Merkis Heather 48.54 (11 47.47 (8) 1:36.01 (8) * 
12 Smith Rebecca 47.94 (8) 49.35 (13 1:37.29 (10) * 
40 Wolcott Kaitlin 52.33 (21 53.35 (21 1:45.68 (21) 
28 Pennington Anne 53.31 (22 1:05.95 (27 1:59.26 (27) 
 
Team : U of R Total Time : 4:49.41 Rank : 4th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
6 Pyke Meredith 45.57 (5) 45.03 (3) 1:30.60 (4) * 
35 Goldberg Danielle 49.24 (12 48.63 (9) 1:37.87 (12) * 
27 Robbins Emily 50.75 (15 50.19 (16 1:40.94 (16) * 
17 Moore Kelly 51.05 (17 50.31 (17 1:41.36 (17) 
37 Silbert Maya 54.71 (26 DNF 
 
Team : Ithaca Total Time : 4:57.17 Rank : 5th 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
4 Templeton Ari 46.53 (7) 47.33 (7) 1:33.86 (7) * 
13 Eckert Kori 49.62 (14 49.41 (14 1:39.03 (14) * 
21 ODonnell Meaghan 51.89 (19 52.39 (19 1:44.28 (19) * 
32 Depuy Devinne 54.40 (25 56.65 (25 1:51.05 (25) 
41 Toomey Michelle 1:05.95 (29 1:16.13 (28 2:22.08 (28) 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/17/2010 1:58:12 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved