Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Gene Durand Cup - Single Crs, Best
CAN - AB - Lake Louise Ski Area
4/19/2015 10:00 AM
Race over. Results at 3pm.

results¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  4/19/2015                    Page 1 
 
2015 Gene Durand Cup 
Lake Louise Grizzlies Ski Club 
 
 
CLASS : 05F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 4 05F 15Day BURNS Maggie 35.15 (1) 31.72 (1) 31.72 (1) 
2 7 05F 15Day POLLOCK Tess 40.87 (3) 33.45 (2) 33.45 (2) 
3 5 05F 15Day KARLOS Apollonia 35.84 (2) 34.97 (3) 34.97 (3) 
4 8 05F 15Day SIMONS Madeleine DSQ 41.73 (4) 41.73 (4) 
5 3 05F Cubs THACZUK Natalia DNF 1:03.15 (5) 1:03.15 (5) 
6 2 05F Cubs KEAST Myla DSQ 1:41.04 (6) 1:41.04 (6) 
 
CLASS : 05M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 56 05M 35Day MAGEE-DUMOULIN Sam 25.77 (1) 26.16 (1) 25.77 (1) 
2 44 05M 25Day HOWARD Parker 59.43 (5) 30.08 (2) 30.08 (2) 
3 45 05M 25Day RIDGELY Ewan 1:04.08 (6) 30.50 (3) 30.50 (3) 
4 11 05M 15Day LAPLANTE Bryn 35.64 (2) 39.26 (4) 35.64 (4) 
5 10 05M 15Day ELLIS Nathan 37.77 (3) 51.79 (6) 37.77 (5) 
6 12 05M 15Day SEMPLE Sebastian 45.16 (4) 46.84 (5) 45.16 (6) 
 
CLASS : 06F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 58 06F 35Day FYNN Emma 24.17 (1) DNF 24.17 (1) 
2 59 06F 35Day STANIER Sofia 24.38 (2) 24.25 (1) 24.25 (2) 
3 57 06F 35Day BROOKS Noemie 25.09 (3) 25.04 (2) 25.04 (3) 
4 14 06F 15Day BARBER Zara 34.72 (4) 32.06 (3) 32.06 (4) 
 
CLASS : 06M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 60 06M 35Day HAY Duncan 27.86 (1) 27.75 (1) 27.75 (1) 
2 16 06M 15Day CHAMPOLLION Pierri 32.98 (3) 30.89 (2) 30.89 (2) 
3 22 06M 15Day CAMPBELL Rhys 30.90 (2) 31.77 (3) 30.90 (3) 
4 21 06M 15Day MEEKINS Lincoln 34.61 (4) 32.29 (4) 32.29 (4) 
 
CLASS : 07F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 62 07F 35Day JOHNSON Savina 26.76 (1) 26.64 (1) 26.64 (1) 
2 61 07F 35Day JOHNSON Nadia 27.28 (2) 27.25 (2) 27.25 (2) 
3 24 07F 15Day HUGGILL Mary 32.28 (3) 29.16 (3) 29.16 (3) 
4 23 07F 15Day GARNER Lucy 1:00.97 (4) 48.77 (4) 48.77 (4) 
 
CLASS : 07M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 47 07M 25Day CLIFTON Brodie 26.18 (1) 26.59 (2) 26.18 (1) 
2 48 07M 25Day HUTCHISON Walker 27.35 (2) 26.25 (1) 26.25 (2) 
3 28 07M 15Day CHEVALIER Rylan 28.83 (3) 28.43 (3) 28.43 (3) 
4 27 07M 15Day BURNS Jack 28.83 (3) DNF 28.83 (4) 
5 29 07M 15Day HARRIS Nichol 33.43 (5) 31.46 (4) 31.46 (5) 
6 30 07M 15Day JOHNSTON William ( 34.33 (6) 31.93 (5) 31.93 (6) 
 
CLASS : 08F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 66 08F U10 COUBROUGH Jasmine 21.50 (1) 22.33 (2) 21.50 (1) 
2 67 08F U10 COE Sierra 21.71 (2) 22.12 (1) 21.71 (2) 
3 68 08F U10 MCCONNELL Kyleigh 22.04 (3) 22.46 (3) 22.04 (3) 
4 69 08F U10 FYNN Brooke 22.79 (4) 23.90 (4) 22.79 (4) 
5 65 08F 35Day CHAPMAN Vanessa 30.81 (5) 30.30 (5) 30.30 (5) 
6 31 08F 15Day BARBER Olivia 33.14 (6) 31.46 (6) 31.46 (6) 
 
CLASS : 08M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 71 08M U10 BROOKS Olivier 22.80 (1) 22.75 (1) 22.75 (1) 
2 35 08M 15Day MCBRIDE Mason 26.57 (2) 26.72 (2) 26.57 (2) 
3 34 08M 15Day ELLIS Dylan 37.98 (3) 34.68 (3) 34.68 (3) 
 
CLASS : 09F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 72 09F U10 SCHMIDT Lucy 23.17 (2) 21.76 (1) 21.76 (1) 
2 73 09F U10 TRIMBLE Anna 22.95 (1) 22.76 (2) 22.76 (2) 
3 36 09F 15Day WITWICKI Summer 34.08 (3) 32.57 (3) 32.57 (3) 
 
CLASS : 09M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 52 09M 25Day FRICK Marshall 23.56 (1) 22.78 (1) 22.78 (1) 
2 51 09M 25Day DONG Darren 30.55 (2) 30.28 (2) 30.28 (2) 
 
CLASS : 10F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 76 10F U12 STURGESS Kate 21.41 (1) 21.34 (1) 21.34 (1) 
2 78 10F U12 BOYD Madeline 21.58 (2) 21.45 (2) 21.45 (2) 
3 77 10F U12 MCCONNELL Ciara 23.21 (3) 23.33 (3) 23.21 (3) 
4 39 10F 15Day LAU Stephanie 25.63 (4) 25.50 (4) 25.50 (4) 
5 74 10F U10 CHAPMAN Melanie 25.98 (5) 26.21 (5) 25.98 (5) 
6 37 10F 15Day HARRIS Megan 30.43 (6) 28.89 (6) 28.89 (6) 
7 40 10F 15Day NEANDER Clara 32.40 (7) 30.25 (7) 30.25 (7) 
8 41 10F 15Day TOPOLNISKY Alexand 35.60 (8) 32.59 (8) 32.59 (8) 
 
CLASS : 10M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 84 10M U12 BROOKS Caleb 20.15 (1) 20.08 (1) 20.08 (1) 
2 82 10M U12 KOLESCH Jack 20.94 (2) 20.58 (2) 20.58 (2) 
3 81 10M U12 JOHNSON Rhett 21.65 (3) 21.30 (3) 21.30 (3) 
4 80 10M U12 HAY Cameron 22.23 (4) 21.92 (4) 21.92 (4) 
5 75 10M U10 MARTINDALE Luke 24.50 (5) 23.73 (5) 23.73 (5) 
6 55 10M 25Day MORRIS Matthew 31.12 (6) 28.80 (6) 28.80 (6) 
 
CLASS : 11F 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 85 11F U12 RICHARDSON Britt 19.48 (1) 19.29 (1) 19.29 (1) 
2 87 11F U12 FYNN Kaitlyn 20.33 (2) 20.60 (2) 20.33 (2) 
3 88 11F U12 STANIER Maya 20.88 (3) 21.23 (4) 20.88 (3) 
4 92 11F U12 LUNTLEY Madeleine 21.30 (4) 20.96 (3) 20.96 (4) 
5 89 11F U12 ROONEY Susie 21.92 (5) 22.24 (5) 21.92 (5) 
6 91 11F U12 ARCHAENI Annette 22.11 (6) 22.38 (6) 22.11 (6) 
7 86 11F U12 RUBINSTEIN Sarah 24.24 (7) 23.22 (7) 23.22 (7) 
 
CLASS : 11M 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 96 11M U12 STURGESS John 19.85 (1) 20.01 (1) 19.85 (1) 
2 95 11M U12 RUBINSTEIN Joseph 22.02 (2) 21.64 (2) 21.64 (2) 
3 94 11M U12 NENDSA Alexander DNF 21.68 (3) 21.68 (3) 
4 97 11M U12 JAMES Christopher 23.01 (3) 22.93 (4) 22.93 (4) 
 
CLASS : Big Stretchy 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Result 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 200 Big S Chezzbun Bradley 21.57 (1) 20.73 (1) 20.73 (1) 
2 201 Big S Howard 39.43 (2) 39.43 (2) 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved