Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6    Link to This RaceResults  
START LIST¹
SUREFOOT SPRING SERIES - 2 Run Downhill, Men
USA - CO - ASPEN HIGHLANDS
4/7/2015 9:00 AM

UNOFFICIAL RESULTS¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
SUREFOOT SPRING SERIES DH 2  
 
 
ASPEN VALLEY SKI AND SNOWBOARD CLUB APRIL 7, 2015 
ASPEN HIGHLANDS ROCKY MOUNTAIN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
D O W N H I L L M E N  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Perricone, Roger (USA) COURSE GOLDENHORN / THUNDERBOWL 
REFEREE Black, Ben (CAN) START 2925 M 
ASSISTANT REF Elsey, Doug (USA) FINISH 2501 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Callahan, Patrick (USA) VERTICAL DROP 424 M 
LENGTH 1720 M 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 11087/11/13 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER McBride, John (USA) McBride, John (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Johnson, Matt (USA) -A- Johnson, Matt (USA) 
-B- Tomcich, Bill (USA) -B- Tomcich, Bill (USA) 
-C- -C-  
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
NUMBER OF GATES 25 25 
START TIME 9.00 10.00 
WEATHER: SUNNY SNOW: HARD PACKED TEMP. S: 0 C F: 0 C 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
F=1250 
PL BIB CODE COMPETITOR----------------- NAT/CLUB TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr SURNAME NAME 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 103512 FRISCH, Jeffrey CAN/CAN 1`06.03 1`07.16 2`13.19 0.00 
2 8 6530453 DUPRATT, Samuel USA/USST 1`07.16 1`07.14 2`14.30 10.42 
3 3 6530104 BENNETT, Bryce USA/USST 1`07.12 1`07.33 2`14.45 11.83 
4 2 6530454 FARROW, Tanner USA/USST 1`07.48 1`07.12 2`14.60 13.23 
5 13 502004 KOELL, Alexander SWE/SWE 1`07.52 1`07.11 2`14.63 13.51 
6 5 6531127 DUFFY, Drew USA/USST 1`07.30 1`07.39 2`14.69 14.08 
7 9 303758 SUGAI, Ryo JPN/JPN 1`07.15 1`07.64 2`14.79 15.02 
8 4 6531520 MORSE, Sam USA/USST 1`07.29 1`07.51 2`14.80 15.11 
9 12 103612 PRIDY, Morgan CAN/CAN 1`07.61 1`07.65 2`15.26 19.43 
10 14 6531217 WEISEL, Kipling USA/USST 1`07.68 1`07.75 2`15.43 21.02 
11 15 6531509 LEBEL, James USA/WEST 1`08.34 1`08.47 2`16.81 33.97 
12 33 302827 WATANABE, Takuya JPN/JPN 1`08.48 1`08.65 2`17.13 36.98 
13 16 6531726 SZWEBEL, Florian USA/SSCV 1`08.49 1`08.76 2`17.25 38.10 
14 17 6531401 MITCHELL, Nicholas USA/AVSC 1`08.92 1`08.47 2`17.39 39.42 
15 23 6531702 LAYMAN, Brooks USA/AVSC 1`09.15 1`08.27 2`17.42 39.70 
 
 
07-04-15 / ASPEN HIGHLANDS LIST: FLM1115 USA1777.891 DM7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE ALGE S4 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5 6             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved