Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
OFFICIAL RESULTS¹
Intermediate Report¹
2nd Run Start List¹
EASTERN CUP FINALS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - SUNDAY RIVER
4/2/2015 10:30 AM

1st Run Intermediate¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN CUP FINALS  
 
 
SUNDAY RIVER APRIL 2, 2015 
SUNDAY RIVER RESORT EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Int3 Int3 to Fin Time 
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 1 RUBIE, Brennan 9.57 (29 21.45 (5) 21.37 (3) 20.71 (5) 1:13.13 
2 12 ENGEL, Mark 9.63 (36 21.79 (8) 21.57 (4) 20.45 (2) 1:13.45 
3 5 WOOLSON, Thomas 11.38 (10 20.21 (4) 21.95 (11 20.58 (4) 1:14.13 
4 6 LAIDLAW, Harry 9.64 (37 21.95 (10 21.85 (7) 20.76 (9) 1:14.21 
5 13 GINNIS, AJ 9.54 (22 22.24 (14 22.09 (13 20.41 (1) 1:14.29 
6 9 RAPOSO, Charlie 9.66 (41 22.21 (13 21.69 (6) 20.87 (11) 1:14.45 
7 15 MAURSTAD, Fredri 9.33 (8) 22.46 (17 10.16 (1) 32.55 (58) 1:14.52 
8 11 MCLAUGHLIN, Pres 9.65 (39 22.53 (20 21.68 (5) 20.72 (6) 1:14.59 
9 23 TOMLINSON, Henry 9.58 (30 22.47 (18 21.90 (8) 20.93 (13) 1:14.90 
10 17 FUCIGNA, Peter 9.48 (19 22.30 (15 22.26 (19 20.98 (16) 1:15.04 
11 2 MARSHALL, Tucker 10.00 (69 22.32 (16 22.17 (17 20.74 (7) 1:15.25 
12 22 FARRELL, Brad 9.57 (28 22.88 (33 21.93 (10 20.85 (10) 1:15.26 
13 26 STEFFEY, George 9.73 (49 22.10 (11 22.11 (15 21.63 (28) 1:15.59 
14 16 MACOMBER, Sam 9.83 (53 22.65 (22 22.22 (18 20.91 (12) 1:15.63 
15 18 SMITH, Warren Cu 9.34 (9) 22.82 (29 23.08 (34 20.55 (3) 1:15.81 
15 4 FARRELL, Bobby 18.07 (10 16.43 (2) 20.54 (2) 20.76 (8) 1:15.81 
17 34 SULLIVAN, Aleck 9.09 (3) 22.96 (36 22.94 (30 21.15 (19) 1:16.14 
18 43 LAWRENCE, Chad 9.89 (58 22.75 (24 22.36 (20 21.14 (18) 1:16.16 
19 36 HARRISON, Charle 9.43 (13 22.94 (35 22.99 (32 20.98 (15) 1:16.35 
20 35 STUERCKE, Hunter 10.08 (76 22.88 (32 22.15 (16 21.45 (25) 1:16.57 
21 38 WAGNER, Kalle 9.46 (16 22.67 (23 23.25 (37 21.25 (23) 1:16.64 
22 19 MARTENS, Colin 9.89 (59 22.79 (27 22.77 (27 21.21 (22) 1:16.68 
23 55 VAN DEURSEN, Jak 52.56 (11 1:05.71 (10 1:17.08 
24 21 BLAKE, Daniel 9.77 (50 22.76 (25 23.38 (40 21.21 (21) 1:17.12 
25 66 KRUPKA, Jimmy 9.65 (40 23.58 (52 22.63 (24 21.45 (25) 1:17.32 
26 37 STAMLER, Max 9.45 (14 23.23 (44 23.36 (39 21.34 (24) 1:17.40 
27 48 HAWKINS, Devon 9.99 (68 22.99 (37 22.83 (29 21.83 (33) 1:17.65 
27 31 THOMPSON, Oliver 9.20 (5) 23.32 (46 22.70 (26 22.41 (43) 1:17.65 
29 39 RICHARD, Max 10.02 (73 23.57 (51 23.13 (35 20.95 (14) 1:17.69 
30 83 SCHLEPER, Hunter 9.64 (38 24.28 (74 22.97 (31 21.14 (17) 1:18.04 
30 82 YOVIENE, Andrew 9.00 (2) 24.32 (75 22.62 (23 22.08 (37) 1:18.04 
32 81 HUTCHISON, Jonat 9.63 (35 24.45 (79 1:18.48 
33 49 KJOS, Zak 9.61 (34 23.61 (54 22.06 (12 23.19 (48) 1:18.49 
33 46 FARROW, Kyle 10.09 (78 23.15 (43 23.62 (47 21.61 (27) 1:18.49 
35 77 GUTSTEIN, Trent 9.49 (20 23.96 (66 23.22 (36 21.84 (34) 1:18.52 
36 73 KANNEGIESER, Wil 9.51 (21 23.53 (49 23.47 (45 22.04 (36) 1:18.57 
37 24 FRANCIS, Brian 9.42 (12 22.57 (21 22.52 (22 24.41 (55) 1:18.93 
38 60 KOFOED, Spencer 9.69 (42 25.73 (96 57.50 (59) 1:19.04 
39 56 FERRI, Michael 1:19.11 
40 88 CLERMONT, Ryan 10.69 (10 23.40 (47 23.89 (52 21.19 (20) 1:19.18 
 
 
 
02-04-15 / SUNDAY RIVER RESORT LIST: FLM1115 USA0329.477 GM13 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE P1 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved