Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
OFFICIAL RESULTS¹
Intermediate Report¹
1st Run Intermediate¹
EASTERN CUP FINALS - Giant Slalom, Men
USA - ME - Sunday River
4/1/2015 10:30 AM

2nd Run Start List¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN CUP FINALS  
 
 
SUNDAY RIVER APRIL 1, 2015 
SUNDAY RIVER RESORT EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD FIS Turton, Fred (USA) COURSE T2/MONDAY MOURNING 
REFEREE Jensen, James (USA) START 749 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Bryant, Barry (USA) FINISH 369 M 
VERTICAL DROP 380 M 
 
FIS HOMOLOG.Nr. 7894/10/05 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Anderson, Peter (USA) Epstein, Paul (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Harmon, Matt (USA) -A- Harmon, Matt (USA) 
-B- Simard, Maddie (USA) -B- Simard, Maddie (USA) 
-C- Krouse, Nicholas (USA) -C- Krouse, Nicholas (USA) 
-D- Parker, Ali (USA) -D- Parker, Ali (USA) 
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 50/(47) 51/(48) 
START TIME 10.30 13.15 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME NAT/CLUB 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 34 LAWRENCE, Chad USA/UNH 1`20.94 ______ ______ 
2 1 MCLAUGHLIN, Prescott USA/DAR 1`20.71 ______ ______ 
3 16 SMITH, Warren Cummings EST/ 1`20.63 ______ ______ 
4 23 FRANCIS, Brian USA/DAR 1`20.61 ______ ______ 
5 33 WAGNER, Kalle USA/BMA 1`20.57 ______ ______ 
6 31 SLATTERY, Logan USA/GMVS 1`20.53 ______ ______ 
7 64 HORWITZ, Kai CHI/BMA 1`20.51 ______ ______ 
8 30 STAMLER, Max USA/GR 1`20.42 ______ ______ 
9 69 GAVETT, Tim USA/GMVS 1`20.40 ______ ______ 
10 43 HAYES, Colin USA/MIDD 1`20.30 ______ ______ 
11 32 THOMPSON, Oliver AUS/BMA 1`20.20 ______ ______ 
12 29 SULLIVAN, Aleck USA/BMA 1`20.14 ______ ______ 
13 46 JANCO, Cole USA/BMA 1`20.01 ______ ______ 
14 28 ROBERTSON, Carter USA/BC 1`20.00 ______ ______ 
15 56 BOUCHARD, Zach USA/GACP 1`19.93 ______ ______ 
 
 
01-04-15 / SUNDAY RIVER RESORT LIST: FLM1015 USA0328.477 GM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE P1 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved