Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
OFFICIAL RESULTS¹
Start List¹
Eastern Cup Finals - Super-G, Men
USA - ME - Sunday River
3/30/2015 11:30 AM

Intermediate Report¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
EASTERN CUP FINALS  
 
 
SUNDAY RIVER MARCH 30, 2015 
SUNDAY RIVER RESORT EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name St to Int1 Int1 to Int2 Int2 to Fin Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 15 SR USA GOLDBERG, Jared 26.51 (2) 17.68 (3) 15.69 (3) 59.89 
2 2 SR USA CHRISTIANSON, Ki 27.07 (12 17.65 (2) 15.44 (1) 1:00.18 
3 3 SR USA NYMAN, Steven 26.79 (7) 17.91 (7) 15.68 (2) 1:00.39 
4 14 U21 CAY TRAVERS, Dean 26.89 (8) 17.75 (4) 15.88 (10) 1:00.53 
5 11 SR USA JITLOFF, Tim 26.47 (1) 17.91 (6) 16.15 (20) 1:00.54 
6 10 SR USA WEIBRECHT, Andre 26.68 (5) 17.58 (1) 16.32 (28) 1:00.58 
7 12 SR USA BENNETT, Bryce 27.04 (9) 18.13 (13 15.70 (4) 1:00.87 
8 1 SR USA SULLIVAN, Marco 26.55 (3) 18.18 (15 16.15 (21) 1:00.90 
9 5 SR USA MCLAUGHLIN, Bria 27.14 (14 17.89 (5) 15.92 (11) 1:00.96 
10 13 U21 USA DUFFY, Drew 27.05 (10 18.11 (12 15.84 (7) 1:01.00 
11 9 SR USA DUPRATT, Samuel 27.40 (17 18.03 (8) 15.73 (5) 1:01.17 
12 16 U21 USA SZWEBEL, Florian 26.64 (4) 18.21 (16 16.56 (38) 1:01.42 
13 17 U21 GBR GOWER, Jack 27.33 (15 18.10 (10 16.05 (16) 1:01.49 
14 8 SR USA CHODOUNSKY, Davi 27.06 (11 18.57 (26 15.87 (8) 1:01.51 
15 19 U21 USA FUCIGNA, Peter 27.13 (13 18.42 (21 15.96 (14) 1:01.52 
16 7 SR USA FARROW, Tanner 26.74 (6) 18.72 (29 16.07 (17) 1:01.54 
17 29 U18 USA SLATTERY, Logan 27.41 (19 18.04 (9) 16.67 (44) 1:02.14 
18 6 SR USA MOFFAT, Keith 27.53 (22 18.75 (31 16.01 (15) 1:02.30 
19 26 U18 USA CAMPBELL, Pate 27.40 (18 18.22 (17 16.78 (53) 1:02.41 
20 18 U21 USA VAN DEURSEN, Jak 27.34 (16 18.54 (24 16.74 (49) 1:02.62 
21 32 U18 USA SHEILS, Paul 27.60 (24 18.47 (23 16.63 (43) 1:02.71 
22 24 U21 USA SULLIVAN, Aleck 27.47 (20 18.41 (20 16.96 (58) 1:02.84 
23 28 U18 USA GALLAGHER, Chris 27.99 (33 18.89 (34 16.30 (27) 1:03.19 
24 47 SR USA QUIMBY, Garrett 27.96 (32 19.40 (45 15.83 (6) 1:03.20 
25 33 U18 USA DESPRES, Jack 28.04 (34 18.32 (18 16.89 (56) 1:03.25 
26 27 U18 USA WAGNER, Kalle 28.14 (38 18.56 (25 16.56 (38) 1:03.27 
27 21 U18 USA KENNEY, Patrick 27.52 (21 18.11 (11 17.71 (72) 1:03.35 
28 53 U21 GBR RAPOSO, Charlie 28.39 (46 19.08 (38 15.95 (13) 1:03.44 
29 42 U18 USA GUTSTEIN, Trent 28.05 (35 18.72 (28 16.68 (45) 1:03.46 
30 48 U18 USA GAVETT, Tim 28.06 (36 19.29 (42 16.12 (19) 1:03.48 
31 30 U18 USA SMITH, Spencer 27.66 (26 18.58 (27 17.30 (64) 1:03.56 
32 50 U18 USA RODRICK, Hunter 28.43 (49 19.27 (41 15.95 (12) 1:03.66 
33 63 U18 USA KRUPKA, Jimmy 28.27 (44 19.67 (49 15.88 (9) 1:03.83 
34 23 U21 USA JORDAN, Colby 27.92 (30 18.18 (14 17.73 (73) 1:03.85 
35 22 U21 USA STUERCKE, Hunter 28.41 (47 18.81 (33 16.68 (46) 1:03.91 
36 54 U21 USA KJOS, Zak 28.41 (48 19.33 (44 16.28 (25) 1:04.03 
36 25 U18 AUS THOMPSON, Oliver 27.71 (27 18.74 (30 17.57 (70) 1:04.03 
38 44 SR USA JACOBS, Jake 27.95 (31 19.31 (43 16.77 (51) 1:04.04 
39 86 SR USA SCHLEPER, Hunter 27.80 (28 19.13 (39 17.12 (61) 1:04.07 
40 60 U18 USA CLERMONT, Ryan 28.15 (39 19.68 (50 16.25 (23) 1:04.09 
 
 
 
30-03-15 / SUNDAY RIVER RESORT LIST: FLM1015 USA0326.477 ZM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA RACE SOFTWARE P1 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2017 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved