Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run start list¹
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS U14/U16 WESTERN CAN CHAMPIONS - Slalom, Men
CAN - AB - Lake Louise Ski Area
3/23/2015 10:15 AM
Fantastic race, gentlemen. Well done!

Unofficial results¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS U14/U16 WESTERN CAN CHAMPIONS  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0132  
Lake Louise Ski Club MARCH 23, 2015 
Lake Louise Ski Area Alpine 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS  
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U14  
------------  
 
PL Bib ACA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 5 66027 SOWAK, Miles ESC/02 46.28 (7) 51.23 (12) 1:37.51 40.31 
2 21 72186 LEE, Raymond PASKA/02 47.36 (9) 51.66 (14) 1:39.02 52.09 
3 13 78957 SAUVE, Marcus SUNSH/02 47.43 (10) 51.79 (15) 1:39.22 53.65 
4 31 78007 OSHANYK, Adam LKLSE/02 48.11 (12) 51.13 (9) 1:39.24 53.80 
5 20 65368 OAKES, Jared RDSC/01 48.64 (15) 51.03 (8) 1:39.67 57.15 
6 17 69375 RALF, Michael JASPR/02 48.40 (13) 52.24 (16) 1:40.64 64.72 
7 24 65142 GREEN, Owen RDSC/01 48.42 (14) 52.46 (17) 1:40.88 66.59 
8 41 69398 STANIER, Zachary LKLSE/01 50.01 (17) 51.22 (11) 1:41.23 69.32 
9 28 66925 CHILDS, Ben PASKA/02 49.85 (16) 53.02 (21) 1:42.87 82.11 
10 32 69256 BOYD, Duncan LKLSE/02 50.13 (18) 52.94 (20) 1:43.07 83.66 
11 30 69285 ERB-BEAUCHAMP, Eli JASPR/01 50.77 (23) 53.27 (22) 1:44.04 91.23 
12 26 71660 LANG, Charlie FAST/02 50.38 (19) 53.91 (25) 1:44.29 93.18 
13 18 65469 SHEPHERD, Kade BANFF/01 50.41 (20) 54.27 (27) 1:44.68 96.22 
14 36 70346 BEAMAN, Brycen FERNI/01 51.88 (27) 53.62 (23) 1:45.50 102.61 
15 25 71692 NEWTON, Matthew PASKA/01 50.72 (22) 55.56 (32) 1:46.28 108.69 
16 39 70072 MEYNEN, Noah SUNRI/02 52.70 (28) 53.75 (24) 1:46.45 110.02 
17 42 67257 WILSON, James LKLSE/02 51.50 (25) 55.22 (30) 1:46.72 112.12 
18 40 84897 LAING, Connor BIGWH/02 53.10 (29) 55.02 (29) 1:48.12 123.04 
19 38 71669 MARCHAK SCHELL, Daniel BANFF/02 51.56 (26) 56.95 (35) 1:48.51 126.08 
20 44 84892 MAYERCHAK, Joshua FERNI/02 53.90 (30) 54.90 (28) 1:48.80 128.34 
21 51 66998 GELBER, Mathias WSC/02 55.18 (33) 56.40 (34) 1:51.58 150.02 
22 48 73742 BRINKHURST, Ty RDSC/01 55.32 (34) 56.98 (36) 1:52.30 155.63 
23 19 65256 LAWSON, Matthew RABBT/01 55.12 (32) 59.53 (38) 1:54.65 173.96 
24 45 82497 CHRISTIE, Max FERNI/02 56.55 (36) 58.83 (37) 1:55.38 179.65 
25 43 72945 BECKER, Seth RDSC/02 54.62 (31) 1:01.52 (40) 1:56.14 185.58 
 
DID NOT START 1st RUN 
 
49 72571 MELNYK, Edward SUNRI/02  
46 71667 MADSEN, Ethan PASKA/02  
37 71731 SKARZYNSKI, Zachary BANFF/01  
27 68468 MACDONALD, Nic FERNI/01  
 
 
 
23-03-15 / Lake Louise Ski Area LIST: NAT1516_21_03_ NAT15.0132SM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 
We love to race. Thank you for joining us! 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved