Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by class¹
2nd run start list¹
Fidelity Investments U14/U16 Western Canadian Championships - Giant Slalom, Ladies
CAN - AB - Lake Louise Ski Area
3/22/2015 10:20 AM
All finished today. Congratulation ladies!

Unofficial results¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS U14/U16 WESTERN CAN CHAMPS  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.5130  
Lake Louise Ski Club MARCH 22, 2015 
Lake Louise Ski Area Alpine 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name st to int1 int1 to fin Time Combined 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 8 U16 CAN VAN DER VOORT, Ha 21.645 (1) 33.901 (5) 55.54 (1)  
second run 20.785 (1) 33.418 (1) 54.20 (1) 1:49.74  
2 15 U16 CAN FAUPEL, Sara 22.297 (3) 36.130 (7) 58.42 (3)  
second run 21.599 (6) 34.776 (4) 56.37 (3) 1:54.79  
3 11 U14 CAN JURCAK, Petra 22.417 (6) 35.806 (6) 58.22 (2)  
second run 21.764 (9) 35.141 (6) 56.90 (4) 1:55.12  
4 12 U14 CAN MULDREW, Nellie 22.489 (7) 36.210 (8) 58.69 (4)  
second run 21.683 (8) 35.290 (7) 56.97 (6) 1:55.66  
5 16 U16 CAN MCCURRY, Erin 23.089 (12) 37.202 (13) 1:00.29 (10)  
second run 22.473 (20) 34.768 (3) 57.24 (7) 1:57.53  
6 23 U14 CAN PERZ, Linden 22.843 (10) 36.816 (9) 59.65 (7)  
second run 22.367 (18) 35.735 (8) 58.10 (11) 1:57.75  
7 6 U14 CAN DAMM, Emma 22.392 (5) 37.247 (14) 59.63 (6)  
second run 21.673 (7) 36.676 (21) 58.34 (12) 1:57.97  
8 25 U14 CAN MCPHAIL, Rory 23.440 (18) 38.134 (20) 1:01.57 (16)  
second run 21.845 (10) 35.093 (5) 56.93 (5) 1:58.50  
9 13 U14 CAN LASSILA-CLACK, Em 23.225 (13) 36.850 (10) 1:00.07 (9)  
second run 23.149 (34) 35.750 (9) 58.89 (18) 1:58.96  
10 30 U14 CAN PALAMAREK, Abbey 23.445 (19) 37.879 (18) 1:01.32 (14)  
second run 21.591 (5) 36.292 (16) 57.88 (10) 1:59.20  
11 29 U14 CAN GASIENICA, Claudi 23.347 (16) 37.295 (15) 1:00.64 (11)  
second run 22.465 (19) 36.670 (20) 59.13 (21) 1:59.77  
12 1 U14 CAN OBEN, Shan 22.601 (8) 36.970 (11) 59.57 (5)  
second run 23.184 (35) 37.038 (24) 1:00.22 (28) 1:59.79  
13 28 U14 CAN FYFE, Emma 23.289 (14) 37.828 (17) 1:01.11 (12)  
second run 22.577 (24) 36.240 (15) 58.81 (17) 1:59.92  
14 36 U16 CAN HULSEMANN, Phynix 23.640 (21) 38.997 (29) 1:02.63 (20)  
second run 21.429 (3) 36.208 (13) 57.63 (9) 2:00.26  
15 17 U14 CAN MCLAUGHLIN, Paige 23.862 (27) 38.000 (19) 1:01.86 (17)  
second run 22.788 (29) 36.005 (11) 58.79 (16) 2:00.65  
16 10 U14 CAN GIBSON, Isabelle 23.372 (17) 40.117 (39) 1:03.48 (28)  
second run 21.180 (2) 36.235 (14) 57.41 (8) 2:00.89  
17 33 U14 CAN MOORE, Laura 23.334 (15) 38.150 (21) 1:01.48 (15)  
second run 22.358 (16) 37.304 (27) 59.66 (24) 2:01.14  
18 14 U16 CAN JOHANNESSEN, Emma 24.148 (30) 38.155 (22) 1:02.30 (18)  
second run 22.218 (13) 36.684 (22) 58.90 (19) 2:01.20  
19 31 U14 CAN TKALCIC, Lauren 24.328 (33) 38.738 (25) 1:03.06 (24)  
second run 22.288 (14) 36.092 (12) 58.38 (13) 2:01.44  
20 4 U16 CAN HALIBURTON, Erin 23.618 (20) 37.690 (16) 1:01.30 (13)  
second run 22.630 (25) 37.914 (32) 1:00.54 (31) 2:01.84  
 
 
 
22-03-15 / Lake Louise Ski Area LIST: NAT1516_21_03_ NAT15.5130GF3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 
We love to ski. Thank you for joining us! 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved