Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Unofficial results¹
2nd run start list¹
Fidelity Investments U14/U16 Western Canadian Championships - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - AB - Lake Louise Ski Area
3/22/2015 10:20 AM
All finished today. Congratulations, gentlemen!

Results by class¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS U14/U16 WESTERN CAN CHAMPIONS  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0131  
Lake Louise Ski Club MARCH 22, 2015 
Lake Louise Ski Area Alpine 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
 
RESULTS BY CLASS WITH RANKS  
 
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
CLASS : U14  
------------  
 
PL Bib ACA COMPETITOR------------------------ TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME CLUB/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 1 83675 KATRUSIAK, Alexander WHIST/02 55.59 (1) 56.76 (15) 1:52.35 23.03 
2 2 65948 MCKENNEY, Thomas JASPR/01 57.16 (5) 55.48 (5) 1:52.64 25.62 
3 6 69398 STANIER, Zachary LKLSE/01 57.46 (6) 55.60 (6) 1:53.06 29.37 
4 19 78007 OSHANYK, Adam LKLSE/02 57.50 (7) 55.70 (7) 1:53.20 30.62 
5 20 71660 LANG, Charlie FAST/02 57.93 (8) 56.42 (10) 1:54.35 40.89 
6 23 69256 BOYD, Duncan LKLSE/02 59.15 (12) 56.13 (8) 1:55.28 49.19 
7 18 67257 WILSON, James LKLSE/02 59.41 (14) 56.18 (9) 1:55.59 51.96 
8 40 70072 MEYNEN, Noah SUNRI/02 59.97 (18) 56.58 (13) 1:56.55 60.53 
9 52 72501 COFFMAN, Slade LKLSE/02 59.59 (15) 56.97 (17) 1:56.56 60.62 
10 17 71692 NEWTON, Matthew PASKA/01 59.71 (17) 56.93 (16) 1:56.64 61.33 
11 8 65368 OAKES, Jared RDSC/01 1:00.88 (20) 56.42 (10) 1:57.30 67.23 
12 24 65142 GREEN, Owen RDSC/01 1:01.58 (24) 56.99 (18) 1:58.57 78.56 
13 45 78957 SAUVE, Marcus SUNSH/02 59.65 (16) 59.65 (33) 1:59.30 85.08 
14 21 67251 WHITE, Tyler ESC/02 1:01.07 (21) 58.44 (28) 1:59.51 86.96 
15 46 66027 SOWAK, Miles ESC/02 1:01.26 (22) 58.68 (29) 1:59.94 90.80 
16 50 66998 GELBER, Mathias WSC/02 1:03.93 (31) 57.33 (20) 2:01.26 102.58 
17 4 80203 SPAVOR, Riley FERNI/01 1:00.85 (19) 1:00.51 (38) 2:01.36 103.47 
18 28 78917 HYNDS, John SUNSH/02 1:03.03 (29) 58.42 (27) 2:01.45 104.28 
19 35 72186 LEE, Raymond PASKA/02 1:01.70 (25) 59.96 (35) 2:01.66 106.15 
20 51 84892 MAYERCHAK, Joshua FERNI/02 1:02.50 (28) 59.57 (32) 2:02.07 109.81 
21 36 66925 CHILDS, Ben PASKA/02 1:02.21 (27) 1:00.18 (37) 2:02.39 112.67 
22 42 71669 MARCHAK SCHELL, Daniel BANFF/02 1:02.10 (26) 1:01.36 (39) 2:03.46 122.22 
23 39 73021 BADAWI, Zaid PASKA/02 1:04.43 (33) 59.77 (34) 2:04.20 128.83 
24 7 70346 BEAMAN, Brycen FERNI/01 1:04.19 (32) 1:00.12 (36) 2:04.31 129.81 
25 48 84897 LAING, Connor BIGWH/02 1:06.16 (37) 1:01.47 (40) 2:07.63 159.45 
26 43 71731 SKARZYNSKI, Zachary BANFF/01 1:06.25 (38) 1:02.01 (42) 2:08.26 165.07 
27 44 69955 SCHULTZ, Patrick BANFF/02 1:06.15 (36) 1:02.72 (43) 2:08.87 170.52 
28 33 73742 BRINKHURST, Ty RDSC/01 1:05.96 (35) 1:04.61 (47) 2:10.57 185.70 
29 34 65256 LAWSON, Matthew RABBT/01 1:06.74 (39) 1:04.15 (44) 2:10.89 188.55 
30 37 82497 CHRISTIE, Max FERNI/02 1:08.09 (40) 1:04.41 (46) 2:12.50 202.93 
31 49 72571 MELNYK, Edward SUNRI/02 1:09.61 (42) 1:09.48 (48) 2:19.09 261.76 
 
 
 
 
22-03-15 / Lake Louise Ski Area LIST: NAT1516_21_03_ NAT15.0131GM0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 
We love to race. Thank you for joining us! 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved