Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
Results by class¹
2nd run start list¹
Fidelity Investments U14/U16 Western Canadian Championships - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - AB - Lake Louise Ski Area
3/22/2015 10:20 AM
All finished today. Congratulations, gentlemen!

Unofficial results¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS U14/U16 WESTERN CAN CHAMPIONS  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0131  
Lake Louise Ski Club MARCH 22, 2015 
Lake Louise Ski Area Alpine 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Cls Team Name st to int1 int1 to fin Time Combined 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 9 U16 CAN BLAIR, Ethan 21.371 (2) 34.774 (2) 56.14 (2)  
second run 20.150 (1) 33.482 (3) 53.63 (1) 1:49.77  
2 14 U16 CAN OSTRANDER, Walter 21.428 (3) 35.220 (3) 56.64 (3)  
second run 20.448 (4) 33.564 (4) 54.01 (2) 1:50.65  
3 1 U14 CAN KATRUSIAK, Alexan 21.321 (1) 34.272 (1) 55.59 (1)  
second run 22.547 (30) 34.218 (7) 56.76 (15) 1:52.35  
4 2 U14 CAN MCKENNEY, Thomas 21.528 (6) 35.634 (6) 57.16 (5)  
second run 21.315 (10) 34.174 (6) 55.48 (5) 1:52.64  
5 6 U14 CAN STANIER, Zachary 21.921 (8) 35.544 (4) 57.46 (6)  
second run 20.991 (8) 34.610 (10) 55.60 (6) 1:53.06  
6 19 U14 CAN OSHANYK, Adam 21.521 (5) 35.985 (8) 57.50 (7)  
second run 55.70 (7) 1:53.20  
7 20 U14 CAN LANG, Charlie 22.073 (11) 35.864 (7) 57.93 (8)  
second run 56.42 (10) 1:54.35  
8 30 U16 CAN GANDHI, Kavi 21.496 (4) 35.609 (5) 57.10 (4)  
second run 21.536 (11) 36.262 (26) 57.79 (25) 1:54.89  
9 23 U14 CAN BOYD, Duncan 22.447 (19) 36.703 (13) 59.15 (12)  
second run 21.604 (17) 34.526 (8) 56.13 (8) 1:55.28  
10 27 U16 CAN PARKINSON, Ben 22.114 (12) 36.489 (11) 58.60 (10)  
second run 21.718 (19) 34.988 (13) 56.70 (14) 1:55.30  
11 18 U14 CAN WILSON, James 22.368 (17) 37.049 (16) 59.41 (14)  
second run 21.560 (15) 34.629 (11) 56.18 (9) 1:55.59  
12 5 U16 CAN LOCKE, Scott 22.159 (13) 36.411 (10) 58.57 (9)  
second run 22.109 (26) 35.566 (19) 57.67 (23) 1:56.24  
13 13 U16 CAN KASIANIUK, Luke 21.927 (9) 37.009 (15) 58.93 (11)  
second run 21.645 (18) 35.826 (21) 57.47 (21) 1:56.40  
13 12 U16 CAN LAPINSKIE, Michae 22.864 (22) 36.366 (9) 59.23 (13)  
second run 22.107 (25) 35.068 (14) 57.17 (19) 1:56.40  
15 40 U14 CAN MEYNEN, Noah 21.985 (10) 37.992 (19) 59.97 (18)  
second run 20.372 (3) 36.216 (24) 56.58 (13) 1:56.55  
16 52 U14 CAN COFFMAN, Slade 22.602 (20) 36.994 (14) 59.59 (15)  
second run 21.838 (22) 35.134 (15) 56.97 (17) 1:56.56  
17 17 U14 CAN NEWTON, Matthew 22.411 (18) 37.303 (17) 59.71 (17)  
second run 21.553 (13) 35.381 (17) 56.93 (16) 1:56.64  
18 8 U14 CAN OAKES, Jared 24.288 (33) 36.595 (12) 1:00.88 (20)  
second run 20.841 (7) 35.583 (20) 56.42 (10) 1:57.30  
19 15 U16 CAN PERCY, Jack 23.440 (28) 38.129 (20) 1:01.56 (23)  
second run 21.274 (9) 35.289 (16) 56.56 (12) 1:58.12  
20 24 U14 CAN GREEN, Owen 22.639 (21) 38.945 (26) 1:01.58 (24)  
second run 21.538 (12) 35.454 (18) 56.99 (18) 1:58.57  
 
 
 
22-03-15 / Lake Louise Ski Area LIST: NAT1516_21_03_ NAT15.0131GM3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE TIMY 
We love to race. Thank you for joining us! 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved