Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3 4 5    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run start list¹
WR U16 Champiionships - Slalom, Ladies
USA - OR - Mt Bachelor
3/21/2015 10:45 AM

U16 Women`s Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
WR U16 WOMENS SL  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0273  
MBSEF MARCH 21, 2015 
Mt Bachelor PNSA 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S L A L O M L A D I E S  
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD Gunesch, Bill (USA) COURSE THUNDERBIRD 
REFEREE Petry, Pete (USA) START 2130 M 
CHIEF OF RACE Eriksson, Nils (USA) FINISH 1985 M 
VERTICAL DROP 145 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr. 9580/08/10 
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER Benge, Joshua (USA) Landwehr, Jamie (USA) 
FORERUNNERS -A- Rathbun, Paget (USA) -A- Rathbun, Paget (USA) 
-B- Olson, Kelsey (USA) -B- Olson, Kelsey (USA) 
-C- Botti, Jack (USA) -C- Botti, Jack (USA) 
-D- Truax, Elle (USA) -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 55/(54) 55/(54) 
START TIME 10.45 13.45 
WEATHER: FOGGY, SNOWING SNOW: FIRM PACKED TEMP. S: 27 C F: 30 C 
----------------------- UNOFFICIAL PENALTY 65.06 ----------------------- 
F=720 
PL ST USSA COMPETITOR--------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL RACE 
Nr Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR 1stRUN 2ndRUN TIME POINTS 
 
1 15A F6042949 Cashman, Keely FW/99 54.12 50.34 1:44.46 0.00 
2 5 X6293443 Hoffman, Madison IMD/00 54.02 50.97 1:44.99 3.65 
3 9 I6122071 Hensien, Katie IMD/99 54.63 51.69 1:46.32 12.82 
4 2 I6113849 Yubero, Sofia IMD/99 55.52 51.89 1:47.41 20.33 
5 3 N5991153 Coyle, Alexa NO/99 55.09 52.55 1:47.64 21.92 
6 10 P6317022 Smith, Erin PNSA/99 56.45 53.66 1:50.11 38.94 
7 4 F6260004 Hurt, A J FW/00 57.88 53.52 1:51.40 47.83 
8 62 I6125488 Rathfon, Katelyn IMD/99 58.32 53.47 1:51.79 50.52 
9 20 I6050678 Glasgow, Sommer IMD/99 58.26 53.79 1:52.05 52.31 
10 26 I6242556 Bush, Bridey IMD/00 59.47 53.02 1:52.49 55.35 
11 1 F6264187 Johnson, Belle FW/00 57.63 55.46 1:53.09 59.48 
12 16 I6162515 Cooley, Skylar IMD/99 59.50 53.63 1:53.13 59.76 
13 6 P6154777 Collins, Maddie PNSA/99 59.05 54.37 1:53.42 61.76 
14 23 F6392495 Yamauchi, Anna FW/00 58.98 55.03 1:54.01 65.82 
15 43 N6196687 Petitt, Megan NO/99 1:00.42 54.54 1:54.96 72.37 
 
 
21-03-15 / Mt Bachelor LIST: NLW1015 U0273 SF7 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3 4 5             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved