Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2 3    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run start¹
1st Run Start¹
PHILLIPS 66 USSA MASTERS NATIONALS Class D - Slalom, Masters
USA - ID - SUN VALLEY
3/20/2015 10:30 AM
That concludes this year`s 2015 USSA Masters Nationals

Results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PHILLIPS 66 USSA MASTERS NATIONALS  
 
USSA MASTERS M0097  
SUN VALLEY SKI CLUB MARCH 20, 2015 
SUN VALLEY INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
 
CLASS 13: Men 85-89 (M13)  
---------------------------  
1 64 Demattei, Gaetano FW/29 57.30 1:01.68 1:58.98 
2 65 Rich, Paul EA/29 1:05.97 1:16.11 2:22.08 
3 63 Cooper, Drury IM/29 1:13.82 1:14.45 2:28.27 
61 Dodge, David Duffy EA/26 DNS DNS 
 
CLASS 12: Men 80-84 (M12)  
---------------------------  
1 71 Nolan, Herb IM/34 59.56 1:04.20 2:03.76 
2 72 Pomey, Carl FW/34 1:08.50 1:12.52 2:21.02 
3 70 Leonard, Brad ND/34 1:21.20 1:37.12 2:58.32 
68 Auseklis, Al IM/32 DNS DNS 
66 Sevigny, Alphonse EA/30 57.99 DNF 
73 Schlimbach, Hans RM/34 1:03.92 DSQ 
 
CLASS 11: Men 75-79 (M11)  
---------------------------  
1 78 Reinholt, Haldor EA/37 52.05 52.55 1:44.60 
2 82 Kaufman, Lee RM/39 52.99 57.08 1:50.07 
3 76 Noel, Francis ND/37 56.72 1:03.25 1:59.97 
4 80 Webber, Dick IM/37 1:18.26 1:21.97 2:40.23 
79 Robertson, Rich PN/37 DNS DNS 
81 Thompson, Keith IM/38 DNF DNS 
83 Merritt, Don FW/39 DNF DNS 
75 Hauser, Charles RM/35 58.83 DSQ 
 
CLASS 10: Men 70-74 (M10)  
---------------------------  
1 96 Swan, Bobby CAN/43 44.60 50.48 1:35.08 
2 99 Hudson, Nick IM/44 47.81 51.62 1:39.43 
3 101 Sarchett, Bob IM/44 50.39 53.46 1:43.85 
4 94 Fenwick, Edgar X/43 52.23 52.57 1:44.80 
5 88 Smith, Don FW/40 52.32 53.86 1:46.18 
6 90 Ward, Frank IM/40 52.51 55.32 1:47.83 
7 92 Slivinski, Stephen IM/41 56.71 59.46 1:56.17 
8 97 Ferstl, Max CN/44 1:03.05 56.60 1:59.65 
9 93 Ahrens, William PN/43 1:00.65 59.08 1:59.73 
10 86 Lumpkin, Ned IM/40 59.85 1:01.26 2:01.11 
11 87 Phillips, Jim PN/40 1:11.06 1:09.69 2:20.75 
 
20-03-15 / SUN VALLEY M0097 SX0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2 3             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved