Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
2nd run start¹
1st Run Start¹
PHILLIPS 66 USSA MASTERS NATIONALS Class B - Slalom, Masters
USA - ID - SUN VALLEY
3/20/2015 9:30 AM
B Class racing is complete. Congratulations to all competitors. Thanks for visiting Sun Valley..

unofficial results¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
PHILLIPS 66 USSA MASTERS NATIONALS  
 
USSA MASTERS M0017  
SUN VALLEY SKI CLUB MARCH 20, 2015 
SUN VALLEY INTERMOUNTAIN DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
SLALOM UNOFFICIAL RESULTS  
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
PLACE Bib COMPETITOR---------------------------- 1st RUN 2nd RUN TOTAL 
Nr SURNAME NAME NAT/YR RESULT RESULT 
 
CLASS 7: Men 55-59 (M7)  
---------------------------  
1 184 Scroggins, Jesse PN/58 38.18 45.66 1:23.84 
2 177 Skinner, Robert IM/57 38.89 46.08 1:24.97 
3 179 Elliot, James IM/58 39.67 46.36 1:26.03 
4 166 Skinner, Bill IM/55 41.00 45.53 1:26.53 
5 185 Sertl, Mark EA/58 40.92 46.80 1:27.72 
6 180 Fuchsberger, Franz RM/58 47.00 43.47 1:30.47 
7 164 Sears, Don IM/55 43.10 48.21 1:31.31 
8 171 Kornish, Dave PN/57 44.71 49.42 1:34.13 
9 187 Troje, Dave PN/58 45.41 49.76 1:35.17 
10 182 Lyman, Eric IM/58 45.45 50.16 1:35.61 
11 186 Sussek, Randall FW/58 45.68 51.78 1:37.46 
12 169 Mucci, Joseph PN/56 45.26 52.46 1:37.72 
13 188 Day, John PN/59 47.82 50.85 1:38.67 
14 165 Shanklin, Tom IM/55 49.10 49.70 1:38.80 
15 176 Mirviss, Mark FW/57 47.06 52.43 1:39.49 
16 174 Malmsten, Scott CN/57 49.50 50.00 1:39.50 
17 175 Masur, Hoyt EA/57 51.84 50.65 1:42.49 
18 163 McAdam, Ken CN/55 1:02.81 47.59 1:50.40 
191 McGrail, Dennis IM/59 DNS DNS 
193 Odom, Bill AL/55 DNS DNS 
162 Hampson, Charles PN/55 DNS DNS 
189 Greenberg, David EA/59 DNF DNS 
161 Garey-Sage, Jonathan FW/55 DNF DNS 
190 Johnson, Don RM/59 DNF DNS 
167 Cater, Mark CN/56 DNF DNS 
183 McMahon, Gerald EA/58 DNF DNS 
192 Slabinski, Richard IM/59 DNF DNS 
172 Mackenzie, Dana IM/57 DSQ DNS 
 
CLASS 6: Men 50-54 (M6)  
---------------------------  
1 212 Campbell, John IM/62 39.63 44.37 1:24.00 
2 216 Vetterlein, Andrew PN/63 43.36 46.73 1:30.09 
3 204 Tomasik, David CN/60 44.73 48.43 1:33.16 
4 208 Madsen, Greg IM/61 46.90 51.18 1:38.08 
5 206 Drake, Alan AL/61 46.79 51.41 1:38.20 
6 201 Bailey, Kenneth ND/60 45.26 52.98 1:38.24 
7 218 Steiner, Griff AL/64 47.43 1:07.14 1:54.57 
 
20-03-15 / SUN VALLEY M0017 SX0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE ALGE TDC 8000/8001 TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved