Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
Overall Team¹
Unofficial Results¹
USCSA MIDWEST CONFERENCE Lake Superior Division Women GS - Single Crs, Combined
USA - MI - Mont Ripley
1/10/2010 9:30 AM

Unofficial Team¹print

                      SINGLE COURSE - TEAM RACE  1/10/2010                Page 1 
 
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division  
Women GS  
Mont Ripley  
 
Each team must have 3 members and is scored by Total Time  
Each team must include at least 3 members whose Class is A  
 
Team : UWLAX Total Time : 3:21.95 Rank : 1st 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
3 A Kirstin Norby 32.24 (1) 33.65 (2) 1:05.89 (1) * 
8 A Kara Norby 34.19 (6) 33.65 (2) 1:07.84 (4) * 
12 A Simone Raedeke 33.75 (4) 34.47 (6) 1:08.22 (5) * 
17 A Katelynn Deans 36.82 (20 37.35 (20 1:14.17 (19) 
20 A Megan Glapa 46.39 (32 49.07 (31 1:35.46 (30) 
 
Team : UMD Total Time : 3:29.32 Rank : 2nd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
5 A Amanda Peterson 33.32 (2) 34.20 (4) 1:07.52 (3) * 
11 A Chelsea Williams 34.73 (9) 35.44 (9) 1:10.17 (8) * 
19 A Katie Sadowsky 35.71 (11 35.92 (11 1:11.63 (10) * 
15 A Andi Drusch 36.39 (17 36.48 (14 1:12.87 (16) 
26 B Mary Dougherty 36.16 (15 37.00 (19 1:13.16 (18) 
27 B Shana Froehling 37.07 (24 38.11 (21 1:15.18 (20) 
30 B Samantha Silver 42.37 (31 1:06.47 (32 1:48.84 (31) 
7 A Kelsey Fautsch 1:17.14 (33 34.95 (8) 1:52.09 (32) 
 
Team : NMU Total Time : 3:29.99 Rank : 3rd 
Bib Class Name Run 1 Run 2 Combined Used 
_______________________________________________________________________________ 
4 A Brittany Barber 33.59 (3) 32.86 (1) 1:06.45 (2) * 
14 A Jessica Frankowski 34.56 (8) 36.24 (12 1:10.80 (9) * 
36 B Alli Mooradian 35.59 (10 36.67 (15 1:12.26 (11) 
33 B Audrey Belding 35.99 (13 36.33 (13 1:12.32 (12) 
38 B Taylor Stencil 36.55 (18 35.84 (10 1:12.39 (13) 
22 A Mary Gocha 35.82 (12 36.92 (18 1:12.74 (14) * 
16 A Julie Holtman 36.30 (16 36.75 (17 1:13.05 (17) 
29 B Nicky Kumerow 36.85 (21 38.53 (23 1:15.38 (22) 
24 B Katie Miedona 36.71 (19 38.79 (27 1:15.50 (23) 
32 B Alicia Vander Lees 40.73 (28 40.39 (29 1:21.12 (28) 
31 B Megan Neyens 41.44 (29 40.89 (30 1:22.33 (29) 
37 B Laura Pfotenhauer 42.14 (30  
9 A Cooper Dendel DNF  
34 B Terrin Jerovsek DNF  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/10/2010 1:35:39 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved