Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
USCSA Midwest Conference Lake Superior Division - Single Crs, Best
USA - MI - Mont Ripley
1/9/2010 2:30 PM

Unofficial Exhibitio¹print

                         SINGLE COURSE RACE  1/10/2010                    Page 1 
 
Exhibition  
GS  
Mont Ripley  
 
 
CLASS : B 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Best  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 5 B NMU Brittany Barber 28.05 (9) 28.33 (8) 28.05 (9)  
2 10 B UWLAX Kirstin Norby 28.45 (12) 28.70 (14) 28.45 (12) 
3 11 B UWLAX Kara Norby 29.27 (23) 29.83 (26) 29.27 (24) 
4 4 B MINN Kirstin Weber 29.33 (27) 29.58 (23) 29.33 (28) 
5 6 B LSC Kayla Wieczorek 29.60 (31) 29.80 (25) 29.60 (31) 
6 3 B UMD Amanda Peterson 29.71 (33) 29.76 (24) 29.71 (33) 
7 8 B NMU Cooper Dendel 30.04 (36) 30.26 (33) 30.04 (38) 
8 13 B NMU Jessica Frankowski 30.26 (37) 30.88 (35) 30.26 (41) 
9 35 B NMU Lindsy Belanger 30.83 (43) 30.83 (44) 
10 34 B NMU Audrey Belding 31.42 (46) 32.26 (46) 31.42 (49) 
11 16 B UMD Chelsea Williams 31.69 (47) 31.86 (41) 31.69 (50) 
12 29 B UMD Katie Sadowsky DNF 31.84 (40) 31.84 (51) 
13 7 B UMD Kelsey Fautsch 32.75 (51) 31.87 (42) 31.87 (52) 
14 18 B MINN Mallory Haas 34.16 (59) 32.21 (44) 32.21 (54) 
15 17 B NMU Katie Miedona 33.10 (55) 32.25 (45) 32.25 (55) 
16 31 B UMD Shana Froehling 32.96 (54) 32.66 (48) 32.66 (56) 
17 9 B MINN Kelsey Bocklund 32.72 (50) 33.12 (51) 32.72 (57) 
18 26 B MINN Jessica Felton 33.88 (57) 32.72 (49) 32.72 (57) 
19 22 B UMD Mary Dougherty 32.82 (52) 32.73 (50) 32.73 (59) 
20 23 B NMU Nicky Kumerow 32.94 (53) 33.18 (52) 32.94 (60) 
21 21 B MINN Sarah Korthauer DNF 33.30 (53) 33.30 (61) 
22 14 B MINN Erika Bocklund 35.06 (60) 33.71 (54) 33.71 (63) 
23 30 B NMU Alicia Vander Lees 34.03 (58) 33.79 (55) 33.79 (64) 
24 33 B UMD Samantha Silver 36.29 (61) 36.22 (57) 36.22 (65) 
25 19 B NMU Julie Holtman DNF DNS  
 
CLASS : A 
Pl Bib Class Team Name Run 1 Run 2 Best  
________________________________________________________________________________ 
1 46 A MTU Logan Paquet 26.89 (1) 26.98 (1) 26.89 (1)  
2 70 A UMD David Neustel 27.73 (6) 27.21 (2) 27.21 (2)  
3 49 A MINN Kale Westby 27.76 (7) 27.25 (3) 27.25 (3)  
4 52 A UMD Joel Bischoff 27.31 (2) 27.32 (4) 27.31 (4)  
5 55 A UMD Blake Radke 27.64 (5) 27.34 (5) 27.34 (5)  
6 47 A NMU Jon Seaborg 27.42 (3) 27.42 (6)  
7 45 A MNSU Will Mako 27.61 (4) 27.77 (6) 27.61 (7)  
8 65 A MINN Garrison Hoe 27.93 (8) 28.28 (7) 27.93 (8)  
9 66 A MTU John Hudson 28.14 (10) 28.14 (10) 
10 91 A NMU Carl Goeckel 28.40 (11) 28.66 (13) 28.40 (11) 
11 74 A UMD Jake Morey 28.61 (15) 28.47 (9) 28.47 (13) 
12 61 A UMD Taylor Essen 28.51 (13) 28.64 (11) 28.51 (14) 
13 67 A UMD Cory Pinewski 28.55 (14) 28.55 (10) 28.55 (15) 
14 76 A NMU Tyler Eldredge 28.61 (15) 28.65 (12) 28.61 (16) 
15 69 A NMU Bob Mantz 28.81 (17) 28.72 (15) 28.72 (17) 
16 89 A NMU Pete Smith 29.00 (18) 29.00 (18) 
 
________________________________________________________________________________ 
 
Ski Club Software from www.SplitSecond.com 1/9/2010 4:08:03 PM 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved