Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

page: 1 2    Link to This RaceResults  
OFFICIAL RESULTS¹
U16 Eastern Finals - Super-G, Ladies
USA - ME - Sunday River
3/13/2015 11:30 AM

INTERMEDIATE/SPEED¹print

                       U.S. SKI AND SNOWBOARD ASSOCIATION                        
 
U16 FINALS  
 
USSA RACE CODE No. U0233  
SUNDAY RIVER MARCH 13, 2015 
SUNDAY RIVER RESORT EASTERN 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
S U P E R - G L A D I E S  
INTERMEDIATE REPORT  
 
 
Pl Bib Name start to int1 int1 to fin Speed Time 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
1 30 Shumway, Moesy 21.830 (3) 40.739 (1) 53.43 mph 1:02.57 (1)  
2 39 Nakamura, Mari 21.770 (2) 42.259 (5) 49.82 mph 1:04.02 (2)  
3 34 Mangiacotti, Sara 22.032 (8) 42.075 (2) 47.48 mph 1:04.10 (3)  
4 2 Gentilella, Jessi 21.973 (6) 42.202 (3) 47.66 mph 1:04.17 (4)  
5 36 Cowen, Lily 21.906 (5) 42.433 (6) 50.50 mph 1:04.33 (5)  
6 5 Heald, Kelsey 22.137 (9) 42.234 (4) 49.45 mph 1:04.37 (6)  
7 38 McMahon, Marissa 21.830 (3) 42.655 (8) 49.63 mph 1:04.48 (7)  
8 52 Jaeger, Sophia 22.552 (17) 42.491 (7) 48.70 mph 1:05.04 (8)  
9 33 Abbott, Rylee 22.431 (15) 42.688 (9) 51.12 mph 1:05.11 (9)  
10 20 Cote, Margaret 22.400 (14) 42.757 (10) 42.00 mph 1:05.15 (10)  
11 54 Austin, Madeline 22.013 (7) 43.172 (12) 42.15 mph 1:05.18 (11)  
12 31 Moynihan, Alexa 22.362 (13) 43.617 (16) 53.94 mph 1:05.97 (12)  
13 17 Sczurko, Sophie 22.736 (20) 43.244 (13) 48.51 mph 1:05.98 (13)  
14 61 Peltier, Emily 22.234 (11) 43.764 (18) 47.83 mph 1:05.99 (14)  
15 22 Meyer, Lauren 22.911 (25) 43.104 (11) 47.36 mph 1:06.01 (15)  
16 23 Martin, Devynn 22.895 (24) 43.497 (14) 51.49 mph 1:06.39 (16)  
17 6 Oconnor, Grace 22.802 (21) 43.651 (17) 46.97 mph 1:06.45 (17)  
18 16 Gray, Caraline 22.718 (19) 43.769 (19) 44.96 mph 1:06.48 (18)  
19 47 Willis, Kylie 22.226 (10) 44.478 (23) 48.32 mph 1:06.70 (19)  
20 58 White, Dolores 23.210 (28) 43.575 (15) 48.30 mph 1:06.78 (20)  
21 1 Patterson, Anna 23.121 (27) 43.921 (21) 49.52 mph 1:07.04 (21)  
22 19 Worden, Julia 23.255 (30) 43.802 (20) 50.74 mph 1:07.05 (22)  
23 26 Lucas, Lindsey 22.819 (22) 44.692 (26) 49.13 mph 1:07.51 (23)  
24 3 Davis, Alexandra 22.857 (23) 44.669 (25) 46.60 mph 1:07.52 (24)  
25 37 Fisher, Madelyn 22.453 (16) 45.106 (28) 48.22 mph 1:07.56 (25)  
26 63 White, Sarah 23.354 (32) 44.566 (24) 48.69 mph 1:07.92 (26)  
27 29 Murner, Sydney 23.611 (39) 44.424 (22) 50.32 mph 1:08.03 (27)  
28 9 Kotzmann, Alyssa 23.495 (33) 45.018 (27) 45.63 mph 1:08.51 (28)  
29 18 Berube, Sarah 22.911 (25) 45.704 (34) 45.33 mph 1:08.61 (29)  
30 10 Johnson, Katrina 23.521 (35) 45.235 (30) 46.55 mph 1:08.75 (30)  
31 32 Petrell, Paige 23.210 (28) 45.585 (32) 44.49 mph 1:08.79 (31)  
32 15 Blampied, Sarah 23.539 (36) 45.608 (33) 79.60 mph 1:09.14 (32)  
33 7 Thompson, Blake 23.520 (34) 45.992 (36) 46.25 mph 1:09.51 (33)  
34 8 Colavita, Michela 23.902 (42) 45.946 (35) 45.86 mph 1:09.84 (34)  
35 56 Chase, Jacquelyn 24.537 (50) 45.348 (31) 47.54 mph 1:09.88 (35)  
36 48 Harding, Julia 23.556 (37) 46.380 (38) 45.79 mph 1:09.93 (36)  
37 4 Elizondo, Anya 23.257 (31) 46.697 (39) 44.34 mph 1:09.95 (37)  
38 13 Jenkins, Jenna 24.812 (52) 45.228 (29) 47.85 mph 1:10.04 (38)  
39 28 Clough, Eva 23.660 (40) 46.834 (40) 46.32 mph 1:10.49 (39)  
40 42 Blake, Cortney 24.205 (44) 46.365 (37) ? 1:10.57 (40)  
 
 
 
13-03-15 / SUNDAY RIVER RESORT LIST: NLW1015 U0233 ZF18 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY USSA SOFTWARE P1 Timing TIMING 

page: 1 2             ¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved