Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Intermediate Report¹
Team Captain Meeting¹
Start_List_Run1¹
U16 CHAMPS GS 2 LADIES - Giant Slalom, Ladies
CAN - ON - LOCH LOMOND
3/11/2015 9:25 AM

Start_List_Run2¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U16 CHAMPS GS 2 LADIES  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0211  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 11, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD KISLICH, BEN (CAN) COURSE GIANT 
REFEREE LASHLEY, BRAD (CAN) START 269 M 
CHIEF OF RACE WAFFLER, ROLF (CAN) FINISH 84 M 
VERTICAL DROP 185 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER METZGER, HEATHER (CAN) MONKMAN, BRUCE (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- MCGREGOR, PETER (CAN) -A- MCGREGOR, PETER (CAN) 
-B- ROBINSON, SOPHIE (CAN) -B- ROBINSON, SOPHIE (CAN) 
-C- PUSKAS, AARON (CAN) -C- PUSKAS, AARON (CAN) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 23/(22) /() 
START TIME 9.25 13.35 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 102 VIBERT, Camille GS1 CAN/GEORG/99 42.32 ______ ______ 
2 154 MOORE, Carolyn GS5 CAN/BRIMA/00 42.28 ______ ______ 
3 115 TAN, Sophia GS1 CAN/CALAB/00 42.19 ______ ______ 
4 112 NOWAK, Tayte GS1 CAN/SEARC/99 41.98 ______ ______ 
5 149 LASHLEY, Alta GS4 CAN/TSCBM/99 41.97 ______ ______ 
6 132 PARK, Alice GS3 CAN/NATAC/99 41.89 ______ ______ 
7 140 COHEN, Emily GS3 CAN/MSFLD/99 41.80 ______ ______ 
8 141 O`BRIEN, Asha GS3 CAN/TSCBM/99 41.59 ______ ______ 
9 121 RYNDA, Hunter GS2 CAN/OSLER/99 41.41 ______ ______ 
10 101 CAMPBELL-BRUNKE, Lauren GS1 CAN/CALAB/00 41.40 ______ ______ 
11 164 MCCARTNEY, Alexandra GS6 CAN/CRAIG/99 41.35 ______ ______ 
12 119 MCKEE, Kayla GS2 CAN/OSLER/00 41.34 ______ ______ 
13 147 RYNDA, Aurora GS4 CAN/OSLER/00 41.30 ______ ______ 
14 120 STONE, Daphne GS2 CAN/ALPIN/99 41.14 ______ ______ 
15 150 WARNER, Nicole GS4 CAN/ALPIN/99 40.99 ______ ______ 
 
 
11-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0211GF5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
U16 CHAMPS GS 2 LADIES  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0211  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 11, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
16 133 DARLISON, Rowan GS3 CAN/CRAIG/00 40.97 ______ ______ 
17 125 CONSTABLE, Alannah GS2 CAN/TSCBM/99 40.85 ______ ______ 
18 108 DONOVAN, Riley GS1 CAN/CALDN/99 40.70 ______ ______ 
19 148 KRESS, Amy GS4 CAN/GEORG/00 40.57 ______ ______ 
20 134 MCCARTNEY, Madeleine GS3 CAN/CRAIG/00 40.35 ______ ______ 
21 103 CASEY, Larkin GS1 CAN/TSCBM/99 40.34 ______ ______ 
22 124 WEBBER, Avery GS2 CAN/DEVGL/00 40.24 ______ ______ 
23 113 BURKS, Teegan GS1 CAN/DEVGL/99 40.19 ______ ______ 
24 105 STACKHOUSE, Lauren GS1 CAN/CRAIG/00 40.17 ______ ______ 
25 118 CADIEUX, Sierra GS2 CAN/NATAC/00 39.98 ______ ______ 
26 123 POWNALL, Emma J GS2 CAN/DEVEL/99 39.86 ______ ______ 
27 106 CLARKE, Nicole GS1 CAN/FORTU/99 39.68 ______ ______ 
28 130 FIELD, Emily GS2 CAN/DEVEL/99 39.45 ______ ______ 
29 114 SULLIVAN, Madeline GS1 CAN/GEORG/00 39.42 ______ ______ 
30 111 BOUGHNER, Samantha GS1 CAN/OSLER/99 39.18 ______ ______ 
31 107 D`AGOSTINO, Dagmar GS1 CAN/NBAY /99 42.44 ______ ______ 
32 145 ZIVKOVIC, Sara GS4 CAN/CRAIG/99 42.64 ______ ______ 
33 151 FREEMAN, Alexandra GS5 CAN/TSCBM/00 42.81 ______ ______ 
34 158 FARNSWORTH, Elsa GS5 CAN/GEORG/00 42.93 ______ ______ 
35 135 PALTER, Samantha GS3 CAN/ALPIN/00 42.93 ______ ______ 
36 131 STONE, Hana GS3 CAN/KVRC /99 43.02 ______ ______ 
37 157 THAYER, Alex GS5 CAN/ALPIN/99 43.12 ______ ______ 
38 137 LOUDIADIS, Alexa GS3 CAN/CALAB/00 43.24 ______ ______ 
39 144 MCKAY, Josefin GS4 CAN/TSCBM/00 43.34 ______ ______ 
40 160 FOOTE, Avery GS6 CAN/DEVGL/00 43.51 ______ ______ 
41 152 SAMIS, Madeleine GS5 CAN/DEVGL/00 43.54 ______ ______ 
42 143 MOORE, Tessa GS4 CAN/KVRC /99 43.65 ______ ______ 
43 155 BIER, Mackenzie GS5 CAN/GEORG/00 43.84 ______ ______ 
44 163 PITFIELD, Kate GS6 CAN/DEVGL/00 43.86 ______ ______ 
45 110 BAKER, Bryanna GS1 CAN/PASC /00 44.31 ______ ______ 
46 159 SAVOY, Isabelle GS6 CAN/CALDN/00 44.38 ______ ______ 
47 129 GAFFNEY, Grace GS2 CAN/CALAB/99 44.92 ______ ______ 
48 161 MOTT, Emily GS6 CAN/MSFLD/99 44.97 ______ ______ 
49 109 DUCKETT, Gillian GS1 CAN/PASC /99 45.03 ______ ______ 
50 153 PETERS, Sydney GS5 CAN/CALDN/99 45.32 ______ ______ 
51 116 RADLEY-HANSEN, Serena GS2 CAN/NAC /99 45.47 ______ ______ 
52 156 MCCALLUM, Olivia GS5 CAN/KVRC /99 45.53 ______ ______ 
53 138 WHITEHEAD, Samantha GS3 CAN/ADANC/99 45.79 ______ ______ 
54 128 SCHREIDER, Emma GS2 CAN/CALAB/00 46.29 ______ ______ 
55 165 PURKISS, Margaret GS6 CAN/HEIGH/00 47.27 ______ ______ 
56 126 WISSING, Jenna GS2 CAN/CALAB/99 47.42 ______ ______ 
57 127 TYLER, Sarah GS2 CAN/ELAKE/99 48.01 ______ ______ 
 
11-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0211GF5 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
U16 CHAMPS GS 2 LADIES  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0211  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 11, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
58 142 KERR, Alexandra GS3 CAN/CALAB/00 48.22 ______ ______ 
59 117 WILCOX, Kora GS2 CAN/ELAKE/99 50.62 ______ ______ 
60 122 PICCININ, Miranda GS2 CAN/PASC /99 51.39 ______ ______ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0211GF5 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved