Home | Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Intermediate Report¹
Start_List_Run2¹
Start_List_Run1¹
U16 CHAMPS GS 2 LADIES - Giant Slalom, Ladies
CAN - ON - LOCH LOMOND
3/11/2015 9:25 AM

Team Captain Meeting¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U16 CHAMPS GS 2 LADIES  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0211  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 11, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
TEAM CAPTAINS MEETING Date: Time: 5:00 P.M. MARCH 10, 2015  
 
WELCOME / INTRODUCTIONS  
1. ATTENDANCE LIST  (EVERYONE PLEASE SIGN)  
2. EVENT: Ladies SL___GS_X_SG___DH___KK___ Women SL___GS_x_SG___DH___KK___  
3. ROLL CALL BY TEAMS  
4. JURY  APPOINTMENT  
TECHNICAL DELEGATE: Benoit Kislich-Lemyre  
CHIEF OF RACE: Rolf Waffler  
REFEREE: Brad Lashley  
START REFEREE: Grant Brodeur  
FINISH REFEREE: Jessica Ziegler  
5. COURSE SETTERS  APPOINTMENT:  
1ST RUN women/MEN Heather Metzger/Bruce Monkman  
6. COURSE SETTER NOMINATOR/ ASSISTANT: N/A  
7. FORERUNNERS: NUMBER 3 Level of Race ability: U14  
Names: Peter McGregor, Sophie Robinson, Aaron Puskas  
8. UPDATE OF ENTRIES / REVIEW OF COMPETITORS / USE OF SNOW SEED? NO  
9. MEDICAL PLAN  ON FILE  
10. REPORT BY THE ORGANIZING COMMITTEE  
11. COMMENTS BY THE TECHNICAL DELEGATE  
12. REPORT BY JURY MEMBERS  
13. WEATHER FORECAST: WARM, WINDY -6c A.M. 5 P.M., POSSIBLE PRECIPITATION  
14. AWARDS LOCATION: LOCH LOMOND TIME: AFTER RACES (APPROXIMATLEY) 4:30 P.M.  
15. PROTESTS IN WRITING $100 WITHIN 15 MINUTES OF POSTING OF THE REPORT - WITH VIDEO  
16. OFFICIAL NOTICE BOARD LOCATION: OUTSIDE VOLUNTEER SHACK  
17. SCHEDULE: MEN SCHEDULE WOMEN SCHEDULE  
RACE HEADQUARTERS OPENS: 7:45 A.M.  
LIFTS OPEN: 8:00 A.M.  
TRAINING COURSES: BIRCH - FREE SKI  
RACE COURSE NAME: THE GIANT  
COURSE SETTING: 8:00 A.M.  
JURY MEETS FOR RADIOS: 7:30 A.M.  
JURY BOARDS LIFT: 8:00 A.M.  
JURY INSPECTION: 8:30 A.M.  
COURSE OPEN FOR INSPECTION: 8:45 - 9:15 A.M.  
COURSE CLOSED: 9:00 A.M.  
SNOW SEED (YES OR NO): NO  
FORERUNNERS 10:45 A.M. 9:25 A.M.  
1ST RUN: 10:50 - 12:00 NOON 9:30 - 10:30 A.M.  
START INTERVAL: 30 SECONDS  
COURSE SETTING - 2ND RUN: 12:O0 - 12:30  
JURY INSPECTION - 2ND RUN 12:10 - 12:40  
COURSE OPEN FOR INSPECTION: 12:30 - 1:00 P.M.  
COURSE CLOSED: 12:45  
2ND RUN FORERUNNERS: N/A 1:15 P.M.  
2ND RUN START: 2:45 - 4:00 P.M. 1:20 - 2:30 P.M.  
START INTERVAL: 30 SECONDS  
18. LIFT TICKETS/BIB: LOCATION: OFFICE/BOTTOM OF GIANT  
19. TRAINING AREAS:  
20. TEAR DOWN OF COURSE: 4:30 P.M. BY ALL  
21. EQUIPMENT STORAGE/LIFT LINES / FAST SKIING/ RACER ETIQUETTE-SAFETY  
22. COMMENTS/QUESTIONS FROM COACHES  
23. DRAW: COMPUTER  
24. NEXT COACHES MEETING: SEE YOU NEXT YEAR!  
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0211GF0 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved