Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Intermediate Report¹
Start_List_Run2¹
Team Captain Meeting¹
U16 CHAMPS GS 2 LADIES - Giant Slalom, Ladies
CAN - ON - LOCH LOMOND
3/11/2015 9:25 AM

Start_List_Run1¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U16 CHAMPS GS 2 LADIES  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0211  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 11, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M L A D I E S  
START LIST - 1st RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD KISLICH, BEN (CAN) COURSE GIANT 
REFEREE LASHLEY, BRAD (CAN) START 269 M 
CHIEF OF RACE WAFFLER, ROLF (CAN) FINISH 84 M 
VERTICAL DROP 185 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER  
FORERUNNERS -A- MCGREGOR, PETER (CAN) -A- MCGREGOR, PETER (CAN) 
-B- ROBINSON, SOPHIE (CAN) -B- ROBINSON, SOPHIE (CAN) 
-C- PUSKAS, AARON (CAN) -C- PUSKAS, AARON (CAN) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES /() /() 
START TIME 9.25 13.35 
 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
1 101 CAMPBELL-BRUNKE, Lauren GS1 CAN/CALAB/00 361.60 
2 102 VIBERT, Camille GS1 CAN/GEORG/99 254.41 
3 103 CASEY, Larkin GS1 CAN/TSCBM/99 241.83 
4 104 METZGER, Camryn GS1 CAN/GEORG/99 239.85 
5 105 STACKHOUSE, Lauren GS1 CAN/CRAIG/00 250.59 
6 106 CLARKE, Nicole GS1 CAN/FORTU/99 230.43 
7 107 D`AGOSTINO, Dagmar GS1 CAN/NBAY /99 266.36 
8 108 DONOVAN, Riley GS1 CAN/CALDN/99 264.12 
9 109 DUCKETT, Gillian GS1 CAN/PASC /99 310.43 
10 110 BAKER, Bryanna GS1 CAN/PASC /00 312.97 
11 111 BOUGHNER, Samantha GS1 CAN/OSLER/99 239.21 
12 112 NOWAK, Tayte GS1 CAN/SEARC/99 262.81 
13 113 BURKS, Teegan GS1 CAN/DEVGL/99 262.53 
14 114 SULLIVAN, Madeline GS1 CAN/GEORG/00 235.53 
15 115 TAN, Sophia GS1 CAN/CALAB/00 305.12 
 
 
11-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0211GF3 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
U16 CHAMPS GS 2 LADIES  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0211  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 11, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
16 116 RADLEY-HANSEN, Serena GS2 CAN/NAC /99 332.29 
17 117 WILCOX, Kora GS2 CAN/ELAKE/99 443.09 
18 118 CADIEUX, Sierra GS2 CAN/NATAC/00 287.05 
19 119 MCKEE, Kayla GS2 CAN/OSLER/00 277.02 
20 120 STONE, Daphne GS2 CAN/ALPIN/99 257.72 
21 121 RYNDA, Hunter GS2 CAN/OSLER/99 271.58 
22 122 PICCININ, Miranda GS2 CAN/PASC /99 438.21 
23 123 POWNALL, Emma J GS2 CAN/DEVEL/99 252.65 
24 124 WEBBER, Avery GS2 CAN/DEVGL/00 330.79 
25 125 CONSTABLE, Alannah GS2 CAN/TSCBM/99 267.00 
26 126 WISSING, Jenna GS2 CAN/CALAB/99 367.96 
27 127 TYLER, Sarah GS2 CAN/ELAKE/99 407.65 
28 128 SCHREIDER, Emma GS2 CAN/CALAB/00 441.83 
29 129 GAFFNEY, Grace GS2 CAN/CALAB/99 336.92 
30 130 FIELD, Emily GS2 CAN/DEVEL/99 276.92 
31 131 STONE, Hana GS3 CAN/KVRC /99 304.76 
32 132 PARK, Alice GS3 CAN/NATAC/99 292.65 
33 133 DARLISON, Rowan GS3 CAN/CRAIG/00 277.52 
34 134 MCCARTNEY, Madeleine GS3 CAN/CRAIG/00 257.84 
35 135 PALTER, Samantha GS3 CAN/ALPIN/00 285.54 
36 136 RALPH, Steffi GS3 CAN/CRAIG/00 294.22 
37 137 LOUDIADIS, Alexa GS3 CAN/CALAB/00 500.62 
38 138 WHITEHEAD, Samantha GS3 CAN/ADANC/99 363.18 
39 139 YANTHA, Eve GS3 CAN/CALAB/00 391.59 
40 140 COHEN, Emily GS3 CAN/MSFLD/99 286.61 
41 141 O`BRIEN, Asha GS3 CAN/TSCBM/99 205.87 
42 142 KERR, Alexandra GS3 CAN/CALAB/00 670.80 
43 143 MOORE, Tessa GS4 CAN/KVRC /99 285.36 
44 144 MCKAY, Josefin GS4 CAN/TSCBM/00 320.40 
45 145 ZIVKOVIC, Sara GS4 CAN/CRAIG/99 307.54 
46 146 MANSOUR, Kasha GS4 CAN/MSFLD/99 244.44 
47 147 RYNDA, Aurora GS4 CAN/OSLER/00 361.32 
48 148 KRESS, Amy GS4 CAN/GEORG/00 290.49 
49 149 LASHLEY, Alta GS4 CAN/TSCBM/99 271.71 
50 150 WARNER, Nicole GS4 CAN/ALPIN/99 289.63 
51 151 FREEMAN, Alexandra GS5 CAN/TSCBM/00 330.70 
52 152 SAMIS, Madeleine GS5 CAN/DEVGL/00 329.84 
53 153 PETERS, Sydney GS5 CAN/CALDN/99 283.98 
54 154 MOORE, Carolyn GS5 CAN/BRIMA/00 353.86 
55 155 BIER, Mackenzie GS5 CAN/GEORG/00 337.96 
56 156 MCCALLUM, Olivia GS5 CAN/KVRC /99 339.77 
57 157 THAYER, Alex GS5 CAN/ALPIN/99 216.10 
 
11-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0211GF3 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
U16 CHAMPS GS 2 LADIES  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0211  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 11, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
SEED 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------- POINTS 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR NAT 
 
58 158 FARNSWORTH, Elsa GS5 CAN/GEORG/00 323.80 
59 159 SAVOY, Isabelle GS6 CAN/CALDN/00 381.02 
60 160 FOOTE, Avery GS6 CAN/DEVGL/00 413.46 
61 161 MOTT, Emily GS6 CAN/MSFLD/99 364.37 
62 162 ATKINSON, Holly GS6 CAN/CRAIG/99 296.42 
63 163 PITFIELD, Kate GS6 CAN/DEVGL/00 364.05 
64 164 MCCARTNEY, Alexandra GS6 CAN/CRAIG/99 273.09 
65 165 PURKISS, Margaret GS6 CAN/HEIGH/00 458.99 
66 166 RUZYCKY, Nika GS7 CAN/HORSE/99 601.14 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0211GF3 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved