Home | U.S. Races | Non U.S. Races | Search | FAQ | Quotes | Link | Advertise | Split Second | NASTAR  
 

    Link to This RaceResults  
Official Results¹
Intermediate report¹
Team Captain Meeting¹
Start_List_Run1¹
U16 CHAMPS GS 2 MEN - Giant Slalom, Men
CAN - ON - LOCH LOMOND
3/11/2015 10:45 AM

Start_List_Run2¹print

                              ALPINE CANADA ALPIN                                
 
U16 CHAMPS GS 2 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0211  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 11, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
G I A N T S L A L O M M E N  
START LIST - 2nd RUN  
 
JURY TECHNICAL DATA 
 
TD KISLICH, BEN (CAN) COURSE GIANT 
REFEREE LASHLEY, BRAD (CAN) START 269 M 
CHIEF OF RACE WAFFLER, ROLF (CAN) FINISH 84 M 
VERTICAL DROP 185 M 
 
HOMOLOG.Nr.  
 
 
1st RUN 2nd RUN 
COURSE SETTER METZGER, HEATHER (CAN) MONKMAN, BRUCE (CAN) 
FORERUNNERS -A- MCGREGOR, PETER (CAN) -A- MCGREGOR, PETER (CAN) 
-B- ROBINSON, SOPHIE (CAN) -B- ROBINSON, SOPHIE (CAN) 
-C- PUSKAS, AARON (CAN) -C- PUSKAS, AARON (CAN) 
-D- -D-  
-E- -E-  
 
GATES/DIR CHANGES 23/(22) /() 
START TIME 10.50 14.45 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
1 71 HERAUF, Eric GS6 CAN/TSCBM/00 40.71 ______ ______ 
2 37 YANTHA, Jacob GS3 CAN/CALAB/99 40.63 ______ ______ 
3 29 CAVES, Nicholas GS2 CAN/CALAB/99 40.41 ______ ______ 
4 52 KONSTANTINOVSKI, Yarik GS4 CAN/CRAIG/99 40.32 ______ ______ 
5 33 KING, William GS3 CAN/CRAIG/00 40.31 ______ ______ 
6 32 HAMROUNI, Tarik GS3 CAN/CALAB/99 40.26 ______ ______ 
7 84 HENRY, Duncan GS8 CAN/DEVGL/99 40.11 ______ ______ 
8 25 MAINGUY, Devin GS2 CAN/MSFLD/99 40.07 ______ ______ 
9 36 MORE, Thomas GS3 CAN/OSLER/99 39.97 ______ ______ 
10 15 NORI, Conrad GS1 CAN/SEARC/99 39.84 ______ ______ 
11 55 LOBB-MACDONALD, Jackson GS4 CAN/OSLER/99 39.84 ______ ______ 
12 9 CANTONI, Ben GS1 CAN/GEORG/99 39.78 ______ ______ 
13 26 DUFF, Sam GS2 CAN/CALAB/00 39.69 ______ ______ 
14 49 CLARK, Jeremy GS4 CAN/OSLER/99 39.64 ______ ______ 
15 39 HUTCHESON, Trevor GS3 CAN/OSLER/99 39.61 ______ ______ 
 
 
11-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0211GM5 / 1 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
U16 CHAMPS GS 2 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0211  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 11, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
16 12 MCGREGOR, Cam GS1 CAN/OSLER/99 39.60 ______ ______ 
17 28 POWER, Michael GS2 CAN/FORTU/99 39.50 ______ ______ 
18 16 CLARK, Tyler GS2 CAN/TSCBM/00 39.39 ______ ______ 
19 21 LOMAX, Cam GS2 CAN/DEVGL/99 39.18 ______ ______ 
20 19 HANSON, Cameron GS2 CAN/NATAC/00 39.12 ______ ______ 
21 11 TIESSEN, Jacques GS1 CAN/SEARC/99 39.09 ______ ______ 
22 1 KORTE-MOORE, Lake GS1 CAN/FORTU/99 38.92 ______ ______ 
23 22 FRANCIS, William GS2 CAN/OSLER/00 38.77 ______ ______ 
24 10 DUFF, Alex GS1 CAN/CALAB/99 38.71 ______ ______ 
25 24 WOOD, Harrison GS2 CAN/GEORG/99 38.45 ______ ______ 
26 2 HUNTER, Devan GS1 CAN/GEORG/99 38.27 ______ ______ 
27 4 COPP, Griffin GS1 CAN/NATAC/99 38.27 ______ ______ 
28 3 THOMPSON, Scott GS1 CAN/DEVGL/99 38.18 ______ ______ 
29 6 WATSON, Hunter GS1 CAN/FORTU/99 38.09 ______ ______ 
30 5 MAYNE, Zachary GS1 CAN/NATAC/99 37.95 ______ ______ 
31 70 KING, Hunter GS6 CAN/ALPIN/99 40.78 ______ ______ 
32 38 KALINS, Mitchell GS3 CAN/TSCBM/99 40.85 ______ ______ 
33 7 PUSKAS, Liam GS1 CAN/NAC /99 40.87 ______ ______ 
34 72 STEINBACH, Cameron GS7 CAN/KVRC /00 40.90 ______ ______ 
35 23 MCSHERRY, Rowan GS2 CAN/KVRC /99 41.00 ______ ______ 
36 48 ASH, Robbie GS4 CAN/ALPIN/99 41.08 ______ ______ 
37 13 WAFFLER, Karl GS1 CAN/NAC /99 41.10 ______ ______ 
38 18 COLQUHOUN, Tom GS2 CAN/NAC /99 41.17 ______ ______ 
39 58 PAWLICK, Graeme GS5 CAN/DEVGL/00 41.32 ______ ______ 
40 47 MORELL, Mark GS4 CAN/KVRC /99 41.48 ______ ______ 
41 68 CANAVAN, Spencer GS6 CAN/OSLER/00 41.50 ______ ______ 
42 51 GARDINER, Campbell GS4 CAN/OSLER/00 41.62 ______ ______ 
43 83 TURNBULL, Aidan GS8 CAN/CRAIG/99 41.63 ______ ______ 
44 54 STRUTHERS, Norman GS4 CAN/CRAIG/00 41.71 ______ ______ 
45 43 COOPER, Jason GS3 CAN/MSFLD/99 41.74 ______ ______ 
46 20 BEAUDETTE, Joel GS2 CAN/SEARC/99 41.76 ______ ______ 
47 59 LANGHORNE, Patrick GS5 CAN/GEORG/00 41.82 ______ ______ 
48 53 BRUCE, Robbie GS4 CAN/CRAIG/99 41.94 ______ ______ 
49 34 GAGNE, Joel GS3 CAN/NBAY /00 42.04 ______ ______ 
50 64 GUY, William GS6 CAN/CALDN/00 42.09 ______ ______ 
51 17 ARNOLD, Callum GS2 CAN/ELAKE/00 42.38 ______ ______ 
52 57 MCCONVILLE, Liam GS5 CAN/DEVGL/99 42.44 ______ ______ 
53 31 KISLICH-LEMYRE, York GS3 CAN/FORTU/00 42.51 ______ ______ 
54 45 MACLEAN, Connor GS4 CAN/CALAB/99 42.63 ______ ______ 
55 63 PERRY, Jack GS5 CAN/TSCBM/99 42.64 ______ ______ 
56 76 OWEN, Harrison GS7 CAN/KVRC /00 43.25 ______ ______ 
57 60 POULTER, Julien GS5 CAN/KVRC /99 43.29 ______ ______ 
 
11-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0211GM5 / 2 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 
ALPINE CANADA ALPIN  
 
U16 CHAMPS GS 2 MEN  
 
ACA RACE CODE No. NAT15.0211  
NAC-PASC-TBSSA MARCH 11, 2015 
LOCH LOMOND LAKE SUPERIOR SKI DIVISION 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 
ST BIB COMPETITOR----------------------------------- TIME TIME TOTAL 
NO NO SURNAME NAME CLS NAT/CLUB /YR 1st RUN 2nd RUN TIME 
 
58 69 NATTRESS, Zachary GS6 CAN/KVRC /00 43.46 ______ ______ 
59 78 WOOLSTENCROFT, Bryn GS7 CAN/MSFLD/99 43.81 ______ ______ 
60 35 MAZURKEWICH, Matthew GS3 CAN/PASC /99 43.87 ______ ______ 
61 73 STEVENS, Scott GS7 CAN/HEIGH/99 43.96 ______ ______ 
62 74 WILSON, Curtis GS7 CAN/KVRC /99 44.21 ______ ______ 
63 62 TAYLOR, Joshua GS5 CAN/ALPIN/99 44.26 ______ ______ 
64 85 LETHEREN, Jacob GS8 CAN/SNOWV/99 44.34 ______ ______ 
65 77 DICKINSON, Adam GS7 CAN/ALPIN/99 44.34 ______ ______ 
66 67 LECK, Trent GS6 CAN/TSCBM/00 44.34 ______ ______ 
67 61 CLUTE, Owen GS5 CAN/KVRC /99 44.41 ______ ______ 
68 50 MACLEAN, Liam GS4 CAN/CALAB/00 44.43 ______ ______ 
69 44 WEISS, Carter GS3 CAN/PASC /00 44.68 ______ ______ 
70 66 POLIDORO, Tyler GS6 CAN/ALPIN/99 44.89 ______ ______ 
71 65 WISEMAN, Max GS6 CAN/CRAIG/00 45.19 ______ ______ 
72 75 BAILEY, Lucas GS7 CAN/KVRC /00 45.43 ______ ______ 
73 46 BOYD, Jeremy GS4 CAN/FORTU/99 45.47 ______ ______ 
74 79 BOGNER, Aidan GS7 CAN/KVRC /00 45.59 ______ ______ 
75 30 ZIEGLER, Alton GS2 CAN/NAC /00 47.00 ______ ______ 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
11-03-15 / LOCH LOMOND LIST: NAT1514_06_03_ NAT15.0211GM5 / 3 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
DATA PROCESSING BY SPLIT SECOND SOFTWARE TIMING ALGE S4 
U16 ONTARIO PROVINCIAL ALPINE SKI CHAMPIONSHIPS 

¹ attached report
Widgets    Upload/View Logos
All results are 'unofficial'     Copyright © 2016 Split Second Sports Timing, Inc., All rights reserved